8370-YouthTennis_Graphics_findevent_200x190

2014 US Open Long Sleeve Shirt

2014 US Open Patriotic Shirt

2014 US Open Women's Shirt

2014 US Open Hat

2014 US Open Men's Pullover Jacket

Jumbo Tennis Ball

2014 US Open Tennis Balls

2014 US Open Shirt

2014 US Open Polo Shirt
 

YEARBOOK

World Team Cup

 

Adaptive Tennis

 

Championship Rounds
Men’s Division
1985, United States 3, France 0
1986, United States 3, France 0
1987, United States 2, Australia 1
1988, United States 2, Australia 1
1989, United States 3, France 0
1990, United States 3, France 0
1991, United States 2, France 0
1992, France 2, United States 0
1993, France 2, United States 1
1994, Australia 3, France 0
1995, United States 3, France 0
1996, Australia 2, France 1
1997, United States 2, France 0
1998, Germany 2, Netherlands 0
1999, Netherlands 2, United States 0
2000, Australia 2, Netherlands 1
2001, Netherlands 2, Australia 0
2002, Australia 2, United States 1
2003, Japan 2, United States 0
2004, Netherlands 2, Poland 0
2005, Netherlands 2, Japan 1
2006, Netherlands 2, France 1
2007, Japan 2, Netherlands 0
2008, Sweden 2, France 0
2009, France 2, Netherlands, 0
2010, Sweden 2, Netherlands 1 (U.S., World Group II, 5th place)
2011, Netherlands 2, France 1 (U.S., World Group II, 2nd place)
2012, France 2, Netherlands 1 (U.S., World Group I, 7th place)
2013, France 2, Netherlands 0 (U.S. World Group I, 11th place)

--

Women’s Division
1986, Netherlands 2, United States 1
1987, Netherlands 3, United States 0
1988, Netherlands 3, United States 0
1989, Netherlands 3, United States 0
1990, Netherlands 3, United States 0
1991, Netherlands 2, United States 0
1992, Netherlands 2, France 1
1993, Netherlands 2, France 0
1994, United States 3, Austria 0
1995, Netherlands 2, France 0
1996, Netherlands 2, United States 0
1997, Netherlands 2, Belgium 0
1998, Netherlands 2, United States 0
1999, Australia 2, Netherlands 0
2000, Netherlands 2, Australia 0
2001, Netherlands 2, Japan 0
2002, Netherlands 2, United States 0
2003, Netherlands 2, United States 0
2004, Netherlands 2, Switzerland 0
2005, Netherlands 2, Korea 0
2006, Netherlands 2, Switzerland 0
2007, Netherlands 2, France 0
2008, Netherlands 2, France 0
2009, Netherlands 2, Great Britain 0
2010, Netherlands 2, Japan 0 (U.S., 6th place)
2011, Netherlands 2, Germany 0 (U.S., 8th place)
2012, Netherlands 2, Japan 0 (U.S., 6th place)
2013, Netherlands 2, Great Britain 0 (U.S., 9th place)

--

Quad Division
1998, United States 2, Great Britain 0
1999, Israel 2, UNITED STATES 0
2000, Israel 2, United States 0
2001, Great Britain 2, Japan 0
2002, Great Britain 2, United States 1
2003, United States 2, Great Britain 1
2004, Israel 2, Netherlands 1
2005, United States 2, Israel 0
2006, United States 2, Italy 0
2007, United States 2, Netherlands 1
2008, Netherlands 2, United States 1
2009, Great Britain 2, United States 0
2010, United States 2, Israel 0
2011, United States 2, Israel 1
2012, Israel 2, Great Britain 0 (U.S., 3rd place)
2013, United States 2, Israel 0

--
 
Junior Division
2000, United States 2, Netherlands 1
2001, Netherlands 2, Sweden 0
2002, Netherlands 2, Australia 1
2003, Sweden 2, United States 1
2004, Netherlands 2, Australia 0
2005, Belgium 2, Australia 0
2006, Belgium 2, Australia 1
2007, Great Britain 2, Netherlands 1
2008, Netherlands 2, Great Britain 0
2009, Netherlands 2, Australia 1
2010, Netherlands 2, Spain 1 (U.S., 6th place)
2011, Spain 2, Netherlands 1 (U.S., 5th place)
2012, Netherlands 2, United States 0
2013, Great Britain 2, Spain 1 (U.S., 5th place)

--

 

U.S. WORLD TEAM CUP TEAMS
1985 – Irvine, Calif.
Men’s (1st place): Jim Black, Dan Lachman, Brad Parks, and Chip Turner

1986 – Irvine, Calif.
Men’s (1st place): Dave Kiley, Brad Parks, Rick Slaughter, and Randy Snow
Women’s (2nd place): Michelle Des Jarlais, Terry Gray, Maureen Hannon, and Becky White

1987 – Irvine, Calif.
Men’s (1st place): Jim Black, Rick Cooper, Dave Kiley, Brad Parks, Chip Parmelly, Rick Slaughter, Randy Snow, and Chip Turner
Women’s (2nd place): Terry Gray, Marilyn Hamilton, Maureen Hannon, Jeannie Nicklos, Nancy Olson, and Becky White

1988 – Irvine, Calif.
Men’s (1st place): Brad Parks and Chip Parmelly
Women’s (2nd place): Marilyn Hamilton and Maureen Hannon

1989 – Irvine, Calif.
Men’s (1st place): Brad Parks, Chip Parmelly, Rick Slaughter, and Randy Snow; Bal Moore, Coach
Women’s (2nd place): Terry Gray Lewis, Nancy Olson, and Becky White-Chun; Leland Chun, Coach

1990 – Irvine, Calif.
Men’s (1st place): Brad Parks and Randy Snow
Women’s (2nd place): Donna Miller, Nancy Olson, Patti Rollison, and Lynn Seidemann; Becky Chun and Leland Chun, Coaches

1991 – Irvine, Calif.
Men’s (1st place): Brad Parks and Randy Snow
Women’s (2nd place): Donna Miller and Patti Rollison

1992 – Brussels, Belgium
Men’s (2nd place): Michael Foulks and Steve Welch
Women’s (3rd place): Nancy Olson

1993 – Villach, Austria
Men’s (2nd place): Brad Parks, Randy Snow, and Steve Welch
Women’s (4th place): Lynn Seidemann

1994 – Nottingham, Great Britain
Men’s (3rd place): Scott Douglas, Michael Foulks, and Steve Welch
Women’s (1st place): Mary Jo Kittock, Nancy Olson, and Patti Rollison; Marsha Moore, Coach

1995 – Roermond, Netherlands
Men’s (1st place): Randy Snow and Steve Welch
Women’s (7th place): Patti Rollison

1996 – Melbourne, Australia
Men’s (3rd place): Steve Welch
Women’s (2nd place): Hope Lewellen and Nancy Olson

1997 – Nottingham, Great Britain
Men’s (1st place): Scott Douglas, Chip Parmelly, and Steve Welch
Women’s (6th place): Nikki Saltzburg

1998 – Barcelona, Spain
Men’s (5th place): Tim Ambler, Scott Douglas, John Greer, and Steve Welch
Women’s (2nd place): Sharon Clark, Hope Lewellen, Nancy Olson, and Patti Rollison
Quad (1st place): Rick Draney, Brian Hanson, Brent Poppen, and Chris Studwell

1999 – New York, N.Y.
Men’s (2nd place): Scott Douglas, Michael Foulks, John Greer, and Steve Welch
Women’s (4th place): Sharon Clark, Karin Korb, Hope Lewellen, and Nancy Olson; Kari Yerg, Coach
Quad (2nd place): Rick Draney, Brian Hanson, Robbie Sanders, and Chris Studwell

2000 – Paris, France
Men’s (6th place): Michael Foulks, Dan Lachman, Jon Rydberg, and Steve Welch; Dan James, Coach
Women’s (4th place): Karin Korb, Hope Lewellen, Amy McKnight, and Patti Rollison; coach Lyn De Laney
Quad (2nd place): Rick Draney, Robbie Sanders, Chris Studwell, and Nick Taylor
Juniors (1st place): Derek Bolton, Dana Meyer, and Michael Weise

2001 – Sion, Switzerland
Men’s (9th place): Steve Baldwin, Derek Bolton, Michael Pruitt, and Jon Rydberg
Women’s: Beth Arnoult, Karin Korb, Hope Lewellen, and Amy McKnight
Quad: Bryan Barten, Chris Studwell, Nick Taylor, and Kevin Whalen
Juniors: Danny Fik, Zack Sikora, and Kaitlyn Verfuerth

2002 – Tremosine, Italy
Men’s (2nd place): Rick Cooper, Bruce Karr, Jon Rydberg, and Steve Welch; Dan James, Coach
Women’s (2nd place): Beth Arnoult, Sharon Clark, Karin Korb, and Hope Lewellen; Jim Buck, Coach
Quad (2nd place): Chris Studwell, Nick Taylor, David Wagner, and Kevin Whalen; Kari Yerg-McGinn, Coach
Juniors (3rd place): Danny Fik, Zack Sikora, and Kaitlyn Verfuerth; Mike Mercier, Coach

2003 – Sopot, Poland
Men’s (2nd place): Derek Bolton, Larry Quintero, Jon Rydberg, and Steve Welch; Dan James, Coach
Women’s (2nd place): Beth Arnoult, Sharon Clark, Karin Korb, and Hope Lewellen; Jim Buck, Coach
Quad (1st place): Rick Draney, David Jordan, Nick Taylor, and David Wagner; Jason Harnett, Coach
Juniors (2nd place): Ashwin Lakhi, Zack Sikora, and Kaitlyn Verfuerth; Kari Yerg-McGinn, Coach

2004 – Christchurch, New Zealand
Men’s (3rd place): John Greer, Jon Rydberg, and Steve Welch; Dan James, Coach
Women’s (9th place): Sharon Clark, Julia Dorsett, and Karin Korb; Jim Buck, Coach
Quad (4th place): Bryan Barten, Nick Taylor, David Wagner, and Kevin Whalen; Jason Harnett, Coach
Juniors (4th place): Matt Farmen, Jared Rehm, and Jeff Sale; Kari Yerg, Coach

2005 – Groningen, Netherlands
Men’s (14th place): Paul Walker, Derek Bolton, and Jeff Sale; Dan James, Coach
Women’s (6th place): Kaitlyn Verfuerth, Beth Arnoult-Ritthaler, and Karin Korb; Paul Walker, Coach
Quad (1st place): Nick Taylor, David Wagner, and David Jordan; Jason Harnett, Coach
Juniors (4th place): Matt Farmen, Noah Yablong, and Emmy Kaiser; Kari Yerg, Coach

2006 – Brasilia, Brazil
Men’s (6th place): Lee Hinson, Larry Quintero, John Rydberg and Geoff Norton, Coach
Women’s (6th place): Beth Arnoult-Ritthaler, Karin Korb, Jan Proctor and Paul Walker, Coach
Quad (1st place): David Jordan, Nick Taylor, William Taylor, David Wagner and Jason Harnett, Coach
Juniors (5th place): Matt Farmen, Emmy Kaiser, Dylan Levine, Noah Yablong and Kari Yerg, Coach

2007 – Stockholm, Sweden
Men's (7th place): Paul Moran, Larry Quintero, Jon Rydberg and Dan James, Coach
Women's (4th place): Beth Arnault-Ritthaler, Jan Proctor, Kaitlyn Verfuerth and Paul Walker, Coach
Quad (1st place): Bryan Barten, Brent Poppen, Nick Taylor, David Wagner and Jason Harnett, Coach
Juniors (7th place): Emmy Kaiser, Dylan Levine, Mackenzie Soldan and Keri Yerg, Coach

2008 – Cremona, Italy
Men's (7th place): Lee Hinson, Jon Rydberg, Steve Welch and Dan James, Coach
Women's (4th place): Beth Arnault-Ritthaler, Karin Korb, Kaitlyn Verfuerth and Paul Walker, Coach
Quad (2nd place): Brent Poppen, Nick Taylor, David Wagner and Jason Harnett, Coach
Juniors (4th place): Emmy Kaiser, Dylan Levine, Mackenzie Soldan and Keri Preng, Coach

2009 – Nottingham, Great Britain
Men's (16th place): Zach Beaulieu, John Becker, Paul Moran and Dan James, Coach
Women's (5th place): Emmy Kaiser, Hope Lewellen, Dana Mathewson and PaulWalker, Coach
Quad (2nd place): Bryan Barten, Nick Taylor, David Wagner and Jason Harnett, Coach
Junior (5th place): Dylan Levine, Ryan Nelson, Mackenzie Soldan and Keri Preng, Coach

2010 – Antalya, Turkey
Men: Marsten Anderson, Zach Beaulieu, Paul Moran, Jon Rydberg and Dan James, Coach
Women: Emmy Kaiser, Hope Lewellen, Dana Mathewson and Paul Walker, Coach
Quad Bryan Barten, Nick Taylor, David Wagner and Jason Harnett, Coach
Junior: Dylan Levine, Ryan Nelson, Mackenzie Soldan and Keri Preng, Coach
 
2011 – Pretoria, South Africa
Men: Paul Moran, Jon Rydberg, Stephen Welch and Dan James, Coach
Women: Emmy Kaiser, Dana Mathewson, Kaitlyn Verfuerth and Paul Walker, Coach
Quad Bryan Barten, Nick Taylor, David Wagner and Jason Harnett, Coach
Junior: Shelby Baron, Ryan Nelson, Katherine Stuteville and Keri Preng, Coach
 
2012 – Seoul, South Korea
Men: Steve Baldwin, Jon Rydberg, Stephen Welch, Noah Yablong and Dan James, Coach
Women: Emmy Kaiser, Mackenzie Soldan, Kaitlyn Verfuerth and Paul Walker, Coach
Quad Bryan Barten, Nick Taylor, David Wagner and Jason Harnett, Coach
Junior: Shelby Baron, Katherine Stuteville, Chris Herman and John Devorss, Coach
 
2013 --Antalya, Turkey
Men: Steve Baldwin, Anthony Lara, Stephen Welch and Jason Harnett, Coach.
Women: Shelby Baron, Emmy Kaiser, Kaitlyn Verfuerth and Dan James, Coach.
Quad: Bryan Barten, Greg Hasterok, Nick Taylor, David Wagner and John Devorss, Coach.
Junior: Chris Herman, Krystal Kelly, Casey Tatzlaff and Paul Walker, Coach.

 

 
 
USTA Membership
Learn More or Login
Learn More or Login
Espanol
 
Newsletter Signup
 
 
 
 

Copyright 2014 by United States Tennis Association. All Rights Reserved.

Online Advertising | Site Map | About Us | Careers | Internships | Contact Us | Terms of Use | Umpire Policy | Privacy Policy

Connect with us! Facebook-38x39 Twitter-38x39 Youtube-38x39