8370-YouthTennis_Graphics_findevent_200x190

On Court Player Towel

Speed Logo Zone Hat

Backpack

Peace & Love T-shirt

2015-16 USTA COUNCIL/COMMITTEE CHART

ADULT TENNIS

Council Chair: Steve Butzlaff Board Liaison: Michael McNulty Staff Liaison: Jeff Waters
 
Tennis On Campus League
Chair: Meghan Houk Chair: Bonnie Vandegridt
Staff Member: Glenn Arrington Staff Member: Darcy Cobb
   
Adult Competition  
Chair: Doug Wenger  
Staff Member: Michael Hughes  

DELIVERY SYSTEM AND EDUCATION

Council Chair: Mary Conaway Board Liaison: Fabrizio Alcobe-Fierro Staff Liaison: Virgil Christian 
 
CTA  NJTL
Chair: Carol Welder  Chair: Amy Smith  
Staff Member: Maiysha Warren Staff Member: Jordan Batey
   
Public Parks  
Chair: Mary Henderson   
Staff Member: Maiysha Warren   

PLAYER DEVELOPMENT

Council Chair: Barbara Fackel Board Liaison: Lauren Barnikow  Staff Liaison: TBD
 
Collegiate Varsity Sport Science
Chair: J. Webb Horton Chair: Kathleen Stroia 
Staff Member: Stephen Armitraj Staff Member: Paul Lubbers 
   
Wheelchair Tennis  
Chair: Curt Bender   
Staff Member: Dan James   

PROFESSIONAL TENNIS

Council Chair: Verne Weber Board Liaison: Mark Ein Staff Liaison: TBD
 
Davis Cup, Fed Cup and Olympic Team Events Officials
Chair: Barbara Smith Chair: Sandi Pardon 
Staff Member: Jeff Ryan  Staff Member: Andrew Walker
   
Pro Circuit  
Chair: Bob Ingersole   
Staff Member: Brian Earley   

RULES

Council Chair: Les Varnado Board Liaison: Andrew Valdez Staff Liaison: Andrea Hirsch
 
Tennis Rules and Regulations Constitution and Rules
Chair: Eric Perkins Chair: Beth Hopkins 
Staff Member: TBD Staff Member: Staciellen Mischel   
   
Grievance  
Chair: Derek White   

VOLUNTEER DEVELOPMENT

Council Chair: Carolyn Riley Board Liaison: Kathleen Wu Staff Liaison: Larry Bonfante
 
Learning and Leadership Development Awards
Chair: Eric Legg Chair: Nancy Alfano 
Staff Member: Karen Pacent Staff Member: Amy Pettigrew 
   
Membership Services  
Chair: Sue Gregor   
Staff Member: Wendy Lee   

YOUTH TENNIS

Council Chair: Tim Garcia Board Liaison: Todd Martin Staff Liaison: Craig Morris
 
Local Play and Competition Junior Team Tennis
Chair: Rita Gladstone Chair: Carla O'Connor  
Staff Member: Craig Jones   Staff Member: Matt Barnhart  
   
Junior Competition School/After-School
Chair: Andrea Norman   Chair: Jonelle Smith
Staff Member: Bill Mountford  Staff Member: Kerri Rogers

BOARD COMMITTEES

Audit Budget Investment
Chair: Joan Baker Chair: Patrick Galbraith Chair: John Reese
Staff Liaison: Joseph Healy Staff Liaison: Ed Neppl Staff Liaison: Ed Neppl
     
Strategic and Creative Planning Major Construction Oversight  
Chair: Kathleen Wu Chair: Andy Andrews  
Staff Liaison: Andrea Hirsch Staff Liaison: Danny Zausner  

DIRECT REPORT COMMITTEES

Advisory Group on  Diversity and Inclusion  International
Committees and Evaluations Chair: Pat Harris Chair: Jon Vegosen
Chair: Judy Utley Staff Member: D.A. Abrams Staff Member: TBD
Coordinator: Scott Steinberg    
Staff Member: Marion Fuscaldo    

TASK FORCES

High School Task Force Sportsmanship
Chair: Mark Faber Chair: Lars Rosene
Staff Member: Glenn Arrington Staff Member: Bill Mountford

SPECIAL ASSIGNMENTS

  Hispanic Engagement Advisory Group Senior International Team Selection
  Chair: Fabrizio Alcobe-Fierro Chair: William Kellogg
  Staff Member: D.A. Abrams Staff Member: Michael Hughes

 

USTA Membership
Learn More or Login
Learn More or Login
Espanol
 
Newsletter Signup
 
 
 
 

Copyright 2016 by United States Tennis Association. All Rights Reserved.

Online Advertising | Site Map | About Us | Careers | Internships | Contact Us | Terms of Use | Umpire Policy | Privacy Policy | AdChoices

Connect with us! Facebook-38x39 Twitter-38x39 Youtube-38x39
 
Close