This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword

USTA Awards: Eve Kraft

Community Service Award

March 1, 2017
<h2>USTA Awards: Eve Kraft</h2>
<h1>Community Service Award</h1>

PRESENTED AT

USTA Annual Meeting & Conference in Carlsbad, CA in March 2018

 

ELIGIBILITY

The Eve Kraft USTA Community Service Award honors volunteer tennis leaders for significant contributions made to tennis development in their respective communities. Nominations must cover the following areas: description of tennis programs in the community, USTA programs implemented, depth of involvement, innovative programming ideas, ability to inspire and motivate others, impact of the program(s) on the community, involvement with other civic organizations and association with USTA section/district.

 

CRITERIA

Awarded to individuals who have made significant contributions over a long period of time to the development of tennis in their communities. Candidates must have at least four consecutive seasons of actual, "hands on" field work in the community and must be nominated by two people familiar with their work.

 

APPLICATION

The 2018 Eve Kraft Award application process is now closed.

 

CONTACT 

For any questions, please contact Todd Carlson

 

HISTORY

The USTA Community Service Award was established in 1974 to honor persons for outstanding field work in recreational tennis. It was renamed the Eve Kraft USTA Community Service Award in 2001. The award is given for significant contributions by individuals actively involved in tennis development through community tennis associations, parks and recreation departments, schools or community centers.

 

PAST WINNERS:

 

2017

Hollis Smith

 

2016

Delaine Mast

 

2015

Carol Cohen

 

2014

Rex Maynard

 

2012-13

Celia Rehm

 

2011

Cindy Harkins

Brenda Gilmore

 

2010

Helen Moser Petersen

Bev Taylor

 

2009

Hank Merges

Bill Humes

 

2008

Nancy Horowitz

Suzanne Jollensten

Jamie Kaplan

Bob Phelps

 

2007

Bonnie Sue Duncan

Cassandra Goodell

David Hartsek

Dee Henry

Emily Schaefer

Peggy Tice

_______

 

1974

Jim Feaster and Doc Gittens

Stan Gibson

Mildred Southern

 

1975

Chris Beck

Jeanne McLaughlin

Erich Werner

 

1976

Fran Jennings

Virginia Glass

Denton Johnson

 

1977

Helene Hensel

Bob Curtis

Ken Carter

 

1978

Amy Yee

Arthur Richards

John Drew Smith

Donald Mercer

Christopher Scott

James Knarr

James A. Smith

 

1979

John Wilkerson

James Reffkin

Barbara Gallagher

 

1980

Barbara Wynne

Betty Rodgers

Brother George Roth

 

1981

Arvelia Myers

C.R. "Bob" Mapes

Charles "Chick" Messbarger

 

1982

David A. Markin

Shigesh Wakida

Bea Massman

 

1983

Larry Hampton

Charles Arnold

Dan Hildebrant

 

1984

Hector L. Rodrigues Diaz

Donald Grensted

Pamela Simpson

 

1985

J.W. "Bill" Connelly

Jim Flynn

Patti Kelly

 

1986

Skip Hartman

Diane Reynolds

Lynda Moseley

 

1987

Henry Cox III

Jim Fout

Dode Lipton

Oscar Sebastian

David Sixt

Roland "Dutch" Wilde

 

1988

Tom Mortimer

Julia A. Levering

Denis Quilligan

Eugene St. Martin

Bill Gill

Kenneth Hiatt

Harold McCollum

Jerry Peach

Dexter Fong

Jim Wright

 

1989

Lloyd Dillon

Donna Floyd Fales

Roger Knight

Henry Harris

Doug Menke

Jim Murphy

 

1990

Kathy Willette

Patricia Thompson

John Hopkins

Rosemary Darben

Elsie Helme

Colonel Claude Sturm

 

1991

Dave Beerman

Alex Johnson

Faith Jolley

Marcia Rodriguez

Neil Schilke

George Wallis

Tom Vozenilek

 

1992

Andrew Alexander

Samuel N. Burroughs

Scott Harrison

Mary Hatfield

Larry Kirkpatrick

Clare Lahey

 

1993

Jeffery Dong

Matt Krajewski

James Lewis

Perry Lin

Bill Ralf

 

1994

Jimmie "Doc" Horne

Mark Manning

James O’Neill

Helen Petersen

Joseph Seibel

Chuck Sanchelli

 

1995

Everett "B.B." Brown

Ernest Greene

Nancy Morgan

Sheila Pollard

Marie "Licky" Randolph

Terry Stewart

 

1996

Ulysses "Pete" Brown

Steve Doerrer

Janet Lefkowitz

Roland Roos

Judy Stark

Wesley Towner

 

1997

Barbara Fackel

Stanley Nagamatsu

James Richardson

Dawn Stevens

Rick Ward

 

1998

Tom Breece

Linda Cobbs

Bonni Sue Hickson

Carol Osborne Reed

Gene Thompson

 

1999

Marilyn Atkinson

Brent Frueh

Bennita Givens

Edward Hubbs

Mike Van Zutphen

Frederick B. Wells

 

2000

Not awarded

 

2001

Phil Bentancourt

L. LaMont Bryant

Lloyd J. Dillon

Delores B. Jackson

Williams J. Kellogg

Gwen Ramras

 

2002

William Jacobson

Kathy Kim

Patty Mraz

Harry Shur

Carol Tolson

Johnny Van Session

 

2003

Jeff D. Horn

Anne Krupp

Clare Maisel

Simon A. Menchaca

Susan V. Selke

Joe White

 

2004

Christy Balsiger

Kerry Blum

Valerie Kreger

Yvette Marshall

Mark Platt

Lance Turner

 

2005

Ricardo Fulgencio

Phyllis Greene

Jay Massart

Sherry Nordahl

Shirley Ruane

Robert Tapia

 

2006

Jake Agna

David Dantzer

Lena Elliott

Samuel Hopkins

Mary Moore

Darrel Thompson

 

 

2016

Delaine Mast

 

2016

Delaine Mast

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER