This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword

U.S. teams chosen for ITF Young

Seniors Championships

Jackie Finn  |  April 22, 2016
<h2>U.S. teams chosen for ITF Young</h2>
<h1>Seniors Championships</h1>
ADVERTISEMENT

Team USA is set to send 24 top athletes to Umag, Croatia, to represent the U.S. in the inaugural ITF Young Seniors World Team Championships, May 1-6.

 

The ITF Young Seniors World Team Championships, which is the senior equivalent of Davis Cup and Fed Cup competitions, is the highest-ranked event on the ITF Seniors Circuit for men and women in age categories 35-45. Team USA will compete against players from 30 other countries.

 

The American women, led by ITF senior team stalwarts Julie Cass and captain Jolene Watanabe, will look to capture a second Margaret Court Cup title in three years for the U.S.

 

Following the ITF Young Seniors World Team Championships, the World Individual Championships will be held May 7-14.

Below is a list of players representing the United States in each competition:

 

Italia Cup – Men’s 35 & over
1. ADVERTISEMENT   Stuart “Ross” Duncan, Laguna Beach, Calif. (Captain)
2.   Mark Tepes, Medford, N.J.
3.   Alex Wong, Newton, Mass.
4.   Marcio Pepe, Laguna Hills, Calif.
 
Trabert Cup – Men’s 40 & over
1.    Tony Bujan, Tustin, Calif.
2.    Michael Chang, Anaheim, Calif. (Captain)
3.    Chris Groer, Knoxville, Tenn.
4.    Jared Jacobs, Scottsdale, Ariz.
 
Dubler Cup – Men’s 45 & over
1.    Ricardo Mena, Key Biscayne, Fla.
2.    Eoin Collins, Houston (Captain)
3.    Willie Dann, Denver, N.C.
4.    Kamil Kuchta, Boynton Beach, Fla.
 
Suzanne Lenglen Cup -Women’s 35 & over
1.    Katerina Stanford, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (Captain)
2.    Kaysie Smashey, San Angelo, Texas
3.    Nancy Hillard, Corpus Christi, Texas
4.    Yulia Bolotova, Philadelphia
 
Young Cup - Women’s 40 & over
1.    Jennifer Dawson, Carlsbad, Calif.
2.    Simona Bruetting, Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Captain)
3.    Mercedes Michel, New York
4.    Trish Riddell, Lakeland, Fla.
 
Margaret Court Cup -Women’s 45 & over
1.    Julie Cass, Austin, Texas
2.    Jolene Watanabe, Hilton Head, S.C. (Captain)
3.    Debbie Spence-Nasim, Carlsbad, Calif.
4.    Alissa Finerman, Santa Monica, Calif

 

*Ed. Note: An earlier version of this story misidentified Trabert Cup captain Michael Chang. 

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER