This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword

USTA INTERMOUNTAIN

Staff Directory

May 24, 2017

USTA INTERMOUNTAIN STAFF

USTA INTERMOUNTAIN STAFF

USTA INTERMOUNTAIN
9145 E. KENYON AVE., SUITE 201
DENVER, CO 80237

Office Phone: (303) 695-4117 or Toll Free: (866) 695-4117

FAX: (303) 695-6518

 

STAFF:

Rob Scott, Executive Director (Ext. 222)

rscott@ita.usta.com
 

Monica Haller Bradley, Associate Executive Director  (Ext. 228)

mhaller@ita.usta.com

 

Lynn Lozano, Section League Coordinator (Ext. 251); Cell: (406) 209-1811

lozano@ita.usta.com

 

Tiffany Milner, Junior Tennis Manager (Ext. 224); Cell: (720) 383-2483
tmilner@ita.usta.com

 

Wendy Anderson, Marketing & Communications Manager (Ext. 233); Cell: (303) 518-9545

wanderson@ita.usta.com

 

Kim Brummond, Administrative Coordinator (Ext. 221)

kbrummond@ita.usta.com

 

Adele Sobieski, Finance, Diversity & Inclusion and Awards Manager (Ext. 235)

asobieski@ita.usta.com

 

Jaxon Montaguer, Tennis Service Representative, ID, MT; (801) 455-8231

jmontague@ita.usta.com

 

Garrett Snyder, Tennis Service Representative, UT; (801) 960-6254

gsnyder@ita.usta.com

 

Becky Hodous, Adult and Junior Programs Assistant (Ext. 227)

bhodous@ita.usta.com

 

 

2017-2018 USTA INTERMOUNTAIN BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Brett Haberstick, President

Marce Miles, Vice President

Beth Brennan, Secretary and Montana Representative

Taryn Archer, Treasurer

Angela Emery, USTA Section Delegate

Tim Blenkiron, Past President

Ron Steege, Colorado Representative

Carol Mills, Idaho Representative

Trenton Alenik, Nevada Representative

Brad Ferreira, Utah Representative

Julie Francis, Wyoming Representative

 

 

2017-2018 USTA INTERMOUNTAIN COMMITTEES:

JUNIOR PROGRAMS COMMITTEE

Staff Liaison: Tiffany Milner

Charge: To be responsible for the ITA Junior pathway, including all rules, regulations, policies and sectional tournaments for the junior program (both player development and recreational programs).

Committee Members:

Lindsay Rawstorne – Chair

Cindy MacMaster, CO

Carl Powell, ID

Kile Wilson, MT

Claire Roth, NV

Brad Ferreira, UT

Josh Cossitt, WY

Sandy Foley – Board Liaison

 

ADULT PROGRAMS COMMITTEE

Staff Liaison: Lynn Lozano

Charge: To be responsible for all adult league and tournament rules, regulations and policies.

Committee Members:

Diane Westlind – Chair

Tom Van DeHey, CO

Leon Samuels, ID

Scott Potter, MT

Irene Frazier, NV

Janice Smith, UT

TBA, WY

Julie Francis – Board Liaison

 

CONSTITUTION/RULES/GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE

Staff Liaison: Monica Haller Bradley

Composition: Three members appointed by President.

Charge: To review and rule on appropriate Section Grievances. To consult with the ITA Board when needed on ByLaw and Regulations edits. 

Committee Members:

Stephenson Emery – Chair

Vivian Klein, ID

Peter Ziemke, CO

 

AWARDS COMMITTEE

Staff Liaison: Adele Sobieski

Charge: To develop and implement a process of nominating and selecting our annual award winners and forwarding them to USTA-National.

Committee Members:

Trenton Alenik – Chair

Richard Hillway, CO

Nancy Gordon, ID

Laurie Cripe, MT

Ryan Gormley, NV

Eric Legg, UT

Susan Capozella, WY

Angela Emery – Board Liaison 

 

DIVERSITY & INCLUSION COMMITTEE

Staff Liaison: Adele Sobieski

Charge: To monitor and evaluate how the ITA lives its core value of Diversity and inclusion. Specifically, this committee will monitor how the districts use annually designated/restricted diversity and inclusion funding.

Committee Members:

Eric Legg – Chair

John Nelson, CO

David Herrera, MT

Glen Alex, NV

Eric Legg, UT

Jesse Chavez, WY

Taryn Archer – Board Liaison

 

OFFICIALS COMMITTEE

Staff Liaison: Monica Haller Bradley

Charge: To be responsible for:

     1) solicitation of prospective umpires and referees;

     2) teaching and training umpires and referees through umpire clinics and    tournament workshops;

     3) in conjunction with the State Umpire Chairmen, organize umpire clinics and tournament workshops;

     4) testing and certification of tennis officials.

Committee Members:

Barry Riddle – Chair

Jackie Jones, CO

Curtis Egge, ID

Jill Pike, MT

George Pietro, NV

Beverly O’Fee, UT

David Henry, WY

Brett Haberstick – Board Liaison

 

COACHES COMMISSION COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

Holger Nickel – Chair

Miikka Keronen, CO

Beck Roghaar, ID

Scott Potter, MT

Trenton Alenik, NV

Brad Ferreira, UT

Henner Nehles, NV (RTC Rep)

Kendall Chitambar, CO (Colorado EDC Rep)

Tim Blenkiron, NV (Nevada EDC Rep)

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER