Safe Play Approval Expires in ${daysToExpire} days

Your Safe Play Approval will expire in ${daysToExpire} days. Please begin the renewal process before it expires. For assistance please call customer support at 1-800-990-8782 or email safeplay@usta.com. 

Safe Play Approval Expired

Your Safe Play Approval has expired. Please begin the renewal process. For assistance please call customer support at 1-800-990-8782 or email safeplay@usta.com.

This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Intermountain

USTA MIXED 18 & OVER

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

<p><span class="articletitle">USTA MIXED 18 &amp; OVER</span></p>
<p><span class="articletitle"></span><span class="articlesubtitle">SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS</span><br />
</p>

2019 MIXED 18 & OVER SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

ADVERTISEMENT

2019 MIXED 18 & OVER SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

DATE:  JULY 12-14, 2019

 

LOCATION:  Boise, Idaho

 

TOURNAMENT HEADQUARTERS: Boise Racquet & Swim Club, Boise, ID

 

COURTS: Boise Racquet & Swim Club; Fairmont Park

 

DOWNLOAD TOURNAMENT HANDBOOK

REGISTER HERE

 

COLOR WARS:

        Show your USTA Intermountain (TEAM NAVY) pride by wearing our designated color NAVY at the 2019 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS!
        While this is optional, we encourage all teams to have FUN with our NAVY theme! 

 

        For example:
        Wear the national championship NAVY wristband you receive for winning sectionals!
        Plan team attire and uniforms in our NAVY color!
        Get all your national supplies – water bottles, wrist bands, grips, towels, etc. – in NAVY!

 

        DON'T FORGET:
        
Post your TEAM NAVY photos on social media in using #USTALEAGUE! Prizes will be awarded nationally for the teams with the best section spirit! 
 

HOST HOTEL:

Hyatt Place Boise Town Square
925 North Milwaukee St,
Boise, ID 83704
(208) 375-1200 or 1-888-492-8847

    Standard Room Rate: $102.00 + tax (13%) /night (single/double/triple/quad occupancy)
    Deadline: To receive this rate, reservations must be made no later than June 24, 2019
    Cancellation Policy: 48 hours before check-in-date.
    Reservations: CLICK HERE or call 1-888-492-8847 using Booking Code: G-IMDS
    Parking: Free
    Hot Breakfast Buffet: Complimentary

 

ADVERTISEMENT

MANDATORY CAPTAINS MEETING (CONFERENCE CALL):
    For Captains and Co-Captains only
    Date:
 Tuesday, July 9, 2019
    Time: 6:30 p.m.
    Conference call #: 1-800-704-1867, Enter code 23835#

 

2019 SECTION LEAGUE REGULATIONS

2019 NATIONAL LEAGUE REGULATIONS

2019 CHAMPIONS: 

6.0, NEVADA (RED ROCK COUNTRY CLUB #1): Team Captains, Edward and Paige Song; Laura Larsen, Karen Donaldson, Jim Meservey, Ken Suprenant, Jill Shearer, Philip Gusterson, Andrew Feiler, Jim Jobin, Ann Pham, Rod Faircloth.

 

7.0, NEVADA (DTC #1): Team Captain, Shannon Drawe; Stephanie Chen, Evelyn Abbott, Daigo Ishikawa, Chad Johnson, Alex Farley Messer, Elizabeth Ryan, Melissa Rojas, Amrita Soli, Shaun Yokoyama, Lee Robinson, Tyler Burt, Aaron Schnitz, Michael Borenstein, Julie Tacker, Huong Nardelli.

 

8.0, NEVADA (DTC): Team Captain: Shannon Drawe; Julie Tontapanish, Marcy Saxe, Evelyn Abbott, Daigo Ishikawa, Kevin Helm, Chad Johnson, Allen Morgan, Brandi Leedham-Erwin, Brandon StClair, Lucy Twohy, Taylor Verhaalen, Katey Drawe, Julie Tacker, Kristi Beezley, Ehsan Kaveh, Katie Wilding.

 

9.0, UTAH (ECCLES TENNIS CENTER-JOHNSON/JONES): Team Captains, Jake Johnson and Jim Jones; Brad Gause, Nittaya Phonharath, Ashley Lafeen, Madison Howard, Lindsay Lafeen, Lisa Sterbenz, Taylor De Hoyos, Arthur Miyazaki, Sierra Krebsbach, Cole Paterson, Curtis Zeke Totland, Paige Miles, Jason Hardin, Martsie Earl.

 

10.0, COLORADO (GTC GREEN): Team Captains, Jeffrey Kamei and Nik Yip; Grant Ive, Emily Paulson, Katharine Kirby, Thomas Schultz, Zlatko Letica, Anita Miner, Kelly Buckley, Kelli Kangas, Kaitlin Bos.

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR USTA NEWSLETTERS