PRO CIRCUIT

NOTE TO NEW CHALLENGER PLAYERS:

ALL PLAYERS MUST SIGN THE 2010 USTA CONSENT AND WAIVER FORM PRIOR TO PLAYING.  THERE WILL BE NO EXCEPTIONS. THE HIPAA AUTHORIZATION FORM IS ALSO INCLUDED FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.

ALL PLAYERS MUST HAVE AN IPIN, HAVE PAID THE $55 ENTRY SYSTEM FEE AND PAID ALL HISTORIC FINES ON THEIR RECORD BEFORE SIGN IN.
LOG ON TO
WWW.ITFTENNIS.COM/IPIN TO REGISTER AND PAY.

 

 

 

11-Jan

Plantation, FL

 

Fact Sheet Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw

 

Doubles Main Draw
Qualifying Draw
 

 

CHAMPIONS: SINGLES: Ajla Tomljanovic(CRO);DOUBLES: Aurelie Vedy(FRA)/Mashona Washington(USA)

 

Official Web Site: www.plantation.org

18-Jan

Lutz, FL

 

Fact Sheet Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

 

CHAMPIONS:Singles- Mandy Minella(LUX);Doubles: Aurelie Vedy(FRA)/Mashona Washington (USA)

 

Official Web Site: www.acesportsgroup.com

1-Feb

Rancho Mirage, CA

 

 

Fact Sheet Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

 

CHAMPIONS:Singles: Olivia Sanchez(FRA); Doubles: Monique Adamczak (AUS)/Abigail Spears(USA)

 

Official Web Site: N/A

8-Feb

Laguna Niguel, CA

 

Fact Sheet Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

 


CHAMPIONS:SINGLES- Olivia Sanchez(FRA);Anastasia Pivovarova(RUS)/Laura Siegemund (GER)

 

Official Web Site: N/A

8-Feb

Midland, MI

 

 

Fact Sheet Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

 


CHAMPIONS:SINGLES- Elena Baltacha (GBR); DOUBLES;Laura Granville(USA)/Lucie Hradecka (CZE)

 

Official Web Site: www.dowcorningtennisclassic.com

15-Feb

Surprise, AZ

 

Fact Sheet Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

 


CHAMPIONS:SINGLES-Abigail Spears(USA);DOUBLES-Chun-Mei Ji(CHN)/Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)

 

Official Web Site: www.surpriseaz.com/tennis

1 Mar Hammond, LA

Fact Sheet Entry Lists
Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw
Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

CHAMPIONS:SINGLES: Shuai Zhang(CHN);DOUBLES: Yi-Miao Zhou(CHN)/Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Official Web Site: www.futuretennis.com

8-Mar

Clearwater, FL

 

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

 


CHAMPIONS:SINGLES-Johanna Larsson(SWE);DOUBLES-Yi-Fan Xu(CHN)/ Yi-Mia Zhou(CHN)

 

Official Web Site: www.clearwateropen.com

15-Mar

Fort Walton Beach, FL

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

 


CHAMPIONS:SINGLES:Chanelle Scheepers(RSA);DOUBLES:Johanna LArsson(SWE)/Chanelle Scheepers(RSA)

 

Official Web Site: www.fwbtc.com

29-Mar

Pelham, AL

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

 


CHAMPIONS:SINGLES: Edina Gallovits(ROU);DOUBLES: Mallory Cecil/Jamie Hampton (USA)

 

Official Web Site: www.pelhamracquetclub.com

5-Apr

Jackson, MS

 

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

 


CHAMPIONS:SINGLES- Mirjana Lucic(CRO);DOUBLES-Maria-Fernanda Alves(ARG)/Florencia Mollinero(ARG)

 

Official Web Site:N/A

12-Apr

Osprey, FL

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

SinglesMain Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

 


CHAMPIONS:SINGLES-Jamie Hampton (USA);DOUBLES-Maria Irigoyen(ARG)/Florencia Molinero(ARG)

 

Official Web Site: www.theoaksclub.com/ustaproevent

19-Apr

Dothan, AL

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

 


CHAMPIONS:SINGLES-Edina Gallovits(ROU);DOUBLES-Alina Jidkova(RUS)/Anastasia Yakimova(BLR)

 

Official Web Site: www.dothanprotennis.org

26-Apr

Charlottesville, VA

 

                                                                  

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
DoublesMain Draw

 

Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

 


CHAMPIONS: SINGLES-Michaella Krajicek(NED);DOUBLES-Julie Ditty/Carly Gullickson(USA)

 

Official Website: www.boarsheadinn.com

3-May

Indian Harbour Beach, FL

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

 


CHAMPIONS: SINGLES: Edina Gallovits(ROU);DOUBLES:Christina Fusano/Courtney Nagle (USA)

 

Official Website: www.mimafoundationtennisclassic.org

10-May

Raleigh, NC

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw 
Doubles Main Draw 

 

Qualifying Draw 
Tournament Notes
 

 

CHAMPIONS: SINGLES- Johanna Konta (AUS);DOUBLES-Kristie Ahn/Nicole Gibbs (USA)

 

Official Web Site: www.rbcbankwomenschallenger.com

17-May

Landisville, PA

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

 


CHAMPIONS: SINGLES-Alexandra Mueller(USA);DOUBLES-Gail Brodsky/Alexandra Mueller (USA)

 

Official Web Site: www.landisvilleprocircuit.com

24-May

Sumter, SC

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw

 

Doubles Main Draw
Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

 


CHAMPIONS: SINGLES- Jelena Pandzic(CRO); DOUBLES- Alexandra Mueller/Ashley Weinhold(USA)

 

Official Web Site: www.sumtersc.gov

24-May

Carson, CA

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

 


CHAMPIONS: SINGLES: CoCo Vandeweghe(USA); DOUBLES: Lindsay Lee-Waters/Megan Moulton-Levy(USA)

 

Official Web Site: www.usta.com/carsonchallenger.com

31-May

Hilton Head Island, SC

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

 


CHAMPIONS: SINGLES: Alex King (USA); DOUBLES-Jacqueline Cako/ Erica Krisan (USA)

 

Official Web Site: www.vandermeertennis.com

7-Jun

El Paso, TX

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw 
Tournament Notes

 


CHAMPIONS:SINGLES-CoCo Vandeweghe(USA);DOUBLES-Angela Haynes/Ahsha Rolle (USA)

 

Official Web Site: N/A

14-Jun

Mount Pleasant, SC

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw

 

Doubles Main Draw
Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

 


CHAMPIONS: SINGLES- Petra Rampre(SLO);DOUBLES- Kaitlyn Christian/Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)

 

Official Web Site: www.mtpwomensproclassic.com

21-Jun

Cleveland, OH

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw

 Tournament Notes

 

CHAMPIONS:SINGLES-Madison Keys(USA);DOUBLES-Sanaz Marand(USA)/Caitlin Whoriskey(USA)

 

Official Website: www.clevelandprotennis.com

 

Twitter Page: http://twitter.com/ClevelandTennis

21-Jun

Boston, MA

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

 


CHAMPIONS:SINGLES-Jamie Hampton;DOUBLES-Kimberly Couts(USA)/Tetiana Luzhanska(UKR)

 

Official Web Site: www.sportsmenstennisclub.org

5-Jul

Grapevine, TX

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw
Tournament Notes

 


CHAMPIONS:

 

Official Web Site: www.hiltondfwtennis.com/
Twitter Page: http://twitter.com/HiltonDFWtennis
Facebook Page:
http://www.facebook.com/pages/Hilton-DFW-Tennis/117214391650637

12-Jul

Atlanta, GA

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw

 

Tournament Notes
CHAMPIONS: SINGLES-Irina Falconi(USA);DOUBLES-Kristy Frilling(USA)/Julia Glushko(ISR)

 

Official Web Site:

19-Jul

Evansville, IN

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw

 


CHAMPIONS:SINGLES-Gabriela Paz(VEN);DOUBLES-Brynn Boren/Sabrina Santamaria(USA)

 

Official Web Site: www.evansvilletennis.net

19-Jul

Lexington, KY Challenger

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw

 

Tournament Notes
CHAMPIONS:SINGLES-Kurumi Nara(JPN);DOUBLES-Bojana Bobusic(AUS)/Christina Fusano(USA)

 

Official Web Site: http://www.lexingtonchallenger.com/

Twitter Page: http://twitter.com/53tennis

 

26-Jul

St. Joseph, MO

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw

 


CHAMPIONS:SINGLES-Gabriela Paz(VEN);DOUBLES-Maria Sanchez/Ellen Tsay (USA)

 

Official Web Site:

2-Aug

Vancouver, BC
Fact Sheets Entry Lists
SIngles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw
Qualifying Draw

CHAMPIONS: SINGLES: Jelena Dokic(AUS); DOUBLES: Kai -Chen Chang (TPE)/ Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)

Official Web-Site: www.vanopen.com
Facebook Account: http://www.facebook.com/pages/West-Vancouver-BC/Odlum-Brown-VanOpen/129120723768194
Twitter Account: http://twitter.com/vanopen

13-Sep

Redding, CA

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw

 


CHAMPIONS:

 

Official Web Site: www.sunoakschallenger.com

Facebook Page: SunOaksTennisEdition

20-Sep

Albuquerque, NM

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw

 


CHAMPIONS:

 

Official Web Site: www.colemanvision.com

27-Sep

Las Vegas, NV

 

Fact Sheets  Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw

 


CHAMPIONS:

 

Official Web Site:

 

 

27-Sep

Amelia Island, FL

 

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw

 


CHAMPIONS:

 

Official Web Site:

4-Oct

Williamsburg, VA

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw

 


CHAMPIONS:

 

Official Web Site:  

4-Oct

Kansas City, MO

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw

 


CHAMPIONS:

 

Official Web Site: 

11-Oct

Troy, AL

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw

 


CHAMPIONS: SINGLES-Rebecca Marino(CAN);DOUBLES- Madison Brengle(USA)/Asia Muhammed(USA)

 

Official Web Site:

18- Oct Rock Hill, SC

Fact Sheet  Entry Lists
Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw
Qualifying Draw

CHAMPIONS: SINGLES- Camila Giorgi (ITA); DOUBLES- Maria-Fernanda Alves(BRA)/Mariana Duque- Marino (COL)
Official Web Site:

25-Oct

Bayamon, PR

   

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw

 


CHAMPIONS: SINGLES- LAuren Davis(USA); DOUBLES- Maria-Fernanda Alves(BRA)/ Marie-Eve Pelletier(CAN)

 

Official Web Site: 

1-Nov

Grapevine, TX

 

Fact Sheets  Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw

 


CHAMPIONS: Singles- Varvara Lepchenko(USA);DOUBLES- Ahsha Rolle(USA)/Mashona Washington(USA)

 

Official Web Site:

8-Nov

Phoenix, AZ

 

Fact Sheets Entry Lists

 

Singles Main Draw
Doubles Main Draw

 

Qualifying Draw

 


CHAMPIONS:SINGLES-Varvara Lepchenko(USA)p;DOUBLES-Tetiana Luzhanska(UKR)/CoCo Vandeweghe (USA)

 

Official Web Site:

 
Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
USTA Membership
Learn More or Login
Learn More or Login
Espanol
 
Newsletter Signup
 
 
 
 

Copyright 2014 by United States Tennis Association. All Rights Reserved.

Online Advertising | Site Map | About Us | Careers | Internships | Contact Us | Terms of Use | Umpire Policy | Privacy Policy

Connect with us! Facebook-38x39 Twitter-38x39 Youtube-38x39