Your Membership Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Membership has expired!

Your Safe Play Approval Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Safe Play Approval has expired!

This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Texas

GARRISON AND McKINLEY 

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS

<h2>GARRISON AND McKINLEY </h2>
<h1>SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS</h1>
ADVERTISEMENT

SELECTION PROCESS

Final selection is made by the players at The Texas Slam.

 

PRESENTED AT

The Texas Slam

 

CONTACT

Pam Jaeger, USTA Texas Awards Coordinator

 

DESCRIPTION

Established in 2006 and 2005 respectively and presented annually, these awards honor a Super Championship 16s Boy and Girl for outstanding sportsmanship and fair play both on and off the court.  

 

PAST WINNERS - Zina Garrison Award

2019 Marcela Lopez, Frisco

2018 Aleksandra Dimtriijevic, Houston

2017 Kailey Evans, Ennis

2016 Jayci Goldsmith, Dripping Springs

2015 Natasha Gonzalez, Houston

         Fernanda Contreras Gomez, Austin

2014 Sarah Adams, San Antonio

2013 Tamijean Fumagalli, New Branfels

2012 Nan Porter, Amarillo

2011 Nan Porter, Amarillo

         Mason Strickland, Dallas

2010 Peggy Porter, Dallas

2009 Nicole Long, Plano

2008 Madeline Murry, Dallas

2007 Ariel Morton, Houston

         Casey Johnson, Plano

2006 Millie Nichols, Joshua

2005 Ashley Turpin, New Braunfels

 

ADVERTISEMENT

PAST WINNERS - Bob McKinley Award

2019 William Kesterson, New Braunfels

          Lucas Brown, Plano

2018 Vishwa Aduru, Austin

2017 Abhimanyu Ramireddy, Cypress

2016 Campbell Erwin, Olmos Park

2015 Campbell Erwin, Olmos Park

2014 Alex Wesbrooks, McKinney

2013 Grayson Broadus, Carrollton

2012 Xavier Gonzales, Houston

2011 William Jou, Houston

2010 Hunter Goertz, Austin

2009 Ashok Narayana, Houston

2008 Matt Dooley, New Braunfels

2007 Alexander De Chatellus, Dallas

2006 Daniel Whitehead, Sugar Land

2005 Jack Seider, New Braunfels

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR USTA NEWSLETTERS