8370-YouthTennis_Graphics_findevent_200x190

2014 US Open Long Sleeve Shirt

2014 US Open Patriotic Shirt

2014 US Open Women's Shirt

2014 US Open Hat

2014 US Open Men's Pullover Jacket

Jumbo Tennis Ball

2014 US Open Tennis Balls

2014 US Open Shirt

2014 US Open Polo Shirt
 

YEARBOOK

USTA National Junior Championships

USTA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS—BOYS

USTA National Hard Court Champions

Boys’ 18 Singles
1916,
Harold A. Throckmorton; 1917, Charles S. Garland; 1918, Harold L. Taylor; 1919, Vincent Richards; 1920, Vincent Richards; 1921, Vincent Richards; 1922, Arnold W. Jones; 1923, George M. Lott, Jr.; 1924, George M. Lott, Jr.; 1925, Cranston M. Holman; 1926, John H. Doeg; 1927, Francis X. Shields; 1928, Francis X. Shields; 1929, Keith Gledhill; 1930, Wilmer Hines; 1931, Jack Lynch; 1932, Frank Parker; 1933, Donald Budge; 1934, C. Gene Mako; 1935, Bobby Riggs; 1936, Julius Heldman; 1937, Joseph R. Hunt; 1938, David Freeman; 1939, Frederick R. Schroeder, Jr.; 1940, Robert D. Carrothers, Jr.; 1941, J. Edward (Budge) Patty; 1942, J. Edward (Budge) Patty; 1943, Robert Falkenburg; 1944, a/c Robert Falkenburg; 1945, Herbert Flam; 1946, Herbert Flam; 1947, Herbert Behrens; 1948, Gilbert A. Bogley; 1949, Gilbert A. Bogley; 1950, Hamilton Richardson; 1951, Ted Rogers; 1952, Jack Frost; 1953, John Lesch; 1954, Gerald Moss; 1955, Esteban Reyes; 1956, Rod Laver; 1957, Alan Roberts; 1958, Earl (Butch) Buchholz, Jr.; 1959, Dennis Ralston; 1960, William Lenoir; 1961, Charles Pasarell; 1962, Mike Belkin; 1963, Cliff Richey; 1964, Stan Smith; 1965, Bob Lutz; 1966, Stephen Avoyer; 1967, Jeff Borowiak; 1968, Robert McKinley; 1969, Erik van Dillen; 1970, Brian Gottfried; 1971, Raul Ramirez; 1972, Pat DuPre; 1973, Billy Martin; 1974, Ferdi Taygan; 1975, Howard Schoenfield; 1976, Larry Gottfried; 1977, Van Winitsky; 1978, David Dowlen; 1979, Scott Davis; 1980, Sammy Giammalva; 1981, Jimmy Brown; 1982, John Letts; 1983, Aaron Krickstein; 1984, Ricky Brown; 1985, Jay Berger; 1986, Al Parker; 1987, Michael Chang; 1988, Thomas Ho; 1989, Chuck Adams; 1990, Ivan Baron; 1991, Michael Joyce; 1992, Brian Dunn; 1993, Paul Goldstein; 1994, Paul Goldstein; 1995, Justin Gimelstob; 1996, Kevin Kim; 1997, Rudy Rake; 1998, Andrew Park; 1999, Phillip King; 2000, Phillip King; 2001, Alex Bogomolov, Jr.; 2002, Prakash Amritraj; 2003, Robert Yim; 2004, Scoville Jenkins; 2005, Donald Young; 2006, Donald Young; 2007, Michael McClune; 2008, Austin Krajicek; 2009, Chase Buchanan; 2010, Jack Sock; 2011, Jack Sock; 2012, Dennis Novikov; 2013, Colin Altamirano.

USTA National Hard Court Champions
Boys’ 18 Doubles
1918,
Vincent Richards - Harold L. Taylor; 1919, Frank T. Anderson - J. Cecil Donaldson; 1920, Harold Godshall - Robert Hinckley; 1921, Arnold W. Jones - William W. Ingraham; 1922, Arnold W. Jones - William W. Ingraham; 1923, George M. Lott, Jr. - Julius Sagalowsky; 1924, George M. Lott, Jr. - Thomas McGlinn; 1925, Malcolm T. Hill - Henry L. Johnson, Jr.; 1926, Berkeley Bell - James Quick; 1927, C. Alphonso Smith - Edward Jacobs; 1928, Francis X. Shields - W. Barry Wood; 1929, Ellsworth Vines - Keith Gledhill; 1930, Wilmer Hines - Judge L. Beaver; 1931, Kendall Cram - Judge L. Beaver; 1932, Jack Lynch - C. Gene Mako; 1933, C. Gene Mako - Ben Dey; 1934, C. Gene Mako - Lawrence Nelson; 1935, Bobby Riggs - Joseph R. Hunt; 1936, Joseph R. Hunt - Julius Heldman; 1937, Joseph R. Hunt - John Moreno, Jr.; 1938, David Freeman - S. Welby Van Horn; 1939, Jack Kramer - C.E. Olewine; 1940, R.D. Carrothers, Jr. - D.C. Woodbury; 1941, James A. Evert - Robert Smidl; 1942, J.E. Budge Patty - Robert Falkenburg; 1943, Robert Falkenburg - James Brink; 1944, a/c Robert Falkenburg - John Shea; 1945, Herbert Flam - Hugh Stewart; 1946, Herbert Flam - Hugh Stewart; 1947, Herbert Behrens - Richard Mouledous; 1948, Richard Mouledous - Keston Deimling; 1949, Gilbert A. Bogley - Richard Squires; 1950, Whitney Reed - Norman Peterson; 1951, Donald Flye - William Quillian; 1952, Francisco Conteras - Sam Giammalva; 1953, Jon Douglas - Myron Franks; 1954, Earl Baumgardner - Gerald Moss; 1955, Gregory Grant - Juan Jose; 1956, Rod Laver - James Shaffer; 1957, Robert H.R. Delgado - Allen Fox; 1958, Earl (Butch) Buchholz, Jr. - Charles McKinley; 1959, Charles McKinley - Marty Riessen; 1960, William Lenoir - Frank Froehling, III; 1961, Charles Pasarell - Clark Graebner; 1962, Jackie Cooper - Martin Schad; 1963, Jack Jackson - John Pickens; 1964, Dean Penero - Jeff Brown; 1965, Marcelo Lara - Jasjit Singh; 1966, Alberto Carrero - Stanley Pasarell; 1967, Zan Guerry - Tony Oritz; 1968, Robert McKinley - F.D. Robbins; 1969, Dick Stockton - Erik van Dillen; 1970, Brian Gottfried - Alex (Sandy) Mayer, Jr.; 1971, Jim Delaney - Chip Fisher; 1972, Stephen Mott - Brian Teacher; 1973, Billy Martin - Trey Waltke; 1974, Francisco Gonzalez - Rocky Maguire; 1975, Tony Giammalva - Bill Scanlon; 1976, Larry Gottfried - John McEnroe; 1977, Robert Van’t Hof - Van Winitsky; 1978, Scott Bondurant - Blaine Willenborg; 1979, Mike DePalmer - Rodney Harmon; 1980, Scott Davis - Ben Testerman; 1981, Rill Baxter - John Ross; 1982, Rick Leach - Tim Pawsat; 1983, Ken Diller - Brad Pearce; 1984, Luke Jensen - Patrick McEnroe; 1985, Chris Garner - Ben Papell; 1986, John Boytim - Chris Garner; 1987, Jeff Tarango - David Wheaton; 1988, David DiLucia - Jonathan Stark; 1989, Cary Lothringer - Brian MacPhie; 1990, Ivan Baron - Michael Flanagan; 1991, Jonathan Leach - David Witt; 1992, Adam Gusky - Vincent Spadea; 1993, Eric Lin - Glenn Weiner; 1994, Paul Goldstein - Scott Humphries; 1995, Bob Bryan - Mike Bryan; 1996, Bob Bryan - Mike Bryan; 1997, Brandon Hawk - Nathan Overholser; 1998, K.J. Hippensteel - David Martin; 1999, Levar Harper-Griffith - Andy Roddick; 2000, Tres Davis - Robby Ginepri; 2001, Rajeev Ram - Jonathan Stokke; 2002, Rajeev Ram - Jonathan Stokke; 2003, Pramod Dabir - John Isner; 2004, Vahid Mirzadeh - Scott Oudsema; 2005, Mykyta Kryvonos - Denis Zivkovic; 2006, Alex Clayton - Donald Young; 2007, Kellen Damico - Nathaniel Schnugg; 2008, Chase Buchanan - Ryan Harrison; 2009, Daniel Nguyen - J.T. Sundling; 2010, Sekou Coker Bangoura - Nathan Pasha; 2011, Jack Sock - Jackson Withrow; 2012, Mitchell Krueger - Shane Vinsant; 2013, Paul Oosterbaan - Ronnie Schneider.

USTA National Clay Court Champions
Boys’ 18 Singles
1923,
George M. Lott, Jr.; 1924-66, Not held; 1967, Zan Guerry; 1968, Bill Colson; 1969, Danny Birchmore; 1970, Harold Solomon; 1971, John Whitlinger; 1972, Vitas Gerulaitis; 1973, Ferdi Taygan; 1974, Ben McKown; 1975, Jai DiLouie; 1976, John McEnroe; 1977, John Corse; 1978, Tim Mayotte; 1979, Ben Testerman; 1980, Scott Davis; 1981, Jimmy Brown; 1982, Charles Willenborg; 1983, Aaron Krickstein; 1984, Luke Jensen; 1985, Jay Berger; 1986, Al Parker; 1987, David Wheaton; 1988, Alex O’Brien; 1989, Chris Cocotos; 1990, Chris Woodruff; 1991, Brian Dunn; 1992, Eddie Jacques; 1993, Roberto Bracone; 1994, Mark Loughrin; 1995, Michael Russell; 1996, Bob Bryan; 1997, James Blake; 1998, Robert Kowalczyk; 1999, Robert Kowalczyk; 2000, Jesse Witten; 2001, Todd Widom; 2002, James Pade; 2003, Nestor Briceno; 2004, Daniel Yoo; 2005, Alexander Clayton; 2006, Michael Venus; 2007, Clint Bowles; 2008, Evan King; 2009, Jack Sock; 2010, Bjorn Fratangelo; 2011, Alexios Halebian; 2012, Martin Redlicki; 2013, Daniel Kerznerman.

USTA National Clay Court Champions
Boys’ 18 Doubles
1967,
Jeff Borowiak - Erik van Dillen; 1968, Paul Gerken - Ron Cornell; 1969, Brian Gottfried - Roscoe Tanner; 1970, John Whitlinger - Gary Groslimond; 1971, Not held; 1972, Pat DuPre - Victor Amaya; 1973, Bill Maze - Kenneth (Butch) Walts; 1974, Bruce Manson - Perry Wright; 1975, Tony Giammalva - Bill Scanlon; 1976, Larry Gottfried - John McEnroe; 1977, Mel Purcell - Lawrence (Chip) Hooper; 1978, Blaine Willenborg - Scott Bondurant; 1979, Mike DePalmer - Rodney Harmon; 1980, Scott Davis - Ben Testerman; 1981, Chris Kennedy - Rick Leach; 1982, Rick Leach - Tim Pawsat; 1983, Eric Amend - Rick Leach; 1984, Luke Jensen - Patrick McEnroe; 1985, Joey Blake - Buff Farrow; 1986, Murphy Jensen - Al Parker; 1987, Chris Garner - Wade McGuire; 1988, Andy Potter - John Yancey; 1989, Chris Cocotos - Mark Merklein; 1990, Will Bull - Jonathan Leach; 1991, Adam Peterson - Jason Thompson; 1992, J.J. Jackson - Eric Taino; 1993, Jakub Pietrowski - Derek Pope; 1994, Mark Loughrin - Ryan Wolters; 1995, Bob Bryan - Mike Bryan; 1996, Bob Bryan - Mike Bryan; 1997, Brandon Hawk - Nathan Overholser; 1998, Scott Lipsky - Jeremy Wurtzman; 1999, Amer Delic - Eric Nunez; 2000, Brandon Gill - Rajeev Ram; 2001, Matthew Emery - Jesse Witten; 2002, James Pade - Jonathan Stokke; 2003, Christian Hand - Ashwat Sarohia; 2004, Andrew Orban - Eric Riley; 2005, Andrew Orban - Michael Venus; 2006, Ryan Lipman - Rhyne Williams; 2007, Drew Daniel - Ryan Harrison; 2008, Ryan Noble - James (Bo) Seal; 2009, Frederick Saba - Jack Sock; 2010, Emmett Egger - Shane Vinsant; 2011, Zack McCourt - Gordon Watson; 2012, Henry D. Craig - Jared Hiltzik; 2013, Paul Oosterbaan - Martin Redlicki.

USTA National Spring Champions
Boys’ 18 Singles
1968
, Dick Stockton; 1969, Harold Solomon; 1970, John Whitlinger; 1971, Grey King; 1972, Grey King; 1973, Nick Saviano; 1974, Howard Schoenfield; 1975, Tony Giammalva; 1976, John McEnroe; 1977, Blaine Willenborg; 1978, David Siegler; 1979, Rodney Harmon; 1980, Sammy Giammalva; 1981, Michael Kures; 1982, John Ross; 1983, Aaron Krickstein; 1984, Brad Pearce; 1985, Joey Blake; 1986, Francisco Montana; 1987, Jonathan Stark; 1988, David DiLucia; 1989, Jose Ayala; 1990, Ivan Baron; 1991, Chris Woodruff; 1992, David Caldwell; 1993, Glenn Weiner; 1994, Cecil Mamiit; 1995, Ryan Wolters; 1996, Michael Russell; 1997, Brian Vahaly; 1998, Andrew Park; 1999, Phillip King; 2000, Robby Ginepri; 2001, Rajeev Ram; 2002, Douglas Stewart; 2003, Alex Kuznetsov; 2004, Donald Young; 2005, Sam Querrey; 2006, J. Houston Barrick; 2007, Brennan Boyajian; 2008, Dennis Nevolo; 2009, Frederick Saba; 2010, Bjorn Fratangelo; 2011, Zack McCourt; 2012, Ronnie Schneider; 2013, Elliott Orkin.

USTA National Spring Champions
Boys’ 18 Doubles
1996
, Bob Bryan - Mike Bryan; 1997, Alex Hur - Kyle Porter; 1998, Andrew Park - Travis Parrott; 1999, Tres Davis - Alberto Francis; 2000, K.C. Corkery - Brian Wilson; 2001, Prakash Amritraj - Stephen Amritraj; 2002, James Pade - Douglas Stewart; 2003, Alex Kuznetsov - Timothy Neilly; 2004, Treat Huey - Jason Pinsky; 2005, Dylan Arnould - Marcus Fugate; 2006, Matthew Allare - Calvin Bennett; 2007, Bradley Klahn - Dennis Nevolo; 2008, Steve Johnson - Bradley Klahn; 2009, Ian Chadwell - Jack Sock; 2010, Spencer Newman - Nathan Pasha; 2011, Anton Kovrigin - Jason Luu; 2012, Ronnie Schneider - Samuel Shropshire; 2013, Roy Lederman - Ryan Smith.

USTA National Winter Champions
Boys’ 18 Singles
2000,
Sam Warburg; 2001, Kean Feeder; 2002, Luke Shields; 2003, Travis Helgeson; 2004, Justin Kronauge; 2005, Kallim Stewart; 2006, Ryan Thacher; 2007, Bradley Klahn; 2008, J.T. Sundling; Daniel Kosakowski; 2010, Eric Johnson; 2011, Jared Hiltzik; 2012, George Goldhoff; 2013, Logan Staggs.

USTA National Winter Champions
Boys’ 18 Doubles
2000,
K.C. Corkery - Sam Warburg; 2001, Darrin Cohen - Brett Ross; 2002, Clancy Shields - Luke Shields, 2003, Nicholas Brunner - Joshua Raff; 2004, Canceled due to rain; 2005, Matthew Allare - Justin Kronauge; 2006, Geoffrey Embry - William Guzick; 2007, Steve Johnson - Bradley Klahn; 2008, John Huang - Marc Powers; 2009, Casey MacMaster - Nelson Vick; 2010, Eric Johnson - M. Mackenzie McDonald; 2011, Nolan Paige - Aaron Revzin; 2012, Robbie C. Bellamy - Henry D. Craig; 2013, Felix Corwin - Aron Hiltzik.

--

USTA National Hard Court Champions
Boys’ 16 Singles
1962,
Cliff Richey; 1963, Bill Harris; 1964, Alberto Carrero; 1965, Zan Guerry; 1966, Erik van Dillen; 1967, Dick Stockton; 1968, Jimmy Connors; 1969, James Hagey; 1970, Fred DeJesus; 1971, Billy Martin; 1972, Bill Maze; 1973, Ben McKown; 1974, Walter Redondo; 1975, Larry Gottfried; 1976, Tim Wilkison; 1977, Ramesh Krishnan; 1978, Ben Testerman; 1979, Matt Anger; 1980, Jimmy Brown; 1981, Brad Ackerman; 1982, Aaron Krickstein; 1983, Ricky Brown; 1984, Chris Garner; 1985, John Falbo; 1986, Martin Blackman; 1987, Brice Karsh; 1988, Mark Merklein; 1989, David Witt; 1990, Adam Peterson; 1991, J.J. Jackson; 1992, Paul Goldstein; 1993, Justin Gimelstob; 1994, Mike Russell; 1995, Rodolfo Rake; 1996, Taylor Dent; 1997, Simone Amorico; 1998, Alex Bogomolov, Jr.; 1999, Robby Ginepri; 2000, Rajeev Ram; 2001, James Wan; 2002, Travis Helgeson; 2003, Gary Sacks; 2004, Sam Querrey; 2005, Nathaniel Schnugg; 2006, Brennan Boyajian; 2007, Tennys Sandgren; 2008, Jordan Cox; 2009 Gonzales Austin; 2010, Michael Redlicki; 2011, Ronnie Schneider; 2012, Henrik Wiersholm; 2013, Tommy Paul.

USTA National Hard Court Champions
Boys’ 16 Doubles
1962,
James Hobson - Steven Tidball; 1963, Roy Barth - Bob Lutz; 1964, William Davidson - James Rombeau; 1965, Mike Estep - George Taylor; 1966, Dick Stockton - Erik van Dillen; 1967, Mike Machette - Dick Stockton; 1968, James Hagey - Robert Kriess; 1969, Jim Delaney - Chip Fisher; 1970, Fred DeJesus - John Whitlinger; 1971, Billy Martin - Trey Waltke; 1972, Bruce Manson - Perry Wright; 1973, Nial Brash - Matt Mitchell; 1974, Jeff Robbins - Van Winitsky; 1975, Larry Gottfried - John McEnroe; 1976, Murray Robinson - Tim Wilkison; 1977, Sean Brawley - David Siegler; 1978, Scott Davis - Ben Testerman; 1979, Sam Giammalva - Bill Quigley; 1980, Tim Pawsat - Rick Leach; 1981, Brad Ackerman - Rick Leach; 1982, Ken Diller - Brad Pearce; 1983, Joseph Blake - Dan Nahirny; 1984, Mike Briggs - T.J. Middleton; 1985, Andre Agassi - John Falbo; 1986, Martin Blackman - Michael Chang; 1987, Fritz Bissell - Jared Palmer; 1988, Ivan Baron - Will Bull; 1989, Jonathan Leach - Jimmy Panagopoulos; 1990, Eric Dobsha - Brian Dunn; 1991, Scott Humphries - B.J. Stearns; 1992, Scott Humphries - B.J. Stearns; 1993, Porter Jones - Mark Loughrin; 1994, Geoff Abrams - Mike Russell; 1995, Brandon Hawk - Michael Lang; 1996, Scott Lipsky - Jeremy Wurtzman; 1997, Scott Lipsky - Jeremy Wurtzman; 1998, Tres Davis - Alberto Francis; 1999, Robby Ginepri - Ytai Abougzir; 2000, Rajeev Ram - Jonathan Stokke; 2001, Brendan Evans - Brett Joelson; 2002, Vahid Mirzadeh - Nick Rinks; 2003, Jean Yves Aubone - Jesse Levine; 2004, Sam Querry - Spencer Vegosen; 2005, Dennis Lajola - Nathaniel Schnugg; 2006, Adam El Mihdawy - Bradley Klahn; 2007, Daniel Nguyen - J.T. Sundling; 2008, Evan King - Raymond Sarmiento; 2009, Nick Chappell; - Marcos Giron; 2010, Andrew Korinek - Tam Trinh; 2011, Yale Goldberg - Ronnie Schneider; 2012, Aron Hiltzik - Paul Oosterbaan; 2013, Taylor Fritz - Anudeep Kodali.

USTA National Clay Court Champions
Boys’ 16 Singles
1967,
Woody Blocher; 1968, Gary Groslimond; 1969, Fred DeJesus; 1970, John Whitlinger; 1971, Billy Martin; 1972, Ferdi Taygan; 1973, Howard Schoenfield; 1974, Jai DiLouie; 1975, John McEnroe; 1976, Tim Wilkison; 1977, Paul Crozier; 1978, Bruce Brescia; 1979, George Bezecny; 1980, Jimmy Brown; 1981, Jonathan Canter; 1982, Aaron Krickstein; 1983, Jeff Hersh; 1984, Chris Garner; 1985, Francisco Montana; 1986, Jason Stoltenberg; 1987, Jared Palmer; 1988, Will Bull; 1989, David Witt; 1990, Jason Thompson; 1991, Seth Hoffman; 1992, Paul Goldstein; 1993, Justin Gimelstob; 1994, Kevin Kim; 1995, Rudy Rake; 1996, Jose Lieberman; 1997, Scott Lipsky1998, Eric Nunez; 1999, Jesse Witten; 2000, Brian Baker; 2001, Sukhwa Young; 2002, Robert Cameron; 2003, Matt Bruch; 2004, Spencer Vegosen; 2005, Tyler Hochwalt; 2006, Brennan Boyajian; 2007, Tennys Sandgren; 2008, Nathan Pasha; 2009, Bjorn Fratangelo; 2010, Michael Redlicki; 2011, Luca Corinteli; 2012, Mitch Stewart; 2013, Tommy Paul.

USTA National Clay Court Champions
Boys’ 16 Doubles
1967,
Woody Blocher - Dick Stockton; 1968, Emilio Montano - Larry Loeb; 1969, Fred DeJesus - John Whitlinger; 1970, Grey King - Pat DuPre; 1971, Horace Reid - Billy Martin; 1972, Gene Mayer - Howard Schoenfield; 1973, Ben McKown - Ferdi Taygan; 1974, Daniel Gerken - Curtis Stadler; 1975, Larry Gottfried - John McEnroe; 1976, Bobby Berger - Blaine Willenborg; 1977, Ben Testerman - Michael Fancutt; 1978, Greg Holmes - Mark McKeen; 1979, Todd Witsken - Greg Holmes; 1980, John Letts - Matt Frooman; 1981, Simon Youl - Mark Kratzmann; 1982, Mark Kratzmann - David MacPherson; 1983, Brett Custer - David MacPherson; 1984, John Boytim - Murphy Jensen; 1985, Al Parker - David Wheaton; 1986, Johan Anderson - Gary Finnegan; 1987, Fritz Bissell - Jared Palmer; 1988, Ivan Baron - Will Bull; 1989, Craig Baskin - David Witt; 1990, Brian Dunn - Eric Dobsha; 1991, J.J. Jackson - Frederick Taino; 1992, Scott Humphries - B.J. Stearns; 1993, Justin Gimelstob - Rafael Jordan; 1994, Bob Bryan - Mike Bryan; 1995, Brandon Hawk - Michael Lang; 1996, Yorke Allen - Stephen Moros; 1997, Scott Lipsky - Jeremy Wurtzman; 1998, Tres Davis - Alberto Francis; 1999, Rajeev Ram - Jonathan Stokke; 2000, Rylan Rizza - Jonathan Stokke; 2001, John Isner - Sukhwa Young; 2002, Treat Huet - Jason Pinsky; 2003, Andrew Orban - Christian Welte; 2004, Sam Querrey - Spencer Vegosen; 2005, William Guzick - Tyler Hochwalt; 2006, Brennan Boyajian - Zach Hunter; 2007, Walker Kehrer - Raymond Sarmiento; 2008, Gonzales Austin Jr. - Raleigh Smith; 2009, Joe Dorn - Anton Kovrigin; 2010, Anthiny Delcore - Mihir Kumar; 2011, Yale Goldberg - Ronnie Schneider; 2012, Thomas Fawcett - Aron Hiltzik; 2013, Tommy Paul - Alex Rybakov.

USTA National Spring Champions – Easter Bowl
Boys’ 16 Singles
1968,
Harold Solomon; 1969, Michael Fishback; 1970, Grey King; 1971, Eugene Mayer; 1972, Jack Gorsuch; 1973, Carey Leeds; 1974, Van Winitsky; 1975, Larry Gottfried; 1976, Marcel Freeman; 1977, Ben Testerman; 1978, Bruce Brescia; 1979, Sammy Giammalva; 1980, Michael Kures; 1981, Doug Pielet; 1982, Eric Amend; 1983, Ricky Brown; 1984, Cary Cohenour; 1985, Jeffrey Tarango; 1986, David Kass; 1987, Jared Palmer; 1988, Bruce Haddad; 1989, James Panagopoulos; 1990, Adam Peterson; 1991, Jason Appel; 1992, Paul Goldstein; 1993, Justin Gimelstob; 1994, Michael Russell; 1995, Rudy Rake; 1996, David Martin; 1997, John Paul Fruttero; 1998, Andy Roddick; 1999, Jesse Witten; 2000, Rylan Riazza; 2001, Sukhwa Young; 2002, Jarrett Chirico; 2003, Marc Spicijaric; 2004, Sam Querrey; 2005, William Guzick; 2006, Brennan Boyajian; 2007, Lawrence Formentera; 2008, Jack Sock; 2009, Shane Vinsant; 2010, Gordon Watson; 2011, Gage Brymer; 2012, Joseph Di Giulio; 2013, Sameer Kumar.

USTA National Spring Champions – Easter Bowl
Boys’ 16 Doubles
1996,
Scott Lipsky - Jeremy Wurtzman; 1997, Yorke Allen - Stephen Moros; 1998, Alex Bogomolov, Jr. - Travis Rettenmaier; 1999, Stephen Amritraj - Sam Warburg; 2000, Brian Baker - Jonathan Stokke; 2001, Jarrett Chirico - Wayne Odesnik; 2002, Andy Connelly - Jay Cunningham; 2003, Christopher Chirico - Marc Spicijaric; 2004, Jamie Hunt - Conor Pollock; 2005, Steve Johnson - Dennis Novolo; 2006, Devin Britton - Chase Buchanan; 2007, Walker Kehrer - Kyle McMorrow; 2008, Clay Thompson - Nelson Vick; 2009, Eric Johnson - Calvin Mark; 2010, Anthony Delcore - Ross Guignon; Gregory Garcia - Jonathan Poon; 2012, Joseph Di Giulio - Logan Smith; 2013, Jake DeVine - Catalin Mateas.

USTA National Winter Champions
Boys’ 16 Singles
2000,
Aaron Yovan; 2001, Matthew Christian; 2002, Maciek Sykut; 2003, Jamie Hunt; 2004, Steven Forman; 2005, Ryan Thacher; 2006, Evan King; 2007, Sekou Coker Bangoura; 2008, Jack Sock; 2009, Mackenzie McDonald; 2010, Thomas Pura; 2011, Paul Oosterbaan; 2012, Sameer Kumar; 2013, Johnathan Small.

USTA National Winter Champions
Boys’ 16 Doubles
2000,
Scott Green - Ryan Keckley; 2001, John Pettit - Eric Robertson; 2002, Eric Roberson - Kaes Van’t Hof; 2003, Jonathan Calienes - Alex Krueger-Wyman; 2004, Canceled due to rain; 2005, JT Sundling - Ryan Thatcher; 2006, Ryan Noble - James Seal; 2007, Sekou Coker Bangoura - Nelson Vick; 2008, Spencer Simon - Jack Sock; 2009, Chase Curry - Nolan Paige; 2010, Gregory Garcia - Nicholas Hu, 2011, Nicholas Crystal - Chase Perez-Blanco; 2012, Martin P. Joyce - Sameer Kumar; 2013, Grayson Broadus - Victor Pham.

--

USTA National Hard Court Champions
Boys’ 14 Singles
1962,
Alberto Carrero; 1963, Zan Guerry; 1964, Mac Claflin; 1965, Dick Stockton; 1966, Randall Thomas; 1967, Bob Kreiss; 1968, Fred DeJesus; 1969, Billy Martin; 1970, Billy Martin; 1971, Ben McKown; 1972, Juan Farrow; 1973, Larry Gottfried; 1974, Blaine Willenborg; 1975, Peter Herrmann; 1976, Ben Testerman; 1977, Jimmy Arias; 1978, Tim Pawsat; 1979, Matthew Frooman; 1980, Aaron Krickstein; 1981, Jeff Hersh; 1982, John Boytim; 1983, Greg Levine; 1984, Francisco Montana; 1985, Jared Palmer; 1986, Frank Salazar; 1987, Thomas Ho; 1988, Vincent Spadea; 1989, Jason Thompson; 1990, Christopher Lopez; 1991, Justin Gimelstob; 1992, Geoff Abrams; 1993, Matthew Daly; 1994, Andrew Park; 1995, Taylor Dent; 1996, Ryan Redondo; 1997, Ytai Abougzir; 1998, Doug Stewart; 1999, Sukhwa Young; 2000, Jarrett Chirico; 2001, Gary Sacks; 2002, Sam Querrey; 2003, Steven Forman; 2004, Chase Buchanan; 2005, JT Sundling; 2006, Junior Ore; 2007, Spencer Simon; 2008, John Richmond; 2009, Jake Albo; 2010, Benjamin Tso; 2011, Cameron Klinger; 2012, Taylor Fritz; 2013, Brian Cernoch.

USTA National Hard Court Champions
Boys’ 14 Doubles
1962,
Zan Guerry - Richard Howell; 1963, Zan Guerry - George Taylor; 1964, Dick Stockton - George Taylor; 1965, Dick Stockton - Erik van Dillen; 1966, Jimmy Connors - Brian Gottfried; 1967, Fred DeJesus - Jake Warde; 1968, Fred DeJesus - Jake Warde; 1969, Mark Joffey - Chris Sylvan; 1970, Earl Hassler - Gene Mayer; 1971, Gary Taxman - Perry Wright; 1972, Walter Redondo - Donald Paulsen; 1973, John McEnroe - Van Winitsky; 1974, Bobby Berger - Blaine Willenborg; 1975, George Tanase - Tom Warneke; 1976, Scott Davis - Ben Testerman; 1977, Chris Huff - Bruce Herzog; 1978, Pat Harrison - Tim Siegel; 1979, Brad Ackerman - Jimmy Brown; 1980, Tom Bender - John Schmitt; 1981, Jim Kass - Jeff Hersh; 1982, John Boytim - Mike Briggs; 1983, David Kanstoroom - Chris Sappington; 1984, Martin Blackman - David Kass; 1985, Fritz Bissell - Jared Palmer; 1986, Thomas Ho - Jonathan Leach; 1987, Thomas Ho - Jonathan Leach; 1988, Jimmy Jackson - Tom Shimada; 1989, Tom Shimada - Jason Thompson; 1990, Scott Humphries - B.J. Stearns; 1991, Justin Gimelstob - Rafael Jordan; 1992, Keith Brill - Porter Jones; 1993, Michael Lang - Nathan Overholser; 1994, Kirk Hippensteel - Phillip Nguyen; 1995, Scott Lipsky - Jeremy Wurtzman; 1996, Tres Davis - Alberto Francis; 1997, Alex Bogomolov - Travis Rettenmaier; 1998, Stephen Amritraj - Derrick Bauer; 1999, Joshua Cohen - Sukhwa Young; 2000, Ruben Gonzales - Scott Oudsema; 2001, Brian Hartness - Andrew Orban; 2002, Leo Rosenberg - Donald Young; 2003, Steven Forman - Steve Johnson; 2004, Brennan Boyajian - Joel Samaha; 2005, Ryan Noble - James Seal; 2006, Denis Kudla - Junior Ore; 2007, Shane Vinsant - Dane Webb; 2008, Austin Smith - Trey Strobel; 2009 Drew Dawson - Gregory Garcia; 2010, Jacob Dunbar - Lamar Remy; 2011, Kalman Boyd - Tommy Paul; 2012, Taylor Fritz - Anudeep Kodali; 2013, Alafia Ayeni - WIlliam Howells.

USTA National Clay Court Champions
Boys’ 14 Singles
1976,
Ben Testerman; 1977, Chris Huff; 1978, Tim Siegel; 1979, Matt Frooman; 1980, Eric Amend; 1981, Robbie Weiss; 1982, Cary Cohenour; 1983, Al Parker; 1984, Francisco Montana; 1985, Jose Ayala; 1986, Bruce Haddad; 1987, Thomas Ho; 1988, Vincent Spadea; 1989, Jason Thompson; 1990, Michael Jessup; 1991, Ryan Wolters; 1992, Geoff Abrams; 1993, Mario Toledo; 1994, David Martin; 1995, Steve Berke; 1996, Chris Martin; 1997, Ytai Abougzir; 1998, Rajeev Ram; 1999, Chris Kwon; 2000, Brendan Evans; 2001, Nate Nelms; 2002, Jesse Levine; 2003, Clint Bowles; 2004, Drew Daniel; 2005, JT Sundling; 2006, Denis Kudla; 2007, Mitchell Frank; 2008, Alexios Halebian; 2009, Roy Lederman; 2010, Daniel Kerznerman; 2011, Reilly Opelka; 2012, Evan Zhu; 2013, Noah Makarome.

USTA National Clay Court Champions
Boys’ 14 Doubles
1976,
Ben Testerman - Scott Davis; 1977, Chris Huff - Bruce Herzog; 1978, Bobby Banck - Michael Kures; 1979, Jamie Harty - Simone Youl; 1980, Ron Woodbridge - Mark Kratzmann; 1981, Jonathan Kass - Jeff Hersh; 1982, Cary Cohenour - Stephen Enochs; 1983, Al Parker - David Wheaton; 1984, Tim Jessup - Francisco Montana; 1985, Mark Knowles - Hector Nevares; 1986, Bruce Haddad - Paul Pridmore; 1987, Thomas Ho - Jonathan Leach; 1988, Graham Gilles - Vincent Spadea; 1989, Daryl Wyatt - Jason Thompson; 1990, Scott Humphries - B.J. Stearns; 1991, Bob Bryan - Mike Bryan; 1992, Bob Bryan - Mike Bryan; 1993, Michael Lang - Nathan Overholser; 1994, Brian Barki - David Martin; 1995, Scott Lipsky - Jeremy Wurtzman; 1996, Chris Martin - Andrew Roddick; 1997, Val Banada - R.J. Murray; 1998, Derrick Bauer - Aaron Yovan; 1999, Joshua Cohen - Sukhwa Young; 2000, Brendan Evans - Phillip Simmonds; 2001, Brian Hartness - Andrew Orban; 2002, Bijan Moallemi - Nathan Schnugg; 2003, Jeff Dadamo - Wil Spencer; 2004, Brennan Boyajian - Zach Hunter; 2005, Blake Davis - Ryan Harrison; 2006, Denis Kudla - Junior Ore; 2007, Mika De Coster - Jack Sock; 2008, Austin Smith - Trey Strobel; 2009, Roy Lederman - Ryan Smith; 2010, Taiyo Hamanaka - Aron Hiltzik; 2011, Jake DeVine - Nathan Ponwith; 2012, Anudeep Kodali - Johnathan Small; 2013, Conrad Russell - Ivan Thamma.

USTA National Spring Champions
Easter Bowl – Boys’ 14 Singles
1968,
Freddy DeJesus; 1969, Eugene Mayer; 1970, Ferdi Taygan; 1971, Ed Staren; 1972, Juan Farrow; 1973, John McEnroe; 1974, Murray Robinson; 1975, Billy Nealon; 1976, Ben Testerman; 1977, Todd Witsken; 1978, Michael Kures; 1979, Doug Pielet; 1980, Tom Bender; 1981, Aaron Krickstein; 1982, Cary Cohenour; 1983, Chris Garner; 1984, David Kass; 1985, Jose Ayala; 1986, Chip James; 1987, Ivan Baron; 1988, Vincent Spadea; 1989, Tom Shimada; 1990, B.J. Stearns; 1991, Justin Gimelstob; 1992, Geoff Abrams; 1993, Michael Lang; 1994, Max Hilkey; 1995, Dustin Friedman; 1996, Nicholas Monroe; 1997, Ytai Abougzir; 1998, Val Banada; 1999, Sukhwa Young; 2000, Nestor Briceno; 2001, Timothy Neilly; 2002, Marcus Fugate; 2003, Donald Young; 2004, Mateuez Kecki; 2005, JT Sundling; 2006, Evan King; 2007, Emmett Egger; 2008, Michael Rinaldi; 2009, Mackenzie McDonald; 2010, Jordan Belga; 2011, Ernesto Escobedo; 2012, William Blumberg; 2013, Connor Hance.

USTA National Spring Champions
Easter Bowl – Boys’ 14 Doubles
1996,
Chris Martin - Andy Roddick; 1997, Alex Bogomolov, Jr. - Travis Rettenmaier; 1998, Brian Baker - Rajeev Ram; 1999, Brett Joelson - Chris Kwon; 2000, Ruben Gonzalez - Scott Oudsema; 2001, Timothy Neilly - Marc Spicijaric; 2002, Jamie Hunt - Conor Pollock; 2003, Steven Forman - Denis Lajola; 2004, Drew Daniel - Andy Magee; 2005, Alexander Johnson - JT Sundling; 2006, Harry Fowler - David Holiner; 2007, Nick Chappell - Shane Vinsant; 2008, Andrew Korinek - Michael Riechmann; 2009, Nikko Madregallejo - Mackenzie McDonald; 2010, Matthew Mendez - Jordan Portner; 2011, Tommy Paul - Henrik Wiersholm; 2012, William Blumberg - Brian Tsao; 2013, Bryce Pereira - Michael Zhao.

USTA National Winter Champions
Boys’ 14 Singles
2000,
Eric Robertson; 2001, Chong Wang; 2002, Donald Young; 2003, Steven Forman; 2004, Chase Buchanan; 2005, Jordan Cox; 2006, Nathan Pasha; 2007, Bjorn Fratangelo; 2008, Trey Daniel; 2009, Gage Brymer; 2010, Stefan Kozlov; 2011, Francis Tiafoe; 2012, John McNally; 2013, Patrick Kypson.

USTA National Winter Champions
Boys’ 14 Doubles
2000,
Gregory Ouellette - Eric Robertson; 2001, Blake Boswell - Chong Wang; 2002, Spencer Vegosen - Donald Young; 2003, Steven Forman - Steve Johnson; 2004, Anderson Kells - Joel Samaha; 2005, Evan King - Jordan Cox; 2006, Jamin Ball - Nick Chappell; 2007, Bjorn Fratangelo - Tommy Marx; 2008, Jack Murray - Joseph Van Meter; 2009, Yale Goldberg - Jack Murray; 2010, Augustus Ge - Robert Seby; 2011, Chase Colton - Francis Tiafoe; 2012, Zeke Clark - Nathan Perrone; 2013, Trent Bryde - Danny Thomas.

--

USTA National Hard Court Champions
Boys’ 12 Singles
1962,
Dick Stockton; 1963, Dick Stockton; 1964, Brian Gottfried; 1965, Jake Warde; 1966, Jake Warde; 1967, Gene Mayer; 1968, Gene Mayer; 1969, Ben McKown; 1970, Juan Farrow; 1971, Teddy Staren; 1972, Blaine Willenborg; 1973, Peter Herrmann; 1974, Ben Testerman; 1975, Chris Huff; 1976, Jimmy Arias; 1977, Rick Leach; 1978, Richey Reneberg; 1979, Neville Williams; 1980, Al Parker; 1981, Al Parker; 1982, Ty Tucker; 1983, Jared Palmer; 1984, Michael Chang; 1985, Thomas Ho; 1986, Jeff Salzenstein; 1987, David Kloberdanz; 1988, Joshua Hausman; 1989, Matthew Wright; 1990-98, Not held; 1999, Matt Bruch; 2000, Okechi Womeodu; 2001, Donald Young; 2002, Dennis Nevolo; 2003, Chase Buchanan; 2004, Michael Vutam; 2005, Jack Sock; 2006, Gordon Watson; 2007, Tyler Gardiner; 2008, Spencer Papa; 2009, Henrik Wiersholm; 2010, Robert Levine; 2011, Alexander del Corral; 2012, Roscoe Bellamy; 2013, Jenson Brooksby.

USTA National Hard Court Champions
Boys’ 12 Doubles
1962,
Rick Devereux - Dick Stockton; 1963, Brian Gottfried - Dick Stockton; 1964, Brian Gottfried - Jimmy Connors; 1965, James Hagey - Paul Lockwood; 1966, Fred DeJesus - Jake Warde; 1967, David Bohrnstedt - Dave Sherbeck; 1968, Billy Martin - Gene Mayer; 1969, Pem Guerry - Howard Schoenfield; 1970, Juan Farrow - Lawrence (Chip) Hooper; 1971, Dave Pelisek - Teddy Staren; 1972, Bobby Berger - Blaine Willenborg; 1973, Peter Herrmann - David Siegler; 1974, John Davis - Howard Sands; 1975, Greg Holmes - Dick Pardoe; 1976, Jimmy Arias - Bobby Banck; 1977, Jimmy Brown - Richey Reneberg; 1978, Richey Reneberg - Barry Richards; 1979, Aaron Krickstein - Robbie Weiss; 1980, John Boytim - Steve Enochs; 1981, Al Parker - Chris Garner; 1982, Francisco Montana - Ty Tucker; 1983, Andrew Joe - William Quest; 1984, Scott Davidoff - Matthew Turner; 1985, Thomas Ho - Jimmy Panagopoulos; 1986, Jeff Giraldo - Jeff Salzenstein; 1987, Adam Pessl - Jason Thompson; 1988, Scott Humphries - B.J. Stearns; 1989, Jan-Michael Gambill - Justin Gimelstob; 1990-98, Not held; 1999, Jeff Fitch - Kurt Williams; 2000, Steven Forman - Bijan Moallemi; 2001, Brennan Boyajian - Jeff Daclamo; 2002, Blake Davis - Dennis Nevolo; 2003, Chase Buchanan - Rhyne Williams; 2004, Jordan Cox - Jack Sock; 2005, Mika De Coster - Jack Sock; 2006, Michael Rinaldi - Gordon Watson; 2007, Nikko Madregallejo - M. Mackenzie McDonald; 2008, Jacob Dunbar - Spencer Papa; 2009, Cameron Klinger - Henrik Wiersholm; 2010, Nathan Ponwith - Kyle Seelig; 2011, Sam Riffice - Noah Schachter; 2012, Lukas Greif - Danny Thomas; 2013, William Grant - Garrett Johns. 

USTA National Clay Court Champions
Boys’ 12 Singles
1976,
Jim Bauman; 1977, Doug Pielet; 1978, Richey Reneberg; 1979, Robbie Weiss; 1980, Steve Enochs; 1981, Al Parker; 1982, Francisco Montana; 1983, Fritz Bissell; 1984, Paul Pridmore; 1985, Thomas Ho; 1986, Jon Goldfarb; 1987, Thomas Shimada; 1988, B.J. Stearns; 1989-98, Not held; 1999, Andrew Orban; 2000, Bijan Moallemi; 2001, Donald Young; 2002, Drew Daniel; 2003, Ryan Noble; 2004, Harry Fowler; 2005, Jack Sock; 2006, Gordon Watson; 2007, Tyler Gardiner; 2008, Jordan Belga; 2009, Tommy Paul; 2010, Anudeep Kodali; Connor Hance; 2012, Trent Bryde; 2013, Steven Sun.

USTA National Clay Court Champions
Boys’ 12 Doubles
1976,
Jim Grabb - Mark Styslinger; 1977, Steve Herzog - Chip Leighton; 1978, Craig Johnson - Brad Pearce; 1979, 1980, John Boytim - Steve Enochs; 1981, Al Parker - MaliVai Washington; 1982, Francisco Montana - Ty Tucker; 1983, Billy Barber - Blake Cordish; 1984, Scott Davidoff - Matt Turner; 1985, Thomas Ho - Jimmy Panagopoulos; 1986, Damon Henkel - Eddie Schwartz; 1987, Jason Appel - Cullen DeWindt; 1988, Scott Humphries - B.J. Stearns; 1989-98, Not held; 1999, Bryan Koniecko - Jason Li; 2000, Steven Foreman - Bijan Moallemi; 2001, Matthew Allare - Calvin Bennett; 2002, Andy Magee - Oscar Matthews; 2003, Chase Buchanan - Rhyne Williams; 2004, Denis Kudla - Jack Sock; 2005, Mika De Coster - Jack Sock; 2006, Joseph Di Giulio - Jonathan Huang; 2007, Justin Butsch - Ognjen Samardzic; 2008, Jordan Belga - Jack Murray; 2009, Tommy Paul - Henrik Wiersholm; 2010, Robert Levine - Nathan Ponwith; 2011, Nathan Perrone - Alexandre Rotsaert; 2012, Lukas Greif - Danny Thomas; 2013, Brandon Nakashima - Tyler Zink.

USTA National Spring Champion
Boys’ 12 Singles
2001,
Nathan Schnugg; 2002, Drew Daniel; 2003, Jarmere Jenkins; 2004, Ryan Harrison; 2005, Jack Sock; 2006, Mika De Coster; 2007, Nick Wood; 2008, Grayson Goldin; 2009, Jared Donaldson; 2010, Reillly Opelka; 2011, Alexander Del Corral; 2012, Sangeet Sridhar; 2013, Adam Neff.

USTA National Spring Champions
Boys’ 12 Doubles
2001,
Kellen Damico - Steve Johnson; 2002, Blake Davis - Christopher Price; 2003, Jarmere Jenkins - Rashaad Williams; 2004, Ben Guthrie - Ryan Harrison; 2005, Mika De Coster - Jack Sock; 2006, Jeremy Efferding - Bjorn Fratangelo; 2007, Joseph Di Giulio - Thomas Pura; 2008, Grayson Goldin - Baker Newman; 2009, Daniel Gealer - Robert Seby; 2010, Chase Colton - Reillly Opelka; 2011, Alexander Del Corral; 2012, Timothy Sah - Sangeet Sridhar; 2013, Christian Alshon - Thomaqs Jahn.

USTA National Winter Champions
Boys’ 12 Singles
2001,
Steve Johnson; 2002, Maksim Tikhomirov; 2003, Raymond Sarmiento; 2004, Jack Sock; 2005, Emmett Egge; 2006, Reo Asami; 2007, Karim Arem; 2008, Christian Garay; 2009, Spencer Furman; 2010, William Blumberg; 2011, Noah Makarome; 2012, Keenan Mayo; 2013, Thomas Yu.

USTA National Winter Champions
Boys’ 12 Doubles
2001,
Steve Johnson - Andy Magee; 2002, Andy Magee - Oscar Fabian Matthews; 2003, Devin Britton - Christian Harrison; 2004, Jordan Cox - Jack Sock, 2005, Mika De Coster - Emmett Egger; 2006, Reo Asami - Jonathan Huang; 2007, Nikko Madregallejo - M. Mackenzie McDonald; 2008, Aron Hiltzik - Toshiki Matsuya; 2009, Spencer Furman - Sameer Kumar; 2010, Brandon Holt - Bryce Pereira; 2011, Ryan Seggerman - Ivan Thamma; 2012, Matthew Fenty - R.J. Fresen; 2013, James Yu - Thomas Yu.

 

 
 
USTA Membership
Learn More or Login
Learn More or Login
Espanol
 
Newsletter Signup
 
 
 
 

Copyright 2014 by United States Tennis Association. All Rights Reserved.

Online Advertising | Site Map | About Us | Careers | Internships | Contact Us | Terms of Use | Umpire Policy | Privacy Policy

Connect with us! Facebook-38x39 Twitter-38x39 Youtube-38x39