Your Membership Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Membership has expired!

Your Safe Play Approval Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Safe Play Approval has expired!

This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Intermountain

ITA MIXED

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

<p><span class="articletitle">ITA MIXED</span></p>
<p><span class="articlesubtitle">SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS</span></p>
ADVERTISEMENT

ITA Mixed Doubles League is exclusive to the USTA Intermountain Section. It is open to individuals age 18 or older and is a team format, with three doubles teams playing each team match. League format is combined NTRP levels 5.5, 6.5, 7.5, 8.5 and 9.5. Champions at the District level advance to the USTA Intermountain Sectional Championship; however, there is not a National championship for this league. Contact your District office for more information about the ITA Mixed Doubles League:
 

CO - Jason Rogers, Adult League Program Director, (303) 695-4116, Ext. 202
ID  -  Bob Clifford, District League Coordinator, (208) 322-5150, Ext. 206 
MT - Andrea Johnson, Adult League Coordinator, (406) 579-9609
NV - Mary Maragos, District League Coordinator, (702) 792-8384, Ext. 202
UT - Ally Sundberg, District League Coordinator, (801) 944-8782, Ext. 111
WY - Peg Connor, Executive Director & District League Coordinator, (307) 742-0892

 

ADVERTISEMENT

DATE: OCT. 25-27, 2019
 

LOCATION: Las Vegas, Nevada

 

REGISTER HERE

 

DOWNLOAD TOURNAMENT HANDBOOK

 

SCHEDULE

 

COURTS: Darling Tennis Center

 

TOURNAMENT HEADQUARTERS: Darling Tennis Center, 7901 W. Washington Ave., Las Vegas, NV 89128

 

HOTEL INFORMATION:
Suncoast Hotel and Casino
9090 Alta Drive, Las Vegas, NV 89144
(702) 636-7111

Room Rates :
Thursday 10/24: Deluxe $76.00 /Golf View $81.00
Friday 10/25: Deluxe $125.00/Golf View $130.00
Saturday 10/26: Deluxe $125.00/Golf View $130.00
Resort Fee : The room rate is a base rate that does not include the Resort fee of $24.99 / night as well as the 13% Clark County Room Tax
Deadline: To receive this rate; reservations must be made no later than Sept. 30, 2019

http://www.suncoastcasino.com/groups
or call the hotel directly 866-636-7111
Group Code: AIFN119

 

MANDATORY CAPTAIN'S MEETING CONFERENCE CALL*:
For Captains and Co-Captains only
Date: Tuesday, Oct. 22, 2019
Time: 6:30 p.m.
Conference call #: 1-800-704-1867, Enter code 23835#

 

 

2019 SECTION LEAGUE REGULATIONS

2019 NATIONAL LEAGUE REGULATIONS

 

2019 CHAMPIONS:

5.5, NEVADA (CANYON GATE): Team Captain: Huong Nardelli; Enhua Chen, Vito Nardelli, Xin Wang, Xiaojie Hu, Loc Nguyen, Beverly Cervino, Maria Berkovits, Vinne Chen, Paul Bowler, Philip Gusterson.

 

6.5, NEVADA (CANYON GATE): Team Captains: Dino Mendicino and Luanne Balelo; Stephanie Chen, Jason MacDonald, Xiaojie Hu, Kelly Maier, Dan Hale, Brian Maier, Claudia Hernandez, Adrian Young, Enrico Litterini, Huong Nardelli, Enhua Chen.

 

7.5, UTAH (CMTA @ LIBERTY PARK-BROWN): Team Captains: Jessika Brown and Catherine Bliss; Matthew Bauman, Nanette Heath, Arashan Heikkila, Carolee Romney, Akio Tsujino, Ryan Fyfe, Don Allred, Amy Powell, Geoff Brown, Casey Pickett, Brian Crowe, Chad McCall, Nam Luu, Christy Owens, Todd Hills, Susan Picou, Jonathan Munoz.

 

8.5, IDAHO (EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND): Team Captains: Jody Mallane and Dylan Raymond; Masimba Ruwo, Bobette Wood, Payton McGriff, Dean Reich, Jeffrey Wood, Leslie Phillips, Ross Hoffman, Rachel Kincheloe, Clarissa Cutler-Evans, Karl Baughman, Di-Yuan Tzeng, Alex Wong, Karri Ann Jones.

 

9.5, COLORADO (GTC RED): Team Captain, Christopher Deboer; Jeremy Behm-Meyer, Lindsay Morgan, Melissa Skovira, Hilde Heyn, Pamela Miller, Susan Hoelscher, David Moss, Torrie Grosjean, Eric Hubbard, John Linton, Gabriel Vlahos.

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR USTA NEWSLETTERS