Please update your profile

Your Safe Play Approval Expires in $(daysToExpire) days!

Your Safe Play Approval has expired!

Your Admin status expires in $(daysToExpire) days!

Your Organization Admin is expired!

Your Membership Expires in $(daysToExpire) days!

Your Membership has expired!

Please complete your account creation
This is the membership endpoints html.
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
getOrganization
orders
deleteCard
addCard
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
getSection
Central Indiana

2021 Board of Directors & Committees

ADVERTISEMENT

Quick Links: Board of Directors | Committees

 

Board of Directors

Officers

 
President (2022)
Tiffany Squires
 
 
1st Vice President (2022)
Kathryn Hawkins
 
 
2nd Vice President (2022)
Mark Shublak
 
 
Treasurer (2022)
Margot Burke
 
 
Secretary (2022)
Joe Sannella 
 

 

Directors at Large

Mark Branaman (2022)
Trudy Coler (2021)
Jamie Dieveney (2021)
Julie Fritz (2021)
Simmi Hedegard (2021)
Steve Schneider (2022)
Brian Wilson (2021)
David Slade (2022)
 
 
 
 
*Year indicates end of term
 
 

 

Committees

 

Grievance Committee

Chair

Steve Schneider

 

Members
Brandon Cook
Molly Card Beckmann
Mark Branaman


Adult League Committee


Chair

Brandon Cook

Members

Sharon Murphy
Mike Wetzel
Sally Garner
Heidi Yates
Tasha Overmyer
Andrew Voss

Board Liaison

Mark Branaman

 

Staff Liasion

Toby Gaynor



Indianapolis League Grievance Committee


Chair

Rich Correll

Members

Mark Branaman
Michelle Rogers

Staff Liaison

Judy Tilmont


Grievance Appeal Committee

Members

Raymond Trapp
Brandon Cook


Staff Liaison

Judy Tilmont

 

ADVERTISEMENT

 

Junior Tennis Committee

Chair

Molly Card Beckmann

Members

Marc Wigand
Trudy Coler
George Dezidze
Ryan McDaniel
Sam Tancredi
Wes Kirk

Board Liaison

Brian Wilson


Staff Liaison

Judy Tilmont



Nominating Committee

Chair

Todd Hacker

 

Members

Tom Bratton

Miles Nelson

 

Board Liasions

Kathryn Hawkins

Margot Burke

 

Staff Liasion

Karen Griffiths

 

Officials


Chair

Mark Branaman

Vice Chair

Jim VanSlambrook 

 

ITA Scheduling Manager

James Patton 

 

USTA Scheduling Manager

Alma Makurat 


Awards

Chair

Trudy Coler

 

Members

David Winter 

Kim Gosch

Nikki Barrett

Jamey Squires

 

Board Liasion

Steve Schneider

 

Staff Liasion
Karen Griffiths

 

 
 
*Year indicates end of term

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

Sign up for our Newsletter

Sign up for our Newsletter