This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword

HALL OF FAME

February 15, 2017
<p>HALL OF FAME</p>

 

The USTA Southwest Tennis Hall of Fame was established in 1991 to recognize those members of the Section, both players and non-players, whose achievements and contributions are worthy of the highest commendation and recognition.

 

The Southwest Section Tennis Hall of Fame will consist of those who have made the most outstanding contributions to tennis in the Southwest Section. These women and men will be divided into two categories, player and non-player, although some may be outstanding in both categories and should receive priority consideration. 

 

USTA Members are encouraged to contact our Hall of Fame committee members to introduce a potential nomination. Our committee members can help with filling out the ONLINE NOMINATION FORM on a potential Hall of Famer's behalf. Applications MUST be received by OCT. 15  of each calendary year to be considered for the current year's Hall of Fame class. 

 

Hall of Fame Eligibility Requirements

  *Candidate must be nominated by a member of the USTA Southwest Section

   *Candidate must be 35 years of age or older and of good moral character (45 years of age for non-player category)

   *Candidate must have lived in section for no less than 10 years and have been active in tennis within the section for a period of 10 years

   *Candidate may be living or deceased

 

To learn more about the Criteria for Southwest Hall of Fame candidacy, click HERE.

 

Any other questions, please send Hall of Fame nominations to your area's respective District Hall of Fame Chairs (listed below).

 

 

USTA Southwest Hall Of Fame Committee

Hall of Fame Chair

Brian Cheney

bcheney@dmbclubs.com 

 

Greater El Paso-area (GEPTA)

Phil Azar

pazarjr@aol.com

 

Northern New Mexico

Jack Kennedy

kennedyjohn72@gmail.com

 

Central Arizona

Anne Guerrant

anneguerrant@yahoo.com

 

Northern Arizona

Larry Lineberry 

lineberrytennis@gmail.com

 

Southern Arizona

Jim Grabb

jfgrabb@gmail.com 

 

 

USTA Southwest Hall of Fame Inductees

2016

Paul Butt

Larry Lineberry

 

2015

Tony Bull

Victoria Palmer-Heinicke

 

2014

Anne Guerrant

Charlotte Johnson

 

2013

John Gardiner


2012

Bill Lenoir

Jack Kennedy

 

2011

Donald Ball

Timothy Russell

 

2010

Robert Goldfarb

Sally Grabham

Anne Lane

 

2009

Margaret Osborne duPont

Jim Grabb

Judy Stark

 

2008

Bob Capron

Richard Johnson

 

2007

Sheila McInerney

Dr. William Rivera

Christy Balsiger

George Yuhas

 

2006

Sam Fields

 

2005

Jim Reffkin

 

2004

Suzanne E. Jollensten

 

2003

Virginia Renouard

Brian Cheney

 

2002

George Druliner

Dick Gorman

Walter Driver

 

2001

Georgiann Carroll

Bob Howard, Sr.

 

2000
Sissy B. Kelly

Maxine King

Dona Boyden

 

1999

Marian Palmer

Jason Morton

 

1998

Paige Shunny

Vivien Bull

 

1997

Dr. Lester M. Snyder, Jr.

 

1996

Nancy Neeld

 

1995

Dr. Anne Pittman

Margaret Varner Bloss

 

1994

Winslow "Mike" Blanchard

Florence "Flo" Blanchard

 

1993

T. Jefferson Glover

 

1992

Gordon Jorgensen

Hal Christie

Norman A. Ferguson

 

1991

Milton Coggins

Marguerite Chesney

Russell E. Ball

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER