This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword

JOIN

NORCAL

Join a USTA NorCal Committee in 2017-18!

An opportunity to join a USTA NorCal Section Volunteer Committee for 2017-18 awaits. All are welcome to apply.

USTA Northern California Committees

NorCal Staff  |  May 5, 2017
<h2>USTA Northern California Committees</h2>

USTA Northern California Committee

The President-elect, Alvin Hom, requests that anyone who wishes to be considered for a NorCal committee in 2017-18, including if you have served on a committee in 2016, please fill out a short questionnaire. Click here to view

USTA NorCal has created a volunteer registration system that will allow us to better understand our volunteers and their qualifications for service on a section committee.

 

Adult Leagues Committee

The Adult League Committee is responsible for overseeing the USTA League program in Northern California. The goals of the committee include maintaining and growing league participation by emphasizing fair and consistent programs across all 17 local areas in the section. The committee is comprised of 13 members, who are selected based upon the following criteria: played leagues, variety of experiences with leagues, shown interest, background of tennis pro/club experience, and or legal background. All come with something to share and to broaden the prospective of the committee. The committee usually meets on the second Wednesday of each month, in person at 6:30 p.m. at the NorCal office: 1920 North Loop road, in Alameda. For more information please email: ramos@norcal.usta.com

 

Deena R Davalos, Member, Jennifer Gaarder-Wang, Member, Kristin Ginn, Member, Leslie C Johnson, Member, Lisa Liang, Member, Tamara Ramos, Staff Liaison, Jeff S Shin, member, Reno Davenport, Member, Steven Gill, Member, Jeffrey H Heely, Member, Teresa L King, Member, Larry Olmstead, Chair, Sarah Robinson, Member

Meeting Agenda and Minutes:

2017: 3/8 5/10 6/14 9/20

2016: 2/10 3/9 5/11 6/8 9/14 11/9

 

Advisory Director

Michael Cooke, Advisory Director, Larry Olmstead, Advisory Director

 

Budget and Finance Committee

Margie Campbell, Member, Michael Cooke, Member, Christine Costamanga, Member, Alvin Hom, Member, Steve Leube, Staff Liaison, Kornell Meyer, Staff Liaison, Linda Peltz, Member, Pamela Sloan, Member, Jack Walker, Chair

Meeting Agenda and Minutes:

2017: 9/26

2016: 9/27

 

Constitution and Rules Committee

Margie Campbell, Member, Steve A Leube, Staff Liaison, Pamela J Sloan, Chair, Les Hausrath, Member, Andrea Norman, Member

 

Executive Committee

Gordon J Collins, Secretary, Steve A Leube, Staff Liaison, Jack Walker, Treasurer, Alvin D Hom, Chair, President, Linda G Peltz, Vice President

 

Junior Council Committee

Michael Erwin, Member, Ogidi Obi, Member, Stephanie A Shapiro, Member, Tommy Tu, Staff Liaison, Andrea Norman, Chair, Craig Pasqua, Member, Stewart Toy, Member

Meeting Agenda and Minutes:

2017: 4/3 5/2

2016: 3/21 4/11 11/1

 

Leagues Medical Appeals

Lois Anne Indorf, Member, Edith Jackson, Member, Linda G Peltz, Chair, Samuel Pleasure, Member, June Ong, Member, Alisa M Yee, Member

 

Marketing and Membership Committee

Garry D Wyndham, Chair, Jill Golden, Member, Elaine Sullivan-Digre, Member, Douglas Hurrell, Member, Jeanne Alford, Member, Roy Chetty, Member, Scott Minor, Member, Kathryn Reed, Non Voting Sub Comm, John Franco, Staff Liaison

Meeting Agenda and Minutes:

2016: 1/26

 

R.O.G.Y. Development Committee

Jeff Arons, Member, Steven F Cornell, Member, Daniel M Klement, Member, Summer Verhoeven, Staff Liaison, Carrie Zarraonandia, Member, Andrea Barnes, Member, Todd C Dissly, Member, Dale G Miller, Member, William M Weber, Member

 

Sportmanship Committee

Suzanne Cossette, Member, Amina D Halsey, Member, Jeff Sherman, Member, Michelle Wilson, Staff Liaison, Christine Costamagna, Member, Bill Johnston, Chair, Marilyn Morrell-Kristal, Member, Christopher  Wilson, Vice Chair, Jeff Irwin, Member, Lorraine Randall, Member

Meeting Agenda and Minutes:

2017: 4/18

2016: 3/3 5/31

 

Tennis On Campus Committee

Sabrina Scholten, Committee Chair, UC Davis, Keeler Karwin, member, Sacramento State, Alex Aichinger, member, San Francisco State, Michael Karachewski, member, Santa Clara University, Chane Cilliers, member, St. Mary’s, Kevin Haugh, member, Stanford, Shirley Chen, member, Stanford, Jeff Wu, member, University of Pacific, Anthony Busacca, member, Berkeley, Cindy Liu, member, Berkeley, William Sampson, member, UC Davis, Joshua Esparza, member, UC Merced, Maia Hoffman, member, UC Santa Cruz, Kyra Fitz, member, UC Santa Cruz, Francesco Nguyen, member, UC San Francisco, Kathleen Wright, member, University of Nevada, Reno, Victoria Wade, member, USF, DeDee Winfield, Staff Liaison 

Meeting Agenda and Minutes:

2017: 1/5 8/22

2016: 1/11 5/23 9/8 10/25

 

Volunteer Development Committee

Elizabeth K Brook, Member, Elizabeth Cookson, Member, Alvin D Hom, Member, Linda G Peltz, Chair, Terri A Coleman, Member, Mike M Dickey, Member, Steve A Leube, Staff Liaison, Pamela J Sloan, Member

 

Adult Tournament Committee

Elizabeth Cookson, Member, Christine Costamagna, Vice Chair, Amina D Halsey, Member, John S Togasaki, Member, Steven F Cornell, Chair, Anna Elefant, Member, Jeffrey H Heely, Member, Michelle Wilson, Staff Liaison, Erin Callahan, Member

Meeting Agenda and Minutes:

2017: 4/6 6/5

2016: 3/30 6/6 8/8 11/14

 

Awards Committee

Elizabeth Cookson, Member, Steve A Leube, Staff Liaison, Donald A Jacobus, Linda G Peltz, Chair

 

Coaches Commission

Richard A Andrews, Member, Andrea Barnes, Member, Steve Devries, Member, Michael Erwin, Vice Chair, John M Hubbell, Member, Ogidi Obi, Member, Summer Verhoeven, Staff Liason, Carrie Zarraonandia, Member, Rosie H Bareis, Member, Gordon J Collins, Chair, Todd C Dissly, Member, Nick S Fustar, Member, Byron F Nepomuceno, Member, Alex Poorta, Member, William M Weber, Member

 

Diversity Committee

Craig Pasqua, Committee Chair; Martha Ehrenfeld, Member; Vince Owens, Member;  Carl Mendoza, Member; Darren Moore, Member; Rosalyn Moya, Member; Patty Nuñez, Member, Silvia Dueñas-Bielser, Staff Liaison

Meeting Agenda and Minutes:

2017: 3/13 4/3 5/9 6/5 7/10 9/13 10/2

2016: 1/11 2/1 3/7 4/11 5/2 6/6 7/11 9/12 10/3 12/5

 

IT Committee

Todd Conley, Staff Liaison, Steve A Leube, Staff Liaison, Jack Walker, Member, Mike M Dickey, Member, Sarah Robinson, Member

Meeting Agenda and Minutes:

2016: 9/14 11/16 12/12

 

Junior Team Tennis Committee

Rosie H Bareis, Member, Caryn A Cranston, Member, Carl Mendoza, Member, William M Weber, Member, Andrea Barnes, Chair, Daniel M Klement, Member, Tan Truong, Member, Darren J Wenger, Staff Liason

Meeting Agenda and Minutes:

2017: 5/5

2016: 1/15 3/18 4/8 8/25 10/7 11/4

 

Leagues NTRP Grievance Committee

Erin Callahan, Member, Nick Kim, Member, Thomas A McTighe, Member, Barby R Pickett, Chair, Jeff Williams, Member, Christopher Chen, Member, Lori S Macpherson, Member, Andrew Naito, Member, Kathryn M Reed, Member

 

Nomination/Election Committee

Andrea Barnes, Chair, Bill Johnston, Member, Craig Pasqua, Member, Jeffrey H Heely, Member, Steve A Leube, Staff Liaison, Dale M Russell, Member

 

Sanction and Schedule Committee

Michael Cooke, Member, Christine Costamagna, Member, Jason Scalese, Member, Michelle Wilson, Staff Liaison, Suzanne Cossette, Chair, Andrea Norman, Member, Tommy Tu, Staff Liaison

Meeting Agenda and Minutes:

2017: 2/27 4/3 8/9

2016: 2/22 6/20 9/13 10/19 10/26

 

Strategic Planning Committee

Rosie H Bareis, Member, Michael Cooke, Member, Mike M Dickey, Member, Steve A Leube, Staff Liaison, Dan Stokes, Member, Margie Campbell, Member, Terry J Cossette, Member, Alvin D Hom, Chair, Linda G Peltz, Member, Jack Walker, Member

 

Umpire and Referee Committee

Russell Groh, Member, Steve A Leube, Staff Liaison, Christian F Preston, Member, Christopher Wilson, Chair, Victor Jee, Member, Thomas A McTighe, Member, Joan M Vormbaum, Member, John Wong, Member

Meeting Agenda and Minutes:

2017: 5/25

2016: 6/2 12/12

 

Wheelchair Committee

Christy Perez, Staff Liaison, Alison Vidal, David VanBrunt, Donald Bearden, Marian Thompson, Michael Yousefi, Tiana Ignacio, Marcus Causton, Sandy Kazanjian-Gostanian

Meeting Agenda and Minutes:

2016: 5/3

 

Copyright © 2017 United States Tennis Association of Northern California

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER