This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Texas

SPORTSMANSHIP

PIN WINNERS

<h2>SPORTSMANSHIP</h2>
<h1>PIN WINNERS</h1>
ADVERTISEMENT

Sportsmanship Pins are presented by tournament staff to deserving individuals during the tournament.

 

Sportsmanship is defined as “fairness, respect for one’s opponents, and graciousness in winning or losing," and it is those qualities we wish to promote and instill in players of all ages. But, sportsmanship isn’t just reserved for the players on the court. Coaches, parents, and fans also need to be aware of how they behave during competition. Sportsmanship is a style and an attitude, and it can have a positive influence on everyone around you. USTA Texas is dedicated to not only promoting a solid competitive atmosphere, but also to developing players into respectful and fair adults by continually raising awareness and promoting positive sportsmanship behaviors, both on and off the court. 

 

January Sportsmanship Pin Winners

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Frisco Challenger (January 5-6)

 


Name: Advik Chiranji

Age: 15

City: Frisco

 

 

 

Name: Nivedita Anandaraj

Age: 13

City: Coppell

 

 

 


Name: Colin Dalgetty

Age: 16

City: Frisco

 

 

 

 


Name: Furqaan Mohammed

Age: 8

City: Plano

 

 

 

 


Name: Justin Caldwell (received two at this event)

Age: 18

City: Richardson

 

 

 

 

TNT Tennis Participation Credit/Challenger (January 12)

 


 

Name: Noah Malin

Age:  11

City: Grapevine

Even with a cold start, Noah Malin kept his spirits up and was overly kind to everyone he came in contact with.  Noah was courteous to his site directors as well, checked in on time and was quick to come when he was called. Noah was a gentleman to hit competitors and treated them all with respect.  

 

 


Name: Addison Chase

Age: 10

City: Aledo

Addison Chase was great the whole tournament.  The only girl in a draw full of boys, Addison competed with as much fire as anyone in the tournament.  She was polite to everyone she came in contact with and went out of her way to be patient with opponents

 

 

Austin Tennis Academy Challenger (January 12-13)

 


Name: Satvik Kumar

Age: 12

City: Austin

Fantastic attitude while being friendly with opponent

 

 

 


Name: Karan Rane and Justin Caldwell

Age: 17 & 18

City: Austin and Richardson

Played against each other and played a great match and were great role models for younger kids to watch.  

 

 

 

Past Sportsmanship Winners

 

2018

December

Kyle Sanders, 15 (Spring Branch)

Mahir Vallabhaneni, 9 (Round Rock )

Ryan Delmonico, 11 (Austin)

Justin Caldwell, 18 (Richardson)

Mae Montgomery, 14 (Houston)

Andria Alston, 9 (Laredo)

Henry Lovelace, 15 (Driftwood)

Julia Elliott, 12 (Lubbock)

Finnegan Tankersley, 14 (Austin)

 

November

Lucas Melgar, 10 (San Antonio)

Andre Tuscano, 10 (San Antonio)

Ryleigh Richardson, 10 (Boerne)

Yael Modrykamien, (Dallas)

Annette Weber, 8 (McKinney)

Reagan Wells, 13 (Frisco)

Camila Rendon, 14 (Frisco)

Priyam Poddar, 9 (Frisco)

Landon Borders, 9 (Frisco)

Tyler Cerna, 14 (Laredo)

Parker Allen, 16 (Corpus Christi)

Lucia Riojas, 8 (Rio Grande City)

Shail Jani, 12 (Flower Mound)

Jacob Daniell, 15 (Wills Point)

Roman Berry, 15 (Allen)

Autumn Xu, 9 (Frisco)

Chase Krivokucha, 16 (Georgetown)

Wilson Salazar Jr, 12 (Houston)

Heintje Unson, 13 (Friendswood)

Qasym Dar, 11 (Houston)

Hannah Quick, 14 (Levelland)

Finnegan Tankersley, 14 (Austin)

Leo Alejandro Antonio, 13 (Red Oak)

Sriya Gourammagari, 13 (Frisco)

Jai Dutta, 12 (Coppell)

Snehin Yerragudi, 14 (Cedar Park)

Aravind Sridhar, 13 (Frisco)

Mircea Tatulescu, 14 (Houston)

Jakobie Cotton, 14 (Houston)

Neha Guru, 13 (Irving) 

Audrey Deatherage, 13 (Tyler)

Jordan Oberbillig, 16 (Lucas)

 

October

Bailey Standokes, 15 (Haslet)

Garrett Walthall, 14 (Flower Mound)

Nishtha Panging, 12 (Frisco)

Natalie Pesenko, 15 (Grand Prairie)

Laureen Peck, 16 (Flower Mound)

Kamille Hernandez, 13 (Manvel)

Paola Porraz, 14 (Spring)

Andrea Gonzalez, 12 (Royse City)

Brooklyn Samuels, 18 (Dallas)

Dakota Fernandez, 17 (San Marcos)

Jaydn Boone, 16 (Dallas)

Gabriella Castillo, 15 (Frisco)

David Schelling and dad, 14 (Austin)

Gabriel Cuevas, 14 (Corpus Christi)

Caiden Riebold, 11 (Austin)

Alexis Foyt, 8 (Spring)

Nathaniel Kiblinger, 11 (Tyler)

Victoria Ceja, 12 (San Antonio)

Emma Self, 15 (Lindale)

Abby Wills, 16 (Flint)

Lakshana Parasuraman, 13 (Irving)

Nandini Thallapareddy, 14 (Irving)

Alisa Nance, 14 (Houston) 

Tatiana Vassiliev, 13 (Houston)

 

September

Wynter Johnson-Smith, 12 (Humble)

Elah Barlow and her mom, 10 (Marathon)

Isaiah, Isaac, and Izabella Briones and their parents, 13, 16 & 9 (Marathon)

Vianey Franco and her family, 10 (Fort Stockton)

Josh Haylock and his mom, 14 (Kerrville)

Jaslene Tijerina and her mom, 10 (Fort Stockton)

Campbell, Madeline, Annaliese West and their parents, 14, 12 & 9 (Marathon)

Sadie Carter and her mom, 10 (Marathon)

Caraday Martin, 13 (Dallas)

Maryam Sharafeldin, 14 (Eagle Pass)

Allison Schwartz, 14 (League City)

Ainsley Fischer, 11 (Richmond)

Shawn Alonzo, 17 (San Antonio)

Will Porter, 18 (Fort Worth)

Marco Nilsson, 16 (San Antonio)

Nicholas Nasser, 13 (Keller)

Maxwell Levy, 17 (Dallas)

 

August

Justin Caldwell, 18 (Richardson) *Caldwell won at two separate tournaments*

Ryota Mizuno, 15 (Austin)

Alex Tran, 14 (Kerrville)

Daniel Castillo, 13 (Frisco)

Halle Schenk, 14 (Frisco)

Akshay Bhaskar, 12 (Plano)

Suzuka Nishino, 17 (Irving)

Reagan Ramsey, 16 (Temple)

 

July

Henry Scott, 16 (Dallas)

Tyler Cerna, 14 (Laredo)

Andrew Diver, 14 (Georgetown)

Margo Zenner, 14 (Houston)

Luis Pinon, 16 (Fort Stockton)

Matthew Moreno, 16 (Odessa)

Mia Rodriguez, 14 (Fort Worth)

Yetta Williams, 16 (Staples)

Aiden Weller, 14 (Austin)

Branton Kirchner, 10 (Wimberley)

Wyatt Terrell, 12 (Menard)

Alexa Alden, 16 (Wichita Falls)

Nora Guerry, 12 (Houston)

Madelynn Schmidt, 15 (Lubbock)

Liam Wedge, 16 (Fort Worth)

 

 

June

Rohan Polavaram, 15 (Austin)

Sydney Perlick, 13 (Houston)

Leo Holloway, 14 (Conroe)

Alexander Ursha, 16 (Wimberley)

Sofia Galindo, 14 (Boerne)

Trinity Miller, 15 (Abilene)

Ananth Sridhar, 8 (Austin)

John Zurbriggen, 13 (Houston)

Ella Wertz, 10 (Frisco)

Emma Prose, 8 (Plano)

Lauren Nolan, 9 (Little Elm)

Robert Rehmet, 15 (Sherman)

Sadhana Cheemalamarri, 13 (Frisco)

Cole Phillips, 15 (Allen)

Elina Osherow, 16 (San Antonio)

Valerie Navarro Cavazos, 15 (San Antonio)

 

May

Avery Jameson, 12 (Wall)

Sami Sharif, 15 (Lubbock)

Andy Earthman, 15 (Amarillo)

Blake Downing, 15 (Burleson)

Taylor Lewis, 12 (Dallas)

Anh Dinh, 16 (Arlington)

Thomas Davies, 14 (Frisco)

Brandon Rea, 15 (Haslet)

Erik Emerson, 15 (Frisco)

Joseph Lombardo, 13 (Mansfield)

Kai Turner, 12 (Dallas)

Rohan Shome, 10 (Frisco)

Sydney Cohen, 14 (Midlothian)

Daniel Sandoval, 15 (Corpus Christi)

Ashton Cole, 16 (Austin)

Meridith Bradley, 9 (Lubbock)

Sammy Giraldo, 9 (Dallas)

Lakshana Parasuraman, 12 (Irving)

Felicie Hoffmann, 12 (Southlake)

Haley Hughes, 17 (Highland Village)

Joshua Alvarez, 12 (Carrollton)

Momoka Manning, 15 (Corinth)

Maria Miroshnichenko, 12 (Southlake)

Sharma Adhvyte, 14 (Murphy)

Lance Luong, 13 (Carrollton)

Kaemon Shiao, 14 (Dallas)

Marius Nguyen, 13 (Cypress)

Alex Park, 14 (Dallas)

Boys 14 SCMZ Division, Ages 12-14

 

April

Anapaula Campos, 12 (Spring)

Nicholas Nasser, 12 (Keller)
Marius Nguyen, 12 (Cypress)

Zachary Simon, 15 (Georgetown)

Abigail Hughes, 12 (Austin)

Avery Jameson, 12 (San Angelo)

Wilson Nguyen, 17 (Pflugerville)

Dillon Peters, 17 (Schertz)

Jason Wild, 16 (San Antonio)

Keegan Smith, 14 (Cypress)

William Urdahl, 15 (Houston)

Alyssa Davila, 16 (Houston)

Adrian Gonzalez, 12 (Spring)

Javier de la Garza (The Woodlands)

Zak Weigand, 14 (Kingwood)

Izabella Briones, 10 (Marathon)

Kelyn Gass, 10 (Marathon)

Sadie Carter, 10 (Marathon)

Josh Haylock, 16 (Marathon)

Alysa Garcia, 11 (Marathon)

Hunter Lee, 18 (Abilene)

Grant Carrington, 16 (Dallas)

Milo Williams, 7 (McKinney)

Davis Wallin, 15 (Austin)

Anahita Gozalpour, 14 (Houston)

Micah Ahr, 16 (Austin)

Kristina Yu, 18 (New Braunfels)

Gabriel Martins, 8 (Fresno)

 

March

Aidan Twamley, 12 (Southlake)

Jose Gomez, 12 (Dallas)

Luke Scott, 10 (Plano)

Emma Foster, 10 (San Antonio)

Mason Stephens, 12 (Boerne)

Sebastian Perez-Flyckt, 10 (San Antonio)

Zach Faulkner, 17 (Austin)

Parker Klar, 16 (Boerne)

Olivia Sauber, 14 (The Woodlands)

Alejandra Ramirez, 15 (Mission)

Crystal Liu, 10 (Beaumont)

Ammar Ali, 11 (Bellaire)

Tanzil Mohamed, 17 (San Antonio)

Antonio Garza, 16 (Brownsville)

Alejandra Lopez, 18 (Houston)

Jack Marcus, 14 (Austin)

Trey Pleasant, 11 (Austin)

Bobby Currie, 14 (Austin)

Mason Hart, 14 (Spicewood)

Nicholas Felton, 13 (Spring)

Zachary Belyea, 9 (Frisco)

Manav Parekh, 10 (Plano)

Kate Catalena, 13 (College Station)

Jaxon Green, 12 (College Station)

Shayna Meek, 13 (Kerrville)

Alberto Patjane, 8 (San Antonio)

 

February

Rami Sharif, 8 (Lubbock)

Helena Donovan, 10 (Austin)

Deepak Nagawanshi, Parent (Katy)

Todd Luft, Parent (Tomball)

Svetlozar Zahariev, Parent (Houston)

Erin Millican, 17 (Bedford)

Belui Gubaie, 9 (The Colony)

Grace Gough, 15 (Trophy Club)

Ike Davidson, 12 (Dallas)

Austin Steres, 12 (Cypress)

John Cizmas, 12 (College Station)

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SUBSCRIBE FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER