Northern California

USTA Northern California Section Office

Golden Gate Bridge over the water in San Francisco
ADVERTISEMENT

1920 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94502-8018
Phone: 510-748-7373

Office Hours: Monday - Friday: 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.  

 

 

Operations & Strategy

Summer Verhoeven

Executive Director, 1-510-748-7346

 

Darren Wenger

Director of Operations and Strategy, 1-510-263-0467

 

Rose Aguilar

Controller, 1-510-748-7349

 

Tammy Peterson

Operations and Administrative Coordinator, 1-510-263-0478

 

Bill Weber

Business Data Specialist, 1-510-263-0470

 

Adult Competition

Michelle Wilson

Sr. Manager, Adult Competition, 1-510-263-0446

 

Joanna Broda-Schunck

Adult Tournaments Specialist, 1-510-263-0443

 

Mike Lim

Adult Leagues Specialist, 1-510-263-0444

 

Michelle Angel

Adult Leagues Coordinator, 1-510-263-9831

 

Martin Borjas

Adult Leagues Coordinator, 1-510-263-0440

 

Molly Neal

Adult Leagues Coordinator, 1-510-263-9834

 

Vinod Herur

Adult Leagues Coordinator, 1-510-263-9812 

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Junior Competition

Beth Workeneh

Sr. Manager, Junior Competition, 1-510-263-0466

 

Tommy Tu

Junior Tournaments Manager, 1-510-263-0447

 

Chris Samuel
Net Generation Programs Manager, 1-510-263-0463

 

Trey Astbury

Jr. Team Tennis/Tennis On Campus Manager, 1-510-263-0468

 

Macy Barajas

Jr. Team Tennis/Tennis On Campus Specialist,  1-510-263-0465

 

Chris Wilson

Competition & Officials Coordinator, 1-510-263-0460

 

Lani-Rae Green

Player Development Specialist, 1-510-263-0479 

 

 

Community Programs

Troy Rondeau

Sr. Manager, Community Programs, 1-510-263-0471

 

Keith Adams

Community Programs Representative - Early Coach Development and Schools, 1-510-263-9830

Areas: San Mateo, Santa Clara, Santa Cruz, San Benito, Monterey

 

Christy Perez

Community Programs Representative - Adaptive, HITS and Wheelchair, 1-510-263-9815

Areas: San Joaquin, Calaveras, Stanislaus, Tuolumne, Mono Merced, Mariposa, Madera

 

Cherryl Silva

Community Programs Representative - CTA and Parks and Recreation,  1-510-948-8794; 1-510-224-7304 
Areas: Sonoma, Napa, Yolo, Solano, Marin, San Francisco, Contra Costa, Alameda

 

Charrisha Watkins           
Community Programs Representative - DEI and NJTL, 1-510-263-9813
Areas: Sutter, Yuba, Nevada, Placer, El Dorado, Sacramento, Amador, Alpine, Washoe, Storey, Douglas

 

Greater Fresno: Areas -Fresno, Kings, Tulare, Inyo

Contact Troy Rondeau, 1-510-263-0471

 

North: Areas - Del Norte, Siskiyou, Modoc, Humboldt, Shasta, Lassen, Trinity, Mendocino, Tehama, Plumas, Glenn, Butte, Sierra, Lake, Colusa

Contact Troy Rondeau, 1-510-263-0471

 

Marketing

Rebecca Bauer

Sr. Manager, Marketing, 1-510-263-0448

 

Jonathan Bisquera

Marketing Specialist, 1-510-263-9833

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles