Please update your profile

Your Membership Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Membership has expired!

Your Safe Play Approval Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Safe Play Approval has expired!

Please complete your account creation

This is the membership endpoints html.
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Middle States

USTA Middle States Staff Directory

 

Meet our Middle States Section Staff! 

 

USTA Middle States encompasses Pennsylvania, Delaware, New Jersey (exclusive of a 35-mile radius around New York City) and northwestern West Virginia.

 

To better serve your local needs, our Middle States section is further subdivided into six districts: Allegheny Mountain (Pittsburgh, Erie; Wheeling, WV), Central Pennsylvania (Lancaster, Harrisburg, Hershey, York, Williamsport, State College), Delaware (state of Delaware), Philadelphia Area (Philadelphia, Bucks, Montgomery, Delaware, Chester Counties), Eastern Pennsylvania (Reading, Allentown, Wilkes-Barre) and New Jersey (state of New Jersey)

 

Executive

Ben Zislis

Ben Zislis

Executive Director

 

484.302.0749

Mike Yocum

Mike Yocum

Senior Director, Finance

 

484.302.0761

Betsy Gonsalves

Betsy Gonsalves

Program Administrator (PT)

 

484.302.0750

Adult and Junior Competition

Mike Kennedy

Mike Kennedy

 

Senior Director, Competition 


484.302.0755

Sharon Narsiff

Sharon Narsiff

 

Manager, Adult Leagues 

 

484.324.1135

Mary Wurtz

Mary Wurtz

 

Manager, Adult Competition 


484.302.0754

Laurie Schwepfinger

Laurie Schwepfinger

Program Manager, Junior Competition

484.302.0762

Seth Walrath

Seth Walrath

 Program Coordinator, Junior Develpment

 

484.302.0756

Communications, Marketing and Engagement

Marge McGann

Marge McGann

Senior Director, Customer Engagement 

 

484.302.0760

Michael Gladysz

Michael Gladysz

Director, Marketing & Communications 

 

484.302.0759

Lauren Simeone

Lauren Simeone

Marketing & Communications Coordinator

 

484.302.0757

Community Development / Tennis Service Representatives (TSRs) 

Renée Bridges

Renée Bridges

Director, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion

 

484.302.0763

Renee Lentz

Renee Lentz

Community Development Manager

 

484.302.4404

Evan Schreiner

Evan Schreiner

Net Generation Coordinator/ TSR, Philadelphia Area District

 

484.302.0758

Kelle Cunningham

Kelle Cunningham

TSR, Allegheny Mountain District 

 

724.554.4471

Cathy Shaak

Cathy Shaak

TSR, Central Pa. District

 

717.383.0537

Kelly Resaro

Kelly Resaro

TSR, Delaware District 

 

610.742.1337

Angela Jones

Angela Jones

TSR, Eastern Pa. District 

 

908.875.3137

Lori Schwartz

Lori Schwartz

TSR, New Jersey District

 

609.654.6151

Area League Coordinators (ALCs)

Sally Baird

Sally Baird

ALC, Philadelphia Area District 

484-302-0753

Katie Rogers

Katie Rogers

ALC, Allegheny Mountain District

412-726-7525

Susan Pettit

Susan Pettit

ALC, Eastern Pa. District

 

610-462-0150 

Jay Witmer

Jay Witmer

ALC, Central Pa. District

 

717.872.6222

Amy Filippone

Amy Filippone

ALC, New Jersey District

 

917-865-4497

Diana Kimick

Diana Kimick

ALC, New Jersey District

 

609-647-8737

Local League Coordinators

Lora Ball

Lora Ball

Tennis Concierge, Philadelphia Area District

 

215-480-4590

Kristin Schlageter

Kristin Schlageter

Local League Coordinator, Central Pa. District 


717-682-4374