This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
National

U.S. ANNOUNCES

ITF YOUNG SENIORS TEAM

Erin Maher  |  October 19, 2018
<h2><b>U.S. ANNOUNCES</b></h2>
<h1><b>ITF YOUNG SENIORS TEAM</b></h1>
ADVERTISEMENT

The top U.S. players ages 35 to 45 are ready to take on the world. 

 

Twenty-four players have been named to the United States squads for the ITF Young Seniors World Team Championships, slated for Oct. 21 – 26 in Miami.  

 

Team USA will compete against other countries in the Young Seniors World Team Championships, the Davis Cup and Fed Cup equivalent for players in the age categories 35-45. The Championships are the highest-ranked event on the ITF Seniors Circuit.

 

Following the ITF Young-Seniors World Team Championships, the World Individual Championships will be held Oct. 27-Nov. 3.

 

Below is a list of players representing the United States for each Cup:

 

Italia Cup - Men’s 35 & over

1.  Matthew Hane, Richmond, Va. Captain 

2.  Jonathas Sucupira, Riverview, Fla. 

3.  Brandon Blakenbaker, Charleston, S.C. 

ADVERTISEMENT

4.  Nicholas Rainey, New Orleans 

 

Trabert Cup – Men’s 40 & over

1.  Stuart “Ross” Duncan, Aliso Viejo, Calif. Captain 

2.  Chris Groer, Knoxville, Tenn. 

3.  Samuel Schroerlucke, Memphis, Tenn.

4.  Ryan Pang, Bellevue, Wash. 

 

Dubler Cup – Men’s 45 & over

1.  Sean Straley, Sugar Land, Texas 

2.  Jason Wilks, Stuart, Fla.

3.  Michael Chang, Anaheim, Calif. Captain

4.  Neel Grover, Laguna Beach, Calif. 

 

Suzanne Lenglen Cup - Women’s 35 & over

1.  Anda Perianu, Ithaca, N.Y.

2.  Julie Thu, West Lake Hills, Texas 

3.  Katerina Janosek, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 

4.  Kaysie Smashey, San Angelo, Texas Captain 

 

Young Cup - Women’s 40 & over

1.  Millie Yablonicky, Encinitas, Calif. 

2.  Lizl Kotz, Mount Pleasant, S.C. 

3.  Carolina Blouin, Augusta, Ga. Captain 

4.  Deborah Higa, Solana Beach, Calif.

 

Margaret Court Cup - Women’s 45 & over

1.  Nancy Hilliard, Corpus Christi, Texas Captain 

2.  Julie Cass, Austin, Texas 

3.  Tangerine Manning, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

4.  Tracie Currie, Ventura, Calif.

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER