8370-YouthTennis_Graphics_findevent_200x190
Live Scores and Results
 

2014 US Open Long Sleeve Shirt

2014 US Open Patriotic Shirt

2014 US Open Women's Shirt

2014 US Open Hat

2014 US Open Men's Pullover Jacket

Jumbo Tennis Ball

2014 US Open Tennis Balls

2014 US Open Shirt

2014 US Open Polo Shirt
 

YEARBOOK

Adult & Senior National Championships

USTA ADULT & SENIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS—MIXED

USTA Adult & Senior

 

USTA Grass Court Champions
Mixed Open* (* as of 2001, the 25 Division became the Open Division)
2001, Natasha Villaroel - Jerry Albrikes; 2002, Mary Rompf - Jamie Gresh; 2003, Mary Rompf - Jamie Cerretani; 2004, Mary Rompf - Jamie Cerretani; 2005, Mary Rompf - Jamie Cerretani; 2006, Mary Rompf - Hyon Yoo; 2007, Mary Rompf - Hyon Yoo; 2008, Mary Rompf - Hyon Yoo; 2009, Mary Rompf - Jeff Zenisek; 2010, Margaret Lumia - Jaymon Crabb; 2011, Adam Gart - Camille Jania; 2012, Elyse Steiner - Filip Rams; 2013, Kelly Shaffer - Nicholas Ballou.

USTA Indoor Champions
Mixed Open*
2000, Kasey Gladding - Dave Herman; 2001, Tina Samara - Russ Heier; 2002, Wendy Salvatiera - Russell Heier; 2003, Julie Shiflet - Ryan Davidson; 2004, Tarrin Dougery - Shibu Lai; 2005, Chelcie Abajian - Marco Cacopardo; 2006, Shareen Lai - Christian Welte; 2007, Ryann Cutillo - Cory Parr; 2008, Julia Cohen - Eric Hechtman; 2009, Noppawan Lertcheewakarn - Derek Difazio; 2010, Page Bartelt - Kline Sack; 2011, Elyse Steiner - Casey Watt; 2012, Kelly Williford - Nicolas Bradley; 2013, Ariana Rodriguez - Asika Isoh.

USTA Clay Court Champions
Mixed Open*
2000, Kasey Gladding - Whitney Kraft; 2001, Kasey Gladding - Whitney Kraft; 2002, Kasey Gladding - Whitney Kraft; 2003, Kasey Gladding - Whitney Kraft; 2004, Palona Collantes - Pablo Arraya; 2005, Martha Garzon-Elkins - Milos Koprivica; 2006, Lauren Strasburger - Milos Koprivica; 2007, Julia Cohen - Pablo Arraya; 2008, Irina Falconi - Edward Elliott V; 2009, Bryanne Crabb - Patrick Davidson; 2010, Katerina Jiskrova - Alex Bose; 2011, Danielle Collins - Kent Wright; 2012, Lynn Chi - Mario Becerra; 2013, Sarah Means - Zachary R. Northey.

USTA Hard Court Champions
Mixed Open*
2000, Martina Nejedly - Dougal Williams; 2001, Gretchen Magers - Jim Kellogg; 2002, Ana Skafar - Blaz Jurjec; 2003, Kathy Fritz - Manolo Ortiz; 2004, Kathy Fritz - Manolo Ortiz; 2005, Lauren Jones - Koes Van’t Hof; 2006, Ros Nideffer - Rodolfo Rodriguez; 2007, Logan Hansen - A.J. Bartlett; 2008, Sarah Fansler - Lee Singer; 2009, Zoe Scandalis - Thomas Liversage; 2010, Alissa Finerman - Alex Bose; 2011, Brittany Augustine - Eugene Jones; 2012, Allison Bradshaw - Derek Miller; 2013, Gabrielle Desimone - Steven Forman.

--

USTA Indoor Champions
Mixed 30
1997, Julie Kaczmarek - Carl Clark; 1998, Shari Bucklin - George Zink; 1999, Ashlee Ashba - Jose Campos; 2000, Christine Mott - Jose Campos; 2001, Laura Ritchey-Thomas - Carl Clark; 2002, Julie Coles - Lindsay Rawstorne; 2003, Banni Bunting - Warren Pretorius; 2004, Julie Coles - Lindsay Rawstone; 2005, Susan Whiting - Richard Andrews; 2006, Kelly Wilson - Scott Potthast; 2007, Amelia Escalante - Mark Fairchilds; 2008, Isabella Kling - Martin Rothfels; 2009, Carmel-Mary Hill - Novak Nash; 2010, Isabella Kling - Martin Rothfels; 2011, Christina Fusano - Sherif Zaher; 2012, Kelly Wilson - Amine Khaldi; 2013, Romana Tedjakusuma - Sherif Zaher.

USTA Clay Court Champions
Mixed 30
2000, Christine Mott - Jose Campos; 2001, Kathryn Settles - Paul Settles; 2002, Julie Breuer - Steven Parkes; 2003, Robin Keener - Mark Harrison; 2004, Martha Garzon-Elkins - R. Thomas Coulton; 2005, Mary Dailey - Andy Lake; 2006, Mary Dailey - Andy Lake; 2007, Mary Dailey - Carlos Gomez-Diaz; 2008, Paula Juels Jones - Derek Brooks; 2009, Mary Dailey - Andrew Lake; 2010, Ioulia Bolotova - Bill Cook.; 2011, Beau Jones - Adrians Zgun; 2012, Rocio Rodriguez - Mario Tabares; 2013, Dominique Levin - Alex Wong.

USTA Hard Court Champions
Mixed 30
1955, Gracyn W. Kelleher - A.D. Herrington; 1956, Mary A. Prentiss - Joseph T. Ciano; 1957, Gracyn W. Kelleher - Jack Tidball; 1958, Gracyn W. Kelleher - Robert J. Kelleher; 1959, Janet Robbins - Clifford Robbins; 1960, Gracyn W. Kelleher - Robert J. Kelleher; 1961, Helen Watanabe - Verne Guertin; 1962, Mary A. Prentiss - Len Prosser; 1963, Corky Olerich - William Smith; 1964, Gracyn W. Kelleher - Robert J. Kelleher; 1965, Corky Olerich - Al Martini; 1966, Corky Olerich - Ralph E. Wyer; 1967, Phyllis Adler - Merwin Miller; 1968, Dorothy B. Cheney - Verne Hughes; 1969, Dorothy B. Cheney - David Martin; 1970, Jeanne Doyle Garrett - Ben Press; 1971, Dorothy B. Cheney - Bobby Riggs; 1972, Lucille Davidson - Len Prosser; 1973, Jeanne Doyle Garrett - Ben Press; 1974, Jeanne Doyle Garrett - Ben Press; 1975, Dorothy B. Cheney - Jerry DeWitts; 1976, Evelyn Houseman - Richard Metteer; 1977, G. Yardley - J. Hayward; 1978, Dorothy B. Cheney - Hugh Stewart; 1979, Phyllis Adler - Jim Nelson; 1980, Pat McCabe - Jim Nelson; 1981, Norma Veal - Straight Clark; 1982, Sally Huss - William Davis; 1983, Julia Hayward - Jim Nelson; 1984, Julia Hayward - Bob Duesler; 1985, Ellen Bryant - Jim Nelson; 1986, Jane Willens - Ernest Schoop; 1987, Ellen Bryant - Jim Nelson; 1988, Ellen Bryant - Jim Nelson; 1989, Cherie Kay - Bob Duesler; 1990, Betty Dent - Dennis Trout; 1991, Not completed; 1992, Debbie McCormick - David Bohannon; 1993, Debbie McCormick - David Bohannon; 1994, Debbie McCormick - David Bohannon; 1995, Debbie McCormick - David Bohannon; 1996, Kathy May Fritz - Guy Fritz; 1997, Tracy Houk - Mark Fairchilds; 1998, Ashlee Ashba - Mark Fairchilds; 1999, Julie Kaczmarek - Andrew Stoner; 2000, Christine Mott - Matt Mueller; 2001, Not held; 2002, Julie Cass - Brian Notis; 2003, Julie Cass - Brian Notis; 2004, Sue Whiting - Todd Smith; 2005, Lucie Schmidhausen - Jonas Lundblad; 2006, Beverly Bowes-Hackney - Sal Castillo; 2007, Patricia Zerdan - Brian Notis; 2008, Patricia Zerdan - Brian Notis; 2009, Margaret Lumia - Carlos Gomez-Diaz; 2010, Julie Cass - Brian Cass; 2011, Lucie Schmidhauser - Brian Notis; 2012, Katerina Stnford - Robert Kowalcyzk; 2013, Katerina Stafford - Jason Hiolland.

--

USTA Hard Court Champions
Mixed 40
2000
, Barbara Johnston - Hank Pfister; 2001, Tracy Worley - Mike Fedderly; 2002, Ros Nideffer - Jim Kellogg; 2003, Kathy Fritz - Van Winitsky; 2004, Mary Dailey - Mike Fedderly; 2005, Kathy May Fritz - Rick Leach; 2006, Kathy May Fritz - Manuel Ortiz; 2007, Erika Smith - Rick Kepler; 2008, Erika Smith - Rick Kepler; 2009, Patricia Tarabini - Jeff Tarango; 2010, Tracie Currie - Daniel Marting; 2011, Patricia Tarabini - Rick Leach; 2012, Patricia Tarabini - Jeff Tarango; 2013, Tracie Currie - Jeff Tarango.

--

USTA Indoor Champions
Mixed 60
2000, Lola O’Sullivan - Henry Leichtfried; 2001, Sinclair Bill - Jim Nelson; 2002, Suella Steel - George Sarantos; 2003, Mary DeLay - Ken Robinson; 2004, Mary DeLay - Ken Robinson; 2005, Mary Delay - Ken Robinson; 2006, Linda Bucklin - Charles Hoeveler; 2007, Linda Bucklin - David Bryant; 2008, Brenda Carter - Hugh Thomson; 2009, Brenda Carter - Hugh Thomson; 2010, Carolann Castell - James Upton; 2011, Ann Stanley - Bill Matthews; 2012, Gail Glasgow - James Upton; 2013, Jan Kirkland-Cochran - William King.

--
--

Suspended Championships

USTA Grass Court Champions
Mixed 30
2001
, Jolene Watanabe - Eric Styrmoe; 2002, Julie Cass - Brian Notis; 2003, Michelle King - Derek Brooks; 2004, Michelle King - Derek Brooks; 2005, Susan Whiting - Christopher Henderson; 2006-08, Not held.

--

USTA Indoor Champions
Mixed 35
2000,
Christine Mott - Jose Campos; 2001-08, Not held.

--

USTA Grass Court Champions
Mixed 40
2000
, Anne Hobbs - Paul Moss; 2001-08, Not held.

USTA Indoor Champions
Mixed 40
2000,
Carolyn Lane - Joe Lyden; 2001, Karen O’Sullivan - Mike Barr; 2002, Karen O’Sullivan - Mike Barr; 2003, Karen O’Sullivan - Mike Barr; 2004-08, Not held.

--

USTA Indoor Champions
Mixed 50
2000,
Barbara Mueller - David Bryant; 2001, Trish Faulkner - Wesley Jackson; 2002, Lynn Tietz - Dar Walters; 2003, Nancee Weigel - Dar Walters; 2004-08, Not held.

USTA Hard Court Champions
Mixed 50
2000,
Betty Anne Grout - Jerry Van Linge; 2001-08, Not held.
 

--

USTA Indoor Champions
Mixed 55
1969,
Sarah Palfrey Danzig - C. Alphonso Smith; 1970, Kitty Prince - Charles Brooke; 1971, Dorothy B. Cheney - C. Alphonso Smith; 1972, Evelyn Houseman - John Faunce; 1973, Evelyn Houseman - Verne Hughes; 1974, Evelyn Houseman - Len Prosser; 1975, Mary Ann Shelton - John Shelton; 1976, Mary Jane Hedreen - Jimmie McDaniel; 1977, Dorothy B. Cheney - George Peebles; 1978, Dorothy B. Cheney - George Peebles; 1979, Not held; 1980, Lucille Davidson - Verne Hughes; 1981, Phyllis Adler - Merwin Miller; 1982, Betty Brink - Glenn Hippenstiel; 1983, Phyllis Adler - Merwin Miller; 1984, Phyllis Adler - Merwin Miller; 1985, Phyllis Adler - Bob Howe; 1986, Phyllis Adler - Bob Howe; 1987, Phyllis Adler - Robin Willner; 1988, Betsy Roberti - John Matthiessen; 1989, Kathe Henry - Bob Howe; 1990, Dorothy Matthiessen - John Matthiessen; 1991, Julie Hayward - Bob Howe; 1992, Doris DeVries - Neil Roberts; 1993, Dorothy Matthiessen - John Matthiessen; 1994, Katie Koontz - Richard Hoyer; 1995, Katie Koontz - Jim Nelson; 1996, Suella Steel - Jim Nelson; 1997, Claudia Giacomini - Elmer Mangrum; 1998, Suella Steel - Jim Nelson; 1999, Mary Delay - Jim Nelson; 2000-08, Not held.

USTA Hard Court Champions
Mixed 55
1997,
Final not held due to rain; Janet Bryant - David Bryant vs. Tina Karwasky - Jack Rathburn awarded co-championship; 1998, Barbara Johnston - Hank Pfister; 1999, Guy Fritz - Kathy Fritz; 2000-08, Not held.

--

Suspended Championships (Add'l)

USTA Amateur Champions

Mixed Doubles
1969, Pam Richmond - Joaquin Loyo-Mayo; 1970-84, Not held; 1985, Diana Dopson - Patrick Taylor; 1986, Elizabeth Daly - Mike May; 1987, Lisa Apanay - Stephen Enochs; 1988, Shannan McCarthy - Paul Mancini; 1989, Allegra Milholland - Bill Barber; 1990, Lynn Staley - Scott Cuppett; 1991, Amy Chiminello - Marco Cacopardo; 1992, Jennifer Urban - Scott Farmer; 1993-94, Not held; 1995, Tina Samara - Jared Jacobs; 1996, Julie Mavity - Jason Noble; 1997, Maggie Cole - Damu Bobb; 1998, Jennifer Embry - Evan Hays; 1999, Rebekah Forney - Trevor Spracklin; 2000, Gabriela Lastra - Steve Berke; 2001-06, Not held.

USTA Amateur Clay Court Champions
Mixed Doubles
1977, Shiela McInerney - Drew Gitlin; 1978, Not held; 1979, Kim Jones - Mike Bauer; 1980, Not held; 1981, Heather Crowe - Jim Agate; 1982, Susan Pendo - Matt Pendo; 1983, Gretchen Rush - Jim Agate; 1984, Hee Baek - Bruce Lipka; 1985, Jessica Algazi - Brett Greenwood; 1986, Not held; 1987, Jennifer Toomy - John Sullivan; 1988, Shannan McCarthy - Thad Langsford; 1989, Kelly Erven - Thomas Tanner; 1990, Molly Rush - Ron Mercer; 1991, Kori Davidson - Mike Sell; 1992, Holyn Lord - Rick Witsken; 1993, Janice Durden - Cris Robinson; 1994, Jacqueline Bunting - Jeff Baker; 1995, Leah Morelos - Jon Elsberry; 1996, Ilona Vichnevskya - Taku Kawamoto; 1997, Jacqueline Bunting - Aaron Marchetti; 1998-2006, Not held.

USTA Amateur Hard Court Champions
Mixed Doubles
1994, Courtney Allen - Edwin Lewis; 1995, Callie Creighton - Jeff Tonidandel; 1996, Molly Card - Edward Carter; 1997, Simone Kung - Mike Griesser; 1998-99, Not held; 2000, Monica Rincon - Chris Porter; 2001-06, Not held.

 
 
USTA Membership
Learn More or Login
Learn More or Login
Espanol
 
Newsletter Signup
 
 
 
 

Copyright 2014 by United States Tennis Association. All Rights Reserved.

Online Advertising | Site Map | About Us | Careers | Internships | Contact Us | Terms of Use | Umpire Policy | Privacy Policy

Connect with us! Facebook-38x39 Twitter-38x39 Youtube-38x39