Your Membership Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Membership has expired!

Your Safe Play Approval Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Safe Play Approval has expired!

This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Central Indiana

2019 Board of Directors & Committees

ADVERTISEMENT

Officer Nominees Terms Ending 2020

Kathryn Hawkins, Second Vice President 
Joe Sannella, Secretary 

 

USTA Central Indiana 2020 Board Nominees

The USTA Central Indiana Nominating Committee submits the following nominees.

 

Nominees for Directors at Large with terms ending 2021:

Trudy Coler, Jamie Dieveney, Julie Fritz, Simmi Hedegard, Mark Shublak, Brian Wilson


The nominees are respectfully submitted by USTA Central Indiana Nominating Committee:

Ginger Gilles (Chair), Tiffany Squires (Board Member), Margot Burke (Board Memer), Dale Brosius, Rich Correll

 

Please note, pursuant to the USTA Central Indiana Bylaws, Article IV - Board of Directors, Management Committee and Nominating Committee
 

Section 3. Nominating Committee:
Other nominations may be made by any member entitled to vote at a membership meeting as long as the nominations are submitted in writing at the CITA office no less than fifteen (15) days prior to the meeting at which the election is to be conducted. ADVERTISEMENT The CITA Executive Director and employees shall remain neutral in the Nominating process. These additional nominees are required to submit a resume and application by 5 p.m. EDT (Indianapolis time) on Friday, October 25, 2019.

 

Please note, pursuant to the USTA Central Indiana Bylaws, Article VII - Meetings
Section 2, (E) Voting:
 

On any matter coming before a meeting of the membership of CITA, those eligible to vote and their voting power shall be as follows:

  • Each Member Organization One (1) vote
  • Each Member of the Board of Directors One (1) vote Each CITA Past President One (1) vote
     

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Officers

President

Todd Hacker*


First Vice President

Tiffany Squires*


Second Vice President

Matt Moore*


Secretary

Kathryn Hawkins*


Treasurer

Margot Burke*

 

 

Directors At Large

Gary Bailey

Trudy Coler

Tammy Embry*

Joe Gentry 

Jay Love 

Brian Poynter

Joe Sannella*

Steve Schneider

 

* Member of USTA Central Indiana 2019 Management Committee

Year reflects terms end.

 

 

COMMITTEES

Adult League Committee

Chair
Brandon Cook

 

Members
Jim Friend
Sharon Murphy
Jan Frazier
Mike Wetzel
Heidi Yates

 

Board Liaison
Tiffany Squires
Kathryn Hawkins

 

Staff Liaison
Toby Gaynor

 

Indianapolis Grievance Committee

Chair
Rich Correll

 

Members
Chip Strauch
Michelle Rogers

 

Staff Liaison
Judy Tilmont, Executive Director

 

Grievance Appeal Committee
T.B.D.

 

Junior Tennis Committee

Chair
Mark Branaman

 

Members
Molly Card Beckman
Fred Emhardt
Brian Wilson
Wendy McNamar
Ryan McDaniel
Kimberly Hartzel
Matt Moore
Board Liaison
Gary Bailey

 

Staff Liaison
Judy Tilmont, Executive Director

 

Social Tennis

Co-Chairs
Taylor Grayson
Kailey Eaton

 

Members
Amanda Susnak
Callie Schmit

 

Board Liaison
Margot Burke

 

Staff Liaison
Karen Griffiths

 

 

Nominating Committee

Board Liaison
Tiffany Squires

 

Staff Liaison
Karen Griffiths

 

 

Officials

Chair
Scott Myers

 

Vice Chair
Jim VanSlambrook

 

USTA Lead Trainer
Chip Strauch

 

Members
Debbie Hendricks
Bill Kopek

 

ITA Scheduling Manager
James Patton

 

USTA Scheduling Manager
Jerry Bollinger

 

 

Past Presidents

Ginger Gilles

 

 

Community Outreach

Chair
Joe Sannella

 

Staff Liaison
Karen Griffiths

 

 

Awards

Chair
Tiffany Squires

 

Members
Nikki Barrett
Kim Gosch
Josh James
Matt Moore
David Winter

 

Board Liaison
Trudy Coler

 

Staff Liaison
Karen Griffiths

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR USTA NEWSLETTERS