8370-YouthTennis_Graphics_findevent_200x190

On Court Player Towel

Speed Logo Zone Hat

Backpack

Peace & Love T-shirt

2017-18 USTA COUNCIL/COMMITTEE CHART

ADULT TENNIS

Council Chair: Bonnie Vandegrift Board Liaison: Michael McNulty Staff Liaison: Jeff Waters
 
Tennis On Campus League
Chair: Shelley Knight Chair: Jim Hendrix
Staff Member: Newlyn Wing Staff Member: Darcy Cobb
   
Adult Competition  
Chair: Doug Wenger  
Staff Member: Michael Hughes  

DELIVERY SYSTEM AND EDUCATION

Council Chair: R. Scott Hanover Board Liaison: Laura Canfield Staff Liaison: Virgil Christian 
 
CTA  NJTL
Chair: Jeri Ingram Chair: Amy Smith  
Staff Member: Todd Carlson Staff Member: Greg Frias
   
Public Parks Adaptive Tennis
Chair: Mary Henderson  Chair: Richard Spurling
Staff Member: Todd Carlson Staff Member: Yasmin Osborn

PLAYER DEVELOPMENT

Council Chair: Andrea Norman Board Liaison: Brian Hainline Staff Liaison: Kent Kinnear
 
Collegiate Varsity Sport Science
Chair: J. Webb Horton Chair: Kathleen Stroia 
Staff Member: Stephen Armitraj Staff Member: Paul Lubbers 
   
Wheelchair Tennis Junior Competition
Chair: Curt Bender  Chair: Peter Lebedevs
Staff Member: Jason Harnett Staff Member: Bill Mountford

PROFESSIONAL TENNIS

Council Chair: Carolyn Riley Board Liaison: Liezel Huber Staff Liaison: Stacey Allaster
 
Davis Cup, Fed Cup and Olympic Team Events Officials
Chair: Jeff Morrison Chair: Sandi Pardon 
Staff Member: Jeff Ryan  Staff Member: Andrew Walker
   
Pro Circuit  
Chair: Bob Ingersole   
Staff Member: Danielle Gooding  

RULES

Council Chair: Les Varnado Board Liaison: Andrew Valdez Staff Liaison: Andrea Hirsch
 
Tennis Rules and Regulations Constitution and Rules
Chair: Diane Cortese Chair: Beth Hopkins 
Staff Member: Pat Dennis Staff Member: Staciellen Mischel   
   
Grievance Sportsmanship
Chair: Derek White  Chair: Lars Rosene
Staff Liaison: Staciellen Mischel    Staff Member: Bill Mountford

YOUTH TENNIS

Council Chair: Tim Garcia Board Liaison: Brian Vahaly Staff Liaison: Craig Morris
 
Local Play and Competition Junior Team Tennis
Chair: Carla O'Connor Chair: Robert Jackson
Staff Member: Tracey Davies Staff Member: Matt Barnhart  
   
High School School/After-School
Chair: Mark Faber Chair: Amber Marino
Staff Member: Glenn Arrington Staff Member: Elliott Petit

BOARD COMMITTEES

Audit Budget Investment
Chair: Joan Baker Chair: Thomas Ho Chair: John Reese
Staff Liaison: Joseph Healy Staff Liaison: Ed Neppl Staff Liaison: Ed Neppl
     
Strategic and Creative Planning Major Construction Oversight  
Chair: Michael McNulty Chair: Andy Andrews  
Staff Liaison: Andrea Hirsch Staff Liaison: Danny Zausner  

DIRECT REPORT COMMITTEES

Advisory Group on  Diversity and Inclusion  
Committees and Evaluations Chair: Renee Tirado  
Chair: Scott Steinberg Staff Member: D.A. Abrams  
Coordinator: Paula Hale    
Staff Member: Marion Fuscaldo    
     
International Awards  
Chair: Jon Vegosen Chair: Eleanor Mauritson  
Staff Member: TBD Staff Member: Christine Castro  

TASK FORCES & SPECIAL ASSIGNMENTS

  Hispanic Engagement Advisory Group Senior International Selection Group
  Chair: Fabrizio Alcobe-Fierro Chair: Drew Meyer
  Staff Member: D.A. Abrams Staff Member: Michael Hughes
   
Training Advisory Group  
Chair: Eric Legg  
Staff Member: TBD  

 

USTA Membership
Learn More or Login
Learn More or Login
Espanol
 
Newsletter Signup
 
 
 
 

Copyright 2017 by United States Tennis Association. All Rights Reserved.

Online Advertising | Site Map | About Us | Careers | Internships | Contact Us | Terms of Use | Umpire Policy | Privacy Policy | AdChoices

Connect with us! Facebook-38x39 Twitter-38x39 Youtube-38x39
 
Close