Your Membership Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Membership has expired!

Your Safe Play Approval Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Safe Play Approval has expired!

This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Missouri Valley / St. Louis

USTA St. Louis 2019 Award Winners

Shrarre Smith  |  September 18, 2019
<h1>USTA St. Louis 2019 Award Winners</h1>
ADVERTISEMENT

Join us on Saturday, November 16, 2019, at the Probstein Golf Center in Forest Park as we recognize the achievements and contributions our USTA St. Louis District Award honorees have to St. Louis tennis. 


USTA St. Louis 2019 District Award Winners:

  • Adult Player of the Year – (M) Cole Davis, (F) Ashley Hennis 

  • Adult Recreational Player of the Year – (M) Jerome Sachar, (F) Michelle Brower-Kitchens

  • Judy Dippold Junior Player of the Year – (M) Jeremy Ouyang, (F) Erin Davis 

  • Emerging Junior Player of the Year – (M) Brendan Cunnane, (F) Isabel Behr

  • Junior Sportsmanship Award Winners

        Boys 10 – Miles Matejcic 

        Girls 10 – Ashley Tran

        Boys 12 – Eric Chen

        Girls 12 – Mia Yin 

        Boys 14 – Nicholas Chun 

        Girls 14 – Mikaela Mikulec 

        Boys 16 – Gus Tettamble

        Girls 16 – Elizabeth Choate

        Boys 18 – Leonardo Dasilva

        Girls 18 – Keeley Van Antwerp

  • Family of the Year – Rhoads 

  • Facility of the Year – Westminster Christian Academy

  • Member Organization – Edwardsville High School 

  • Outstanding Community Tennis Association – Net Rushers 

  • Contributor to Youth Programs – Dave Fuhrig, Vetta Concord 

  • Youth High Performance Coaching Excellence – Billy Gluck, Sunset Tennis Center

  • Junior Team Tennis Organizer – Emily Cimarolli and Kirk Schlueter 

  • Outstanding Contributor to Leagues – (M) Allen Masengill, (F) Jennifer Gadsky 

  • Outstanding Adult/Senior Tournament – 18+/50+ NTRP Championship, Del Cloninger 

  • Junior Tournament of the Year – National Level 2, Carobeth Kelly 

  • High School Coach of the Year – Doug Smith, St. ADVERTISEMENT Joseph’s Academy 

  • Diversity Achievement – Love Wins - Pride Tournament, Sharon Taysi and Scott Stinson

  • Media Excellence – Scott Marion, The Intelligencer, Edwardsville, IL 

  • Official of the Year – Vicki Elwood
  • Distinguished Service – Jason Mathes

 

Congratulations to all of our award winners who have represented USTA St. Louis exceptionally. RSVP with this Google form by Friday, November 8, to reserve your seat or table at the 2019 Awards Dinner.

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR USTA NEWSLETTERS