Please update your profile

Help us better understand the makeup of our tennis community

Your Safe Play Approval Expires in $(daysToExpire) days!

Your Safe Play Approval has expired!

Your Admin status expires in $(daysToExpire) days!

Your Organization Admin is expired!

Your Membership Expires in $(daysToExpire) days!

Your Membership has expired!

PLEASE COMPLETE YOUR ACCOUNT CREATION
This is the membership endpoints html.
Intermountain / Colorado

JTT State Championships

August 11, 2022


Congratulations to the 2022 Colorado State JTT Champions and Runners-Up

10s (non-gender)

10s Beginner

Champions:    Valor
Runners-Up:    Homestead in the Willows 

 

10s Intermediate Lo

Champions:    Homestead Farms
Runners-Up:    Skyline Acres

 

10s Intermediate Hi

Champions:    Denver Country Club
Runners-Up:    Highland Meadows

 

Boys

Boys 12s Beginner

Champions:    Sundance Hills
Runners-Up:    Thunder Ridge

 

Boys 12s Intermediate Lo

Champions:    Applewood Knolls
Runners-Up:    Preserve Tennis Club

 

Boys 12s Intermediate Hi

Champions:    Eastmoor 
Runners-Up:    Thunder Ridge

 

Boys 14s Intermediate Lo

Champions:    Greenwood Athletic Club
Runners-Up:    Eastmoor

 

Boys 14s Intermediate Hi

Champions:    Columbine Knolls
Runners-Up:    Fort Collins CC

 

Boys 14s Advanced

Champions:    Pinehurst CC
Runners-Up:    Bow Mar

 

Boys 18s Intermediate Lo

Champions:    Applewood Knolls
Runners-Up:    Ken Caryl

 

Boys 18s Intermediate Hi

Champions:    Heritage Village
Runners-Up:    Miramont 

 

Boys 18s Advanced

Champions:    Foothills Swim & Racquet Club
Runners-Up:    Ken Caryl 

 

Girls

Girls 12s Beginner

Champions:    Coventry
Runners-Up:    Eastmoor 

 

Girls 12s Intermediate Lo

Champions:    Homestead Farms
Runners-Up:    Applewood Knolls

 

Girls 12s Intermediate Hi

Champions:    Eastmoor
Runners-Up:    Ken Caryl

 

Girls 14s Beginner

Champions:    Thunder Ridge
Runners-Up:    Lebsack Tennis Center

 

Girls 14s Intermediate Lo

Champions:    Broomfield Swim & Tennis
Runners-Up:    Preserve Tennis Club

 

Girls 14s Intermediate Hi

Champions:    Pueblo Tennis Club
Runners-Up:    Ken Caryl

 

Girls 18s Intermediate Lo

Champions:    Columbine CC
Runners-Up:    Valley CC

 

Girls 18s Intermediate Hi

Champions:    Miramont
Runners-Up:    Columbine CC

 

Girls 18s Advanced

Champions:    Colorado Spring Racquet Club
Runners-Up:    Ken Caryl

TOURNAMENTS NEAR YOU


Advertisement

Related Articles