This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Intermountain

ADULT 18 & OVER

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

USTA Intermountain  |  July 17, 2018
<h3><span class="articletitle">ADULT 18 &amp; OVER</span></h3>
<h2><span class="articlesubtitle">SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS</span></h2>

2018 ADULT 18 & OVER SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

ADVERTISEMENT

2018 ADULT 18 & OVER SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

DATE:  AUG. 17-19, 2018

 

LOCATION:  Salt Lake City, Utah

 

TOURNAMENT HEADQUARTERS: Liberty Park Tennis Center

 

COURTS: Liberty Park Tennis Center (Tournament Headquarters), Coach Mike's Tennis Academy at Oak Hills, Sports Mall, Salt Lake Tennis & Health Club, Cottonwood Tennis Club, University of Utah-Eccles Tennis Center (outdoor)

 

SCHEDULE WILL BE POSTED HERE NO LATER THAN AUG. 10, 2018

DOWNLOAD TOURNAMENT HANDBOOK

REGISTER HERE

 

HOST HOTEL: Marriott University Park

480 Wakara Way

Salt Lake City, UT 84108

(801) 581-1000

 

Room Rate: $139.00 plus tax (12.92%) (single or double occupancy)

*Reservations must be made no later than Aug. 1 2018

 

Reservations: CLICK HERE

Reservations Toll Free: 1-888-238-1491 

Reservations Local Line: 1-800-228-9290
Group Name: USTA Intermountain Adult 18 & Over

Cancellation Policy: Reservation may be cancelled for no charge within seventy-two (72) hours before Aug. ADVERTISEMENT 16, 2018 of the guest’s check-in-date; then hotel may charge the credit card one night’s room fee plus any applicable taxes.

Parking: Complimentary

 

MANDATORY CAPTAINS MEETING (CONFERENCE CALL):

For Captains and Co-Captains only
Date: Monday, Aug. 13, 2018
Time: 6:30 p.m.
Conference call #: 1-800-704-1867, Enter code 23835#

 

2018 SECTION LEAGUE REGULATIONS

2018 NATIONAL LEAGUE REGULATIONS

 

2017 CHAMPIONS: 

2.5 WOMEN, UTAH (Ivory Ridge-Boren/Jensen): Team Captains: Amy Boren and Emily Jensen; Jennifer Wily, Nicole Miller, Kelly Chipman, Gretel Sampson, Shauna Peterson, Katie Swensen, Diane Card, Kamille Wily.

 

3.0, WOMEN, UTAH (Ivory Ridge-Willardson/Enloe): Team Captains: Trista Willardson and Sharlene Enloe; Sabrina Gardner, Jennifer Hardin, Stephanie Conlee, Heather Jensen, Nanette Brockbank, Pamela Enloe, Mindy Christofferson, Karen Cottle, Heather Allen, Jamie Price.

 

3.5 WOMEN, COLORADO (CACM Purple): Team Captains: Nichol Weizenbeck and Phuong Palmeiro; Caroline Torrington Carolan, Jill Marie Barghelame, Emily Land Cunningham, Michele Regis, Katie Reed, Leslie Morris Rich, Wendy Ladner, Alicia Nash Weaver, Jody Ann Alexander, Amy Frederick.

 

4.0 WOMEN, COLORADO (CACI Blue): Team Captains: Sandra Cranston and Stephanie Kisabeth; Robin Yaple, Ann Marie Drexelius, Marty Smith, Andrea Renshaw, Jill Ham, Megan Abeyta, Natasha Vissering Hutter, Annie Karr, Stacie Hochstadt, Elizabeth Hansen.

 

4.5 WOMEN, COLORADO (SSLGT Orange): Team Captains: Toni Hipp and Adrienne Wilson; Cindy McLemore, Kimberli Hassel, Paige Burke, Susie Marie Farrar, Kate James, Pam Fonck, Deoni Levy, Kristin Hill Warren, Marcy MacDonnell, Mary Ann Hilt, Sarah Zodin, Christina Walker.

 

5.0 WOMEN, COLORADO (PAC Yellow): Team Captain: Denise Belk; Shannon Cross, Yana Ruegsegger, Debbie Ponis, Anastassiya Zherdeva, Pamela Miller, Ginger Phillips, Stacy Swiggart, Kimberly Greason.

 

 

3.0 MEN, NEVADA (DTC #2): Team Captain: Benjamin Lengson; Garrison Gaudens, Fawz Bennis, Wade Richardson, Colin Haas, Michael Lugering, Scott Donaghe, Kirk Howser, Anastasios Peltekis, Jesse Fitts, Greg Carlson, Edgar Alejandro Munoz De Rueda, Eric Hansen.

 

3.5 MEN, UTAH (VASA-Fowkes): Team Captain: Douglas Fowkes; Scott Hinton, Joe Christensen, Brandon Allen, Brian Crowe, David Min, Stirling Adams, Joe Chapman, Eric Michael Romrell, Cole Reese, Jarrod Morrill, Page Christley, Robert Crane, Carlos Ezra Hernandez, Will Wu, Tucker Morin, Fred Heath, Bowen Deng, Joseph Kauwe, Brad Brooks, Evan Hughes.

 

4.0 MEN, IDAHO (Pocatello/Steve's team): Team Captain, Steve Nielsen: Mark Anthony Powell, Derek Moss, Barry Smith, Tanner Paul Harding, Jared Hatch, Derek Schelske, Justin Michael Johnson, Scott Stevens, Justin Kolander Cannon, Richard Fellows.

 

4.5 MEN, COLORADO (LEBTC Red): Team Captains: Chip Hudson and Glenn Holly;

Derek Niehus, Matthew Bruff, Harikrishna Chinnamareddy, Charlie Capp, Mike Lampi, Daniel Conroy, Jim Carpenter, Benjamin Walker, Andy Duncan, David Evans, Michael Irwin.

 

5.0 MEN, COLORADO (Washington Park Tennis Club): Team Captain: Jerad Harbaugh; Julian Seelan, John Hereford, Bart Scott, Cary Hodges, Jeffrey Loehr, Dietz Fry, Chris Jenkins, Chris Celechovsky, Bryan Knepper.

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER