Your Membership Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Membership has expired!

Your Safe Play Approval Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Safe Play Approval has expired!

This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Intermountain

ADULT 40 & OVER

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

<p><span class="articletitle">ADULT 40 &amp; OVER</span></p>
<p><span class="articlesubtitle">SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS</span></p>

Adult 40 & Over Sectionals

ADVERTISEMENT

Adult 40 & Over Sectionals

DATE: SEPT. 13-15, 2019

 

LOCATION: Denver, Colorado

 

TOURNAMENT HEADQUARTERS: Colorado Athletic Club Monaco

 

COURTS: Colorado Athletic Club Monaco (HDQ), Colorado Athletic Club Inverness, Lifetime Athletic-Centennial, Greenwood Athletic Club, Lone Tree Tennis Center

 

DOWNLOAD TOURNAMENT HANDBOOK

 

REGISTER HERE

 

DOWNLOAD MATCH SCHEDULE

 

COLOR WARS:

        Show your USTA Intermountain (TEAM NAVY) pride by wearing our designated color NAVY at the 2019 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS!
        While this is optional, we encourage all teams to have FUN with our NAVY theme! 

 

        For example:
        Wear the national championship NAVY wristband you receive for winning sectionals!
        Plan team attire and uniforms in our NAVY color!
        Get all your national supplies – water bottles, wrist bands, grips, towels, etc. – in NAVY!

ADVERTISEMENT

 

        DON'T FORGET: 
        
Post your TEAM NAVY photos on social media in using #USTALEAGUE! Prizes will be awarded nationally for the teams with the best section spirit! 
 

HOST HOTEL:

Denver Marriott Tech Center
4900 S. Syracuse St.
Denver, CO 80237
303-779-1100 or 1-877-303-0104

 

    Room Rate: $139 plus 15.75% tax (single or double occupancy). No penalty if room is cancelled within at least 48 hours of arrival date. 
    Deadline: To receive this rate, reservations must be made no later than Aug. 26, 2019.
    Reservations: Click HERE
    Reference Number: #M-EH9FJ8C
    Group Name: USTA Intermountain Tennis Association Room Block 1
    Parking: $7 overnight self-parking fee

 

MANDATORY CAPTAINS MEETING (CONFERENCE CALL):

For Captains and Co-Captains only
Date: Tuesday, Sept. 10
Time: 6:30 p.m.
Conference call #: 1-800-704-1867, Enter code 23835#

 

 

2019 SECTION LEAGUE REGULATIONS

2019 NATIONAL LEAGUE REGULATIONS

 

2019 CHAMPIONS:

3.0 WOMEN, UTAH “South Jordan-Sharples/Maxfield”: Team Captains: Kelly Sharples and Michelle Maxfield; Mindi Paskins, Jennie Bethers, Manal Hall, Debbie Mertens, Maria Lombardi, Malisa Bowen, Mary Poelman, Kim Cronin, Jennifer Sweat, Gretel Sampson, Alena Taylor, Regan Tieff, Tiffany Kirkham.

 

3.5 WOMEN, COLORADO “GCC Blue”: Team Captains: Colleen Becker and Alicia Weaver; Nicole Nies, Lea Frohardt, Stephanie Carreira, Diedre Wooden, Rima Hea, Allison Kaelberer, Svea Berry, Jennifer Steelman, Min Baglieri, Jennifer Rodriguez, Hilary Warner, Heather Froehlich-Olmsted.

 

4.0 WOMEN, UTAH “Eccles Tennis Center-Utgaard/Gonzales”: Team Captain: Renee Utgaard; Kristi Roggensack, Megan Rusconi, Bleecker Springs, Shannon Howard, Virag White, Lisa O’Brien, Stephanie Tonin, Ann Trentman, Kimberly Simpson, Jody Neuman, Kelly Norton, Misty Morrow, Susan Picou, Kathy Cameron, Miglena Aaron, Lee Chase, Teri Bishop, Camille Fuller, Jill Jensen Clark.

 

4.5 WOMEN, NEVADA “Spanish Trail”: Team Captain: Stacey Carney; Devon Allgower, Kimberly Taeubel, Kathleen Janssen, Catherine Pfarrer, Hillary Wolfson, Julia Bush, Heidi Chackel, Nicole Bedard, Stacey Heroy, Pamela Loyd, Jackie White, Dawn Farber, Robin Stenger.

 

 

 

3.0 MEN, IDAHO “TV - Chak De Boise Stars”: Team Captain: Simhachalam Pilla; Jay Prakash Verma, Malatesha Gangappa, Veeresh Math, Ramanjaneya Siddabattuni, JP Shedoudi, Dennis Suihkonen, Gopal Dhingra, Art Stoker, Roland Radke, Randy Dewey, Brahma Reddy Yenumula.

 

3.5 MEN, UTAH “Sports Mall-Ludlow”: Team Captain: David Ludlow; Jonathan Greene, Eldon Haacke, Curt Howes, David Young, Steven Allred, Marty Taylor, Matthew Bauman, Jeff Meiling, Blake Maxfield, Jonathan Tinker, Chris Bleak.

 

4.0 MEN, UTAH “VASA-Fowkes”: Team Captain: Douglas Fowkes; Vasil Osipenko, Scott Sowby, Spencer Ellis, Alex Venegas, Stuart Weichers, Matthew Pineda, Ryan Holmes, Paul Williams, Lance Beare, David Van Blerkom, Robert Crane, Scott Hinton, Fred Heath, Mikey Peers, Matthew Linford, Chad McCall, Nathan Herbert.

 

4.5 MEN, IDAHO “Tennis Disciples”: Team Captain: Brad Hines; Mike Harvey, Steve Marshburn, Anthony Hunt, Chad Vaughn, Mike Kirby, Mike Buckingham, Michael Megale, Kevin Dibelius, Mario Gomez, Greg Ferney, Charles Stearns, John Perry, Mark Graham.

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR USTA NEWSLETTERS