This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword

2017-18 USTA

Council Committees

January 1, 2017
<h2>2017-18 USTA</h2>
<h1>Council Committees</h1>

ADULT TENNIS

Council Chair: Bonnie Vandegrift

Board Liaison: Michael McNulty

Staff Liaison: Jeff Waters

 

Adult Competition

Chair: Doug Wenger

Staff Member: Michael Hughes

 

League

Chair: Jim Hendrix

Staff Member: Darcy Cobb

 

Tennis On Campus

Chair: Shelley Knight

Staff Member: Newlyn Wing

 

DELIVERY SYSTEM

Council Chair: R. Scott Hanover

Board Liaison: Laura Canfield

Staff Liaison: Virgil Christian

 

Adaptive Tennis

Chair: Richard Spurling

Staff Member: Yasmine Osborn

 

CTA

Chair: Jeri Ingram

Staff Member: Todd Carlson

 

NJTL

Chair: Amy Smith

Staff Member: Greg Frias

 

Public Parks

Chair: Mary Henderson

Staff Member: Todd Carlson

 

PLAYER DEVELOPMENT 

Council Chair: Andrea Norman

Board Liaison: Brian Hainline

Staff Liaison: Kent Kinnear

 

Collegiate Varsity

Chair: J.Webb Horton

Staff Member: Stephen Amritraj

 

Junior Competition

Chair: Peter Lebedevs

Staff Member: Bill Mountford

 

Sport Science

Chair: Kathleen Stroia

Staff Member: Paul Lubbers

 

Wheelchair Tennis

Chair: Curt Bender

Staff Member: Jason Harnett

 

PRO TENNIS

Council Chair: Carolyn Riley

Board Liaison: Liezel Huber

Staff Liaison: Stacey Allaster

 

Davis Cup, Fed Cup and Olympic Team Events

Chair: Jeff Morrison

Staff Member: Jeff Ryan

 

Officials

Chair: Sandi Pardon

Staff Member: Andrew Walker

 

Pro Circuit

Chair: Robert Ingersole

Staff Member: Danielle Gooding

 

RULES

Council Chair: Les Varnardo

Board Liaison: Andrew Valdez

Staff Liaison: Andrea Hirsch

 

Constitution and Rules

Chair: Beth Hopkins

Staff Member: Staciellen Mischel

 

Grievance

Char: Derek White

Staff Liaison: Staciellen Mischel

 

Tennis Rules and Regulations

Chair: Diane Cortese

Staff Member: Patrick Dennis

 

Sportsmanship

Chair: Lars Rosene

Staff Member: Bill Mountford

 

YOUTH TENNIS

Council Chair: Tim Garcia

Board Liaison: Brian Vahaly

Staff Liaison: Craig Morris

 

High School

Chair: Mark Faber

Staff Member: Elliott Pettit

 

Local Play and Competition

Chair: Carla O'Connor

Staff Member: Tracey Davies

 

Junior Team Tennis

Chair: Randy Jackson

Staff Member: Matt Barnhart

 

School / After School

Chair: Amber Marino

Staff Member: Elliott Pettit

 

BOARD COMMITTEES

Audit

Chair: Joan Baker

Staff Liaison: Joseph Healy

 

Budget

Chair: Thomas Ho

Staff Liaison: Ed Neppl

 

Investment

Chair: John Reese

Staff Liaison: Ed Neppl

 

Major Construction Oversight

Chair: Andy Andrews

Staff Liaison: Danny Zausner

 

Strategic and Creative Planning

Chair: Michael McNulty

Staff Liaison: Andrea Hirsch

 

DIRECT REPORT COMMITTEES

Advisory Group on Committees and Evaluation

Chair: Scott Steinberg

Coordinator: Paula Hale

Staff Member: Marion Fuscaldo

 

Diversity and Inclusion

Chair: Renee Tirado

Staff Member: DA Abrams

 

Awards

Chair: Eleanora Mauritson

Staff Member: Christine Castro

 

International

Chair: Jon Vegosen

Staff Member: TBD

 

TASK FORCES & SPECIAL ASSIGNMENTS

Hispanic Engagement Advisory Group 

Chair: Fabrizio Alcobe-Fierro

Staff Member: DA Abrams

 

Training Advisory Group

Chair: Eric Legg

Staff Member: Marion Fuscaldo

 

Senior International Selection Group

Chair: Drew Meyer

Staff Member: Michael Hughes

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER