8370-YouthTennis_Graphics_findevent_200x190

2014 US Open Long Sleeve Shirt

2014 US Open Patriotic Shirt

2014 US Open Women's Shirt

2014 US Open Hat

2014 US Open Men's Pullover Jacket

Jumbo Tennis Ball

2014 US Open Tennis Balls

2014 US Open Shirt

2014 US Open Polo Shirt
 

TOURNAMENTS

RESOURCES FOR TOURNAMENT DIRECTORS

Did you realize you can use alternative/innovative scoring in your Category I Championships if you request the approval from the Adult/Senior Competition Committee?
 
As per USTA Regulations, Only matches that use the scoring system in Rules 5, 6 & & 7 and No-Ad scoring descriped in Appendix IV of the ITF Rules of Tennis and that are best of three sets or best of five sets shall be considered for ranking except that:
 
Matches that use other formats in Category I USTA National Championships shall be considered for ranking if thier use is authorized in advance by the Chairperson of the Adult/Senior Competition Committee or the Chairperson's designee.
 
Send all requests to either Frank Kelly or Theresa Bowen and we will bring this to the committee's attention.
 
Click on links for more information:
 
NOTE: You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader to view and print these forms. Click here to download a free version if you need it.
 
Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
USTA Membership
Learn More or Login
Learn More or Login
Espanol
 
Newsletter Signup
 
 
 
 

Copyright 2014 by United States Tennis Association. All Rights Reserved.

Online Advertising | Site Map | About Us | Careers | Internships | Contact Us | Terms of Use | Umpire Policy | Privacy Policy

Connect with us! Facebook-38x39 Twitter-38x39 Youtube-38x39