This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Pacific Northwest

PNW LEAGUE

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

USTA Pacific Northwest  |  October 15, 2018
<h2>PNW LEAGUE</h2>
<h1>NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS</h1>
ADVERTISEMENT

USTA PNW 2018 Section Championship teams will travel all across the United States to represent the PNW at USTA National Championships and National Invitationals.  See who is going and how they did:

 

2018 USTA League National Championships: PNW Teams and Results

 

Check back here in the Fall of 2018 to see who our Section Champions are for each division and how they do at Nationals.  You can also see their schedule below.  Click on the hyperlinked team name under the "PNW Team" columns (men, women, or mixed) to view the Tennis Link results and standings page. Results are posted shortly after matches complete, so check back throughout each weekend to see how our PNW teams are doing!

 

  • Click here to visit the USTA League National Championship page
  • Click here for a pdf copy of the USTA League National Championship dates and locations.
  • For any questions regarding USTA League Nationals, please email leaguenationals@usta.com

 

ADVERTISEMENT

League and Division

National Event Date City, State (Surface) PNW Team (Men) Result at Nationals PNW Team (Women) Result at Nationals
2.5 - Adult 18 & Over October 12-14 Orlando, FL (Hard) n/a n/a Robinswood-Harnish (NWW) 2ND PLACE
3.0 - Adult 18 & Over October 12-14 Las Vegas, NV (Hard) Eastside TC-Blasko (NWW) 3RD PLACE Robinswood-Sakoda (NWW) 5th place
3.5 - Adult 18 & Over October 12-14 Orlando, FL (Hard) Mill Creek-Vashist (NWW) 7th place TC Sand Point-Miller (NWW) 6th place
4.0 - Adult 18 & Over October 5-7 Arlington, TX (Hard) Mercer Island-Sedlacek (NWW) 6th place Cascade AC-DelPlato (N OR) 17th place
4.5 - Adult 18 & Over October 12-14 Arlington, TX (Hard) Amy Yee TC-Reni (NWW) 5th place Green Meadows-Riddle (N OR) 6th place
5.0+ - Adult 18 & Over October 5-7 Orlando, FL (Hard) Kidder Matthews- Schweitz (N OR) 15th place Sunset AC- Ly (N OR) 6th place
League and Division National Event Date City, State (Surface) PNW Team (Men) Result at Nationals PNW Team (Women) Result at Nationals
3.0 - Adult 40 & Over October 26-28 Mobile, AL (Hard) Mercer Island-Whipple (NWW)   Sunset AC-Daniels/Chen (N OR)  
3.5 - Adult 40 & Over October 19-21 Arlington, TX (Hard) Multnamah AC-Nuss (N OR)   Mercer Island-Gregory (NWW)  
4.0 - Adult 40 & Over October 26-28 Las Vegas, NV (Hard) Nordstrom TC-Diaz (NWW)   Stafford Hills-Zielinski (N OR)  
4.5+ - Adult 40 & Over October 19-21 Las Vegas, NV (Hard) Vancouver TC-Mon (N OR)   INDEP-Kowalewski/Riddle (N OR)  
League and Division National Event Date City, State (Surface) PNW Team (Men) Result at Nationals PNW Team (Women) Result at Nationals
6.0 - Adult 55 & Over October 19-21 Orlando, FL (Clay) Jupiter-Garrison (SWW)   Stafford Hills-Heck (N OR)  
7.0 - Adult 55 & Over October 26-28 Orlando, FL (Clay) Harbor Square-Poletti (NWW)   Lake Oswego-Brink (N OR)  
8.0 - Adult 55 & Over October 19-21 Orlando, FL (Clay) PEAK- Clayton (EW)   AC Bend-Farstvedt (S OR)  
9.0 - Adult 55 & Over October 26-28 Orlando, FL (Clay) Yakima-Morrison (EW)   Albany-Edinger (S OR)  

 

League and Division National Event Date City, State (Surface) PNW Team Result at Nationals
6.0 - Mixed 18 & Over November 9-11 Mobile, AL (Hard) Mint Valley-Lemmons (N OR)  
7.0 - Mixed 18 & Over November 9-11 Mobile, AL (Hard) Amy Yee TC-Louie (NWW)  
8.0 - Mixed 18 & Over November 9-11 Mobile, AL (Hard) Robinswood-Cheung (NWW)  
9.0 - Mixed 18 & Over November 9-11 Mobile, AL (Hard) Steamboat-Leimback (SWW)  
10.0 - Mixed 18 & Over November 9-11 Mobile, AL (Hard) no teams  
League and Division National Event Date City, State (Surface) PNW Team Result at Nationals
6.0 - Mixed 40 & Over November 16-18 Orlando, FL (Hard) Eastside-Hubbard (NWW)  
7.0 - Mixed 40 & Over November 16-18 Orlando, FL (Hard) Amy Yee TC-Louie (NWW)  
8.0 - Mixed 40 & Over November 16-18 Orlando, FL (Hard) Seattle Tennis Club-Suver (NWW)  
9.0 - Mixed 40 & Over November 16-18 Orlando, FL (Hard) Boeing-Nguyen (NWW)  

 

 

2018 Adult 65 & Over National Invitational

League and Division Event Date City, State (Surface) PNW Team (Men) Result    PNW Team (Women)  Result   
6.0 - Adult 65 & Over   January 25-27, 2019   Surprise, AZ (Hard)          
7.0 - Adult 65 & Over February 1-3, 2019 Surprise, AZ (Hard)        
8.0 - Adult 65 & Over January 25-27, 2019  Surprise, AZ (Hard)        
9.0 - Adult 65 & Over February 1-3, 2019 Surprise, AZ (Hard)

 

     

 


2018 BNP Paribas Tri-Level Championship (featuring 2017 One Doubles Sectional Champions)

Division Event Date City, State (Surface) 4.5  Division   4.0 Division   3.5 Division   Results  
4.5/4.0/3.5 Men    March 15-18, 2018   Indian Wells, CA (Hard)   ADHD crew (Klindt) To Weekend Warriors (Bering)  
4.5/4.0/3.5 Women   March 15-18, 2018 Indian Wells, CA (Hard) Holmes/Bassetti Nguyen Graham/Haas  



ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER