This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Intermountain

USTA INTERMOUNTAIN

Staff Directory

ADVERTISEMENT

USTA INTERMOUNTAIN
9145 E. KENYON AVE., SUITE 201
DENVER, CO 80237

Office Phone: (303) 695-4117 or Toll Free: (866) 695-4117

FAX: (303) 695-6518

 

STAFF:

Rob Scott, Executive Director (Ext. 222)

rscott@ita.usta.com
 

Monica Haller Bradley, Associate Executive Director  (Ext. 228)

mhaller@ita.usta.com

 

Lynn Lozano, Section League Coordinator (Ext. 251); Cell: (406) 209-1811

lozano@ita.usta.com

 

Tiffany Milner, Junior Tennis Manager (Ext. 224); Cell: (501) 786-8433
tmilner@ita.usta.com

 

Wendy Anderson, Marketing & Communications Manager (Ext. 233); Cell: (303) 518-9545

wanderson@ita.usta.com

 

Kim Brummond, Administrative Coordinator (Ext. 221)

kbrummond@ita.usta.com

 

Adele Sobieski, Finance, Diversity & Inclusion and Awards Manager (Ext. 235)

asobieski@ita.usta.com

 

Garrett Snyder, Tennis Service Representative, UT; (801) 960-6254

gsnyder@ita.usta.com

ADVERTISEMENT

 

Kyle Jewett, Tennis Service Representative, ID/MT; (720) 925-1093

kjewett@ita.usta.com

 

William Elmore, Tennis Service Representative, NV; (702) 372-8864
welmore@ita.usta.com


Becky Hodous, Adult and Junior Programs Assistant
(Ext. 227)

bhodous@ita.usta.com

 

 

2019-2020 USTA INTERMOUNTAIN BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Marce Miles, President

Taryn Archer, Vice President

Beth Brennan, Treasurer and Montana Representative

Carol Mills, Secretary and Idaho Representative

Brett Haberstick, USTA Section Delegate and Past President

Ron Steege, Colorado Representative

Angela Finan, At Large member

Trenton Alenik, At Large member

Hassan Humayan, Nevada Representative

Brad Ferreira, Utah Representative

Julie Francis, Wyoming Representative

 

 

2019-2020 USTA INTERMOUNTAIN COMMITTEES:

JUNIOR PROGRAMS COMMITTEE

Staff Liaison: Tiffany Milner

Charge: To be responsible for the ITA Junior pathway, including all rules, regulations, policies and sectional tournaments for the junior program (both player development and recreational programs).

Committee Members:

Josh Cossitt, WY – Chair

Mike Phillips, CO

Cory Dalos, ID

Brad Knutson, MT

William Elmore, Jr., NV

Holly Hasler, UT

 

ADULT PROGRAMS COMMITTEE

Staff Liaison: Lynn Lozano

Julie Francis, WY – ITA Board Liaison

Charge: To be responsible for all adult league and tournament rules, regulations and policies.

Committee Members:

Jenell Lester, ID – Chair

Tom Van DeHey, CO

Scott Potter, MT

Irene Frazier, NV

Janice Smith, UT

Cheryl Johnson, WY

 

(2018-19) CONSTITUTION/RULES/GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE

Staff Liaison: Monica Haller Bradley

Composition: Three members appointed by President.

Charge: To review and rule on appropriate Section Grievances. To consult with the ITA Board when needed on ByLaw and Regulations edits. 

Committee Members:

Stephenson Emery, WY – Chair

Vivian Klein, ID

Ryan Gormley, NV

 

AWARDS COMMITTEE

Staff Liaison: Adele Sobieski

Hassan Humayun, NV – ITA Board Liaison

Charge: To develop and implement a process of nominating and selecting our annual award winners and forwarding them to USTA-National.

Committee Members:

Laurie Cripe, MT - Chair

Tom Van De Hay, CO

Kevin Falk, ID

Owen Hambrook, NV

Steve Kinslow, UT

Austin Stege, WY

 

(2018-19) OFFICIALS COMMITTEE

Staff Liaison: Monica Haller Bradley

Charge: To be responsible for:

     1) solicitation of prospective umpires and referees;

     2) teaching and training umpires and referees through umpire clinics and    tournament workshops;

     3) in conjunction with the State Umpire Chairmen, organize umpire clinics and tournament workshops;

     4) testing and certification of tennis officials.

Committee Members:

Brett Haberstick, CO – Chair and ITA Board Liaison

Jon Messick, CO

Curtis Egge, ID

Jill Pike, MT

Rob Merriman, NV

Jeff Haderlie, UT

Dean Clower, WY

 

(2018-19) COACHES COMMISSION COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

Staff Liaison: Tiffany Milner

Committee Members:

Holger Nickel, ID – Chair

Miikka Keronen, CO

Meike Babel, CO

Beck Roghaar, ID

Jan Steenekamp, MT

Trenton Alenik, NV

Tim Blenkiron, NV

Brad Ferreira, UT

Josh Cossitt, WY

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SUBSCRIBE FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER