Your Membership Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Membership has expired!

Your Safe Play Approval Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Safe Play Approval has expired!

This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Intermountain

ADULT 18 & OVER

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

<h3><span class="articletitle">ADULT 18 &amp; OVER</span></h3>
<h2><span class="articlesubtitle">SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS</span></h2>

2020 ADULT 18 & OVER SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

ADVERTISEMENT

2020 ADULT 18 & OVER SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

DATE:  AUG. 14-16, 2020

 

LOCATION: Salt Lake City, Utah

 

TOURNAMENT HEADQUARTERS: Liberty Park Tennis Center

 

COURTS: Liberty Park Tennis Center,  Coach Mike's Tennis Academy at Oak Hills, Sports Mall, Salt Lake Tennis & Health Club,  Cottonwood Tennis Club, University of Utah-Eccles Tennis Center (outdoor)

 

2020 SECTION LEAGUE REGULATIONS

 

2020 NATIONAL LEAGUE REGULATIONS

 

2019 CHAMPIONS: 

2.5 WOMEN, NEVADA (RED ROCK COUNTRY CLUB): Team Captains: Karen Donaldson and Laura Larsen; Christina Smith, Mandy Hansen, Lindy Meranto, Natalie McLintock, Becky Rivard, Keri Davis, Ann Pham, Shannan Ohlson.

 

3.0, WOMEN, UTAH (SPORTS MALL-MILLER/SMITH): Team Captains: Danna Miller and Lisa Smith; Sarah Love, Cameron Babbitt, Diane Snyder, Heidi Maxfield, Shauna Lake, Shaunda Osborn, Penny Gambill, Isaura Hansen, Bea Jensen, Becky Hall.

ADVERTISEMENT

 

3.5 WOMEN, UTAH (CMTA @ LIBERTY PARK-ANDREASON): Team Captain: LaNece Andreason; Sarah DeMark, Allison Leishman, Megan Schey, Carolee Romney, Hayley Shaffer, Lori Briesacher, Kathryne Higgins, Lisa Ewing, Amy Powell, Tracie Cooper, Christy Owens, Cassandra Suite-Smith, Catherine Bliss, Jessika Brown, Jenny Petersen, Bethany Minnoch.

 

4.0 WOMEN, UTAH (ECCLES TENNIS CENTER-UTGAARD/ERICKSON): Team Captains: Renee Utgaard and Noelia Erickson; Stephanie Tonin, Madison Howard, Kimberly Simpson, Cassandra Suite-Smith, Shannon Howard, Julie Gonzales, Ann Trentman, Virag White, Susan Picou, Teri Bishop, Jill Jensen Clark, Jennifer Moreton, Alexandra Mickelsen, Miglena Aaron, Beth Lucker, Berit Campion, Misty Morrow, Sarah DeMark, Kristen Treanor, Michelle King, Vicky Arne, Lauren Jones, Lee Chase, Kathy Cameron, Regen McManus.

 

4.5 WOMEN, NEVADA (RED ROCK COUNTRY CLUB): Team Captain: Stacey Carney; Heidi Chackel, Terri Weisbord, Kathleen Janssen, Teri Chan Palomaki, Hillary Wolfson, Nicole Bedard, Catherine Pfarrer, Robin Stenger, Stacey Heroy, Colundra Owens, Dawn Farber, Tracy Hall, Pamela Loyd.

 

5.0 WOMEN, COLORADO (LTFC BLUE): Team Captain: Mary Ann Hilt; Miranda Podlas, Susie Farrar, Jill Vanderkooi, Simona Bruetting, Carol Benito, Kaitlin Bos, Anita Miner, Joanne Peterson.

 

 

3.0 MEN, NEVADA (TPC): Team Captains: Benjamin Lengson and John Shook; Thomas Standish, Nicholas Stepanek, Nicholas Abdullah, Jason Vogt, Michael Lugering, Michael Bauwens, Jose Ruiz Verduzco, Alex Jordan, Ryan Hauser, Anastasios Peltekis, Theodore Fleury, Xin Wang, Arthur Williams, Xiaojie Hu.

 

3.5 MEN, NEVADA (WHITNEY MESA PARK #2): Team Captains: Earl Peralta and Joel Yokogawa; Ricardo Escobar, Sathi Dispanurat, Justin Seria, Joshua Mikhael Co, Andrew Perlas, John Yuson, William Ly, Nyal Navales, Kevin Chen.

 

4.0 MEN, UTAH (VASA-FOWKES): Team Captain, Douglas Fowkes: Spencer Ellis, Adam Peterson, Scott Hinton, Alex Venegas, Todd Castagna, Derek Elison, Zachery Siddoway, Stuart Weichers, Fred Heath, Jihoon Noh, Matthew Pineda, Ryan Holmes, Paul Williams, Jackson Aubrey, Jacob Harris, Royce Plowman, Scott Sowby, Keith Johnston, Andrew Whittle, Legend Lee Chip Sao, Jonas Kurihara Kurihara.

 

4.5 MEN, COLORADO (LEBTC RED): Team Captains: Matthew Bruff and Jeff Cline; Michael Gabora, Benjamin Walker, Tomo Watanabe, Michael Olds, Michael Irwin, Daniel Conroy, Jordan Jacob, Benjamin Schlichting, Sam Stember, Hector Trevino.

 

5.0 MEN, COLORADO (WP TEAL): Team Captain: Jerad Harbaugh; Ethan Horn, Julian Seelan, Chris Celechovsky, Jeffrey Loehr, John Hereford, Dietz Fry, Chris Jenkins, Bryan Knepper.

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR USTA NEWSLETTERS