This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword

USTA TEXAS MAUREEN CONNOLLY BRINKER AND ART FOUST

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS

<h2>USTA TEXAS MAUREEN CONNOLLY BRINKER AND ART FOUST</h2>
<h1>SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS</h1>
ADVERTISEMENT

SELECTION PROCESS

Final selection is made by the players at The Texas Slam

 

PRESENTED AT

The Texas Slam

 

CONTACT

Pam Jaeger, USTA Texas Awards Coordinator

 

DESCRIPTION

Established in 1975 and 1988 respectively and presented annually, these awards honor a Super Championship Boy and Girl for outstanding sportsmanship and fair play both on and off the court. 

 

PAST WINNERS - MCB Award

2017 Jacy Smith, Bryan

2016 Priya Niezgoda, Austin

2015 Fernanda Contreras Gomez, Austin

2014 Camila Wesbrook, McKinney

2013 Ellie Zogg, Dallas

2012 Mariam Zein, Sugar Land

2011 Peggy Porter, Dallas

2010 Megan Horter, Southlake

2009 Abby Stainbeck, Dallas

2008 Amy Allin, Dallas

2007 Christen Monreal, San Antonio 

         Ashley Turpin, New Braunfels

2006 Hillary Davis, Austin

2005 Lilian Nguyen, Austin

2004 Courtney Zauft, San Antonio

ADVERTISEMENT

2003 Courtney Zauft, San Antonio

2002 Anna Lubinsky, Richardson

2001 Nikki Mechem, Fredericksburg

2000 Monica Martin, San Antonio

1999 Jessica Rush, Dallas

1998 Jennifer Yeh, Sugar Land

1997 Carla Rosenburg, Dallas

1996 Lindsey Bruce, Plano

1995 Elizabeth Schmidt, Austin

1994 Patty Vital, San Antonio

1993 Lauren Spears, Chillicothe

1992 Nanci Dingwall, Houston

1991 Ashley Johnson, Austin

1990 Laura Worley, Lubbock

1989 Nancy Webster, Corpus Christi

1988 Nancy Webster, Corpus Christi

1987 Jenny Mainz, San Antonio

1986 Alexandra Liske, San Antonio

1985 Diana Merrett, Richardson

1984 Tammy Christensen, Houston

1983 Ann Hulbert, Houston

1982 Lauri Rapp, Fort Worth

1981 Barbara Smith, Angleton

1980 Lelia Wallender, Tyler

1979 Tracie Blumentritt, League City

1978 Susan Fancher, Beaumont

1977 Angela Bartzen, Fort Worth

1976 Not Awarded

1975 Jana Hanks, Abilene

         Lisa Boettcher, Houston

 

PAST WINNERS - ART FOUST AWARD

2017 Campbell Erwin, Olmos Park

2016 Parker Wynn, North Richland Hills

2015 Charles Tan, Austin

2014 Xavier Gonzales, Houston

2013 Xavier Gonzales, Houston

2012 Charles Boyce, Cedar Hill

2011 Chase Curry, Wichita Falls

2010 Ben Guthrie, Plano

2009 Benjamin Chen, Spring

2008 Benjamin Chen, Spring

2007 Austin Klores, Franklin

2006 Bernie Lancaster, Richardson

2005 Jon Wiegand, San Antonio

2004 Ashwin Kumar, Round Rock

2003 Teddy Diblasi, West Columbia

2002 Neil Kenner, Dallas

2001 Dash Connell, Katy

2000 Seth McKinley, San Antonio

1999 Seth McKinley, San Antonio

1998 Ryan Davies, Corpus Christi

1997 William Lee, Houston

1996 Rick Warren, Austin

1995 Ryan Hughes, Abilene

1994 Alex Witt, Houston

1993 Elliot Weiss, Dallas

1992 Ryan Takao, San Antonio

1991 Ryan Takao, San Antonio

1990 Trey Phillips, Austin

1989 Thomas Cook IV, Galveston

1988 Alex O’Brien, Amarillo

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER