This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword

USTA Midwest

NTRP Section Qualifiers

USTA Midwest  |  April 18, 2018
<h2>USTA Midwest</h2>
<h1>NTRP Section Qualifiers</h1>
ADVERTISEMENT

USTA NTRP National Championships

USTA is launching a new national adult tournament in 2018 that leverages the NTRP rating system and will crown NTRP national champions in men’s and women’s singles and doubles at the 3.5, 4.0 and 4.5 levels in both 18 & over and 50 & over age groups. The NTRP National Championships will be held in the spring of 2018.

 


Midwest Captures NTRP National Championships

We are happy to announce that players from the Midwest had a great showing at the recent 18 & Over NTRP National Championships!  Congratulations to Sonya Bearden, from Woodmere, Ohio who won the Women’s 3.5 Singles Championship!  And in doubles, Adrian Ciuca and Eric Lussow, the team from Des Plaines and Mt. Pleasant, Ill., were finalists in the Men’s 3.5 doubles. Also in the 50 & Over NTRP National Championships, the duo of William Heuer (Munster, Ind. ADVERTISEMENT ) & Leon Brenneman (Warsaw, Ind.) captured the Men's 4.5 Doubles title.


 

USTA Midwest Sectional Qualifier

USTA/Midwest hosted a Sectional Qualifier on February 23rd to determine which players will receive entry into the NTRP National Championship event. 

  • 18 and Over (Midland, Mich.)
  • 50 & Over (Racine, Wis.)


Participation in the Midwest Sectional Qualifier

Each district in the USTA/Midwest Section will be provided a minimum of two (2) spots per NTRP level in the Midwest Sectional Qualifier.  Your local district office has developed a selection process for endorsement into the Midwest Sectional Qualifier.
 

Click here for details on your local district selection process.


 

18 & Over Sectional Qualifier Results

Men’s 3.5 Doubles

1st           Reynaldo Guillermo - Medina, OH & Patrick Miranda - Valley City, OH

2nd          Douglas Leu - Maumee, OH & Mike Lyon - Holland, OH

 

Men’s 3.5 Singles

1st           Matthew Perciavelle - Rocky River, OH

2nd          Jeff Scarpelli - Bloomingdale, IL

 

Men’s 4.0 Doubles

1st           Timothy Krenn - Saginaw, MI & Norm Loescher - Novelty, OH

2nd          Lion Moeliono - Twinsburg, OH & David Terbeek - Aurora, OH

 

Men’s 4.0 Singles

1st           Daniel Haude - Avon Lake, OH

2nd          Kevin Dailey - Saginaw, MI

 

Men’s 4.5 Doubles

1st           Martin Bak - Rochester Hills, MI & Bjoern Goeke - Clarkston, MI

2nd          Keith Dailey - Saginaw, MI & Kevin Dailey - Saginaw, MI

 

Men’s 4.5 Singles

1st           Alejandro Gomez-Martinez - Farmington Hills, MI

2nd          Brad Lynch-Sandusky, OH

 

Women’s 3.5 Doubles

1st           Sonya Bearden - Woodmere, OH & Lori Frankel - Cleveland, OH

2nd          Donna Bale - Stowe, OH & Carole Sanderson - Novelty, OH

 

Women’s 3.5 Singles

1st           Sonya Bearden- Woodmere, OH

2nd          Nicole Mikolich- North Ridgeville, OH

 

Women’s 4.0 Doubles

1st           Emi Mueller - East Lansing, MI & Kelly Pekrul - Easton Rapids, MI

2nd          Kate Farwell - Berkley, MI & Enekla Haxhiraj - Washington, MI

 

Women’s 4.0 Singles

1st           Allison Dillon - Kalamazoo, MI

2nd          Kate Farwell - Berkley, MI

 

 

50 & Over Sectional Qualifier Results

Men’s 3.5 Doubles

1st           Barney Bier - Quincy, IL & Gerald Korb - Quincy, IL

2nd          Patrick Connor - Appleton, WI & Todd Hammond - Fond Du Lac, WI

 

Men’s 3.5 Singles

1st           Kevin Derrick - Kenosha, WI

2nd          Joseph Wissman - Westlake, OH

 

Men’s 4.0 Doubles

1st           Peter Crump - Middleton, WI & Jeff Kronforst - Stoughton, MI

2nd          Bruce Benjamin - Carmel, IN & Ken Ruiz - Carmel, IN

 

Men’s 4.0 Singles

1st            Kevin Friesen - Troy, MI

2nd          Robert Bieniek - Kildeer, IL

 

Men’s 4.5 Doubles

1st           Philip Dubsky - Geneva, OH &  John Schloss -  Shaker Heights, OH

2nd          Leon Brenneman - Warsaw & William Heuer- Munster, IN

 

Men’s 4.5 Singles

1st           William Heuer - Munster, IN

2nd          Leon Brenneman - Warsaw, IN

 

Women’s 3.5 Doubles

1st           Renee Weaver - Canton, OH & Laurly Pugh - North Canton, OH

2nd          Deborah Harmon - Metamora, IL & Nancy Lamb - Bloomington, IL

 

Women’s 3.5 Singles

1st           Nancy Lamb - Bloomington, IL

2nd          Nancy Sobecks - North Royalton, OH

 

Women’s 4.0 Doubles

1st           Charlotte Caudill - Chicago, IL & Rebecca Bacote - Chicago, IL

2nd          Cheryl Cohen - Burr Ridge, IL & Carlene Motto - Lemont, IL

 

Women’s 4.5 Singles

1st           Barbara Friesen - Troy, MI

2nd          Wendy Strauss - Winnetka, IL

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER