This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword

USTA TEXAS

SENIOR SPIRIT OF TENNIS AWARDS

<h2>USTA TEXAS</h2>
<h1>SENIOR SPIRIT OF TENNIS AWARDS</h1>
ADVERTISEMENT

CLICK HERE TO NOMINATE

 

DESCRIPTION

Founded in 1992, these awards honor one male and one female player who, in addition to having a high sectional ranking, exemplify the qualitites of sportsmanship, enthusiasm, conditioning, resourcefulness, and a cooperative spirit, most deserving of the respect and honor of the seniors, either in play or organizational work for the betterment and furtherance of senior activities.

 

PAST WINNERS

2017 Joyce Lewis, Houston

         Tim Klitch, Austin

2016 Susan Dawson, Austin

         Carter Tannehill, Lago Vista

2015 Ann Eaton, Houston

         David Noble, Houston

2014 Hilary Marold, Corpus Christi 

         Tony Dawson, Austin 

2013 Helga Lukacsy, Colleyville

         T.C. Change, Houston

2012 Lovie Beard, Houston

         Del Campbell, Dripping Springs

2011 Susan Bramlette, Houston

         Robert Brrie, Fort Worth

2010 Jo Lightsey, Houston

         Jerry Thomas, Rockwall

2009 Lee Hamilton, Dallas

         Frances Ryan, Austin

2008 Marvin Henderson, Georgetown

          Elizabeth Davis, Austin

2007 Carter Tannehill, Lago Vista

          Shelly Works, San Antonio

2006 Fernando Velasco, Austin

          Michelle Ash, Austin

2005 Towson Ellis, Houston

          Cathy Vick, Lubbock

2004 Hugh Burris, Friendswood

          Bambi Schuette, Houston

2003 Lucky Frazier, Rockwall

          Kathy Langer, Rockwall

2002 Jim Schulze, Denton

          Molly Hamilton, Dallas

2001 John Canby, San Antonio

         M. ADVERTISEMENT C. Hyink, Austin

2000 T. C. Chang, Houston

         Margaret Canby, San Antonio

1999 Ralph Bassett, Corpus Christi

         Chris Smith, Corpus Christi

1998 Richard Takao, San Antonio

         Mary John Lynch, Fulton

1997 Phil Moss, Austin

         Yvonne Canine, Corpus Christi

1996 Stoke Holmes, Austin

         Julius Zinn, Houston

         Margaret Canby, San Antonio

1995 Buddy Lomax, San Antonio

         Carol Cofer, Austin

1994 Courtney Henderson, Richardson

         Ginny James, Houston

1993 Phil Moss, Austin

         LaVerne Bates, San Antonio

1992 Tommy Connell, Houston

         Elaine Frisbie, Austin

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER