This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword

March L4 Super Six Singles Results

James Maimonis, Communications and Engagement Coordinator  |  March 20, 2017
<p><span class="articletitle">March L4 Super Six Singles Results</span></p>
ADVERTISEMENT

WESTBOROUGH, MA- The first L4 New England Super Six Singles Championships of 2017 took place from March 18-19 at various sites throughout the section. With the championships also came the first L4 tournament qualifier of the year (March 11-13), a brand new feature added in 2017 to New England’s junior circuit. 


Qualifying tournaments count for L6 tournament points and allow more players the opportunity to participate in a Super Six Championship. Both the winner and finalist from the respective qualifying tournament advance to the following weekend’s championship.


Below are the winners of both the qualifying tournaments as well as the March L4 New England Super Six Championships.


Qualifiers:


Boys' 18s - Grande Meadows Tennis


F- (4) Nicholas Condos d. Ezekiel Hall  6-3; 6-4


Girls' 18s 


F- (1) Haley Gurski d. ADVERTISEMENT (2) Michaela Markwart  7-5; 6-0


Boys' 16s- East Hartford Racquet Club


F- Sam Feldman d. (1) Jason Lee   3-6; 7-6(2); 10-5


Girls' 16 Singles


F- (2) Jayme Leschly d. (4) Mary Stoiana  6-4; 6-4   


Boys' 14s- Grande Meadows Tennis


F- (1) Alexander Visser d. (6) Jingqi Zhang   6-2; 7-6(3)


Girls' 14s 


F- Noor Carrington d. Hannah Buckhout  7-5; 5-7; 10-6 


Boys' 12s - Bass River Tennis Club


F- William Dean d. (1) Ryan Zhang  7-5; 6-4


Girls' 12s


F- (2) Olivia Cutone d. (1) Bridget Casey  6-1; 6-2

 

 

Championships:

 

Boys' 18s


Grande Meadows, Western Mass.
Tournament Director- Wayne Harrell


F- (1) Peter Conklin d. (4) Connor Fu  7-5; 6-1
PL- (2) Nikita Larichev d. (3) Harris Foulkes  6-2; 6-2
SF- (4) Connor Fu d. (2) Nikita Larichev  6-1; 6-1
SF- (1) Peter Conklin d. (3) Harris Foulkes  6-3; 6-0
Consolation:
CS- Brian Niguidula d. William Chen  Wo  (inj)
CS- Max Schuermann d. Nicholas Condos  6-3; 6-3
CQ- Brian Niguidula d. Andrew Forchetti   7-5; 6-2
CQ- William Chen d. Andres Ballesteros  6-2; 2-6; 6-2


Girls' 18s

 

Manchester Athletic Club, Eastern Mass.
Tournament Director- Claudine Watson


F- Page Freeman d. (2) Julia Newman  4-6; 6-3; 6-3
PL- (3) Julia Pezzuco d. (1) Alexis Almy  Wd (inj)
SF- (2) Julia Newman d. (3) Julia Pezzuco   6-2; 6-0
SF- Page Freeman d. (1) Alexis Almy  7-6(1); 6-0
Consolation:
CS- Maggie Dorr d. Mia Wallace  7-5; 6-2
CS- Sarah Campbell d. Courtney Nash  6-4; 6-3
CQ- Maggie Dorr d. Dakota Busch  6-3; 7-5
CQ- Mia Wallace d. (4) Sydney Weinberg  7-5; 4-6; 6-4

 

Boys' 16s


Solaris Racquet Club, Conn.
Tournament Director- John Defilippo


F- Daniel Milavsky d. (3) Jack Truwit  6-4; 7-5
SF- Daniel Milavsky d. Sam Feldman  6-3; 6-4
SF- (3) Jack Truwit d. (1) Michael Karr  6-0; 6-3
Q- Sam Feldman d. (2) Derek Shen  7-5; 6-1
Consolation:
CS- Andrew Ilie d. Matthew Campbell  6-1; 6-3
CS- Nicholas Forester d. (2) Derek Shen  6-3; 7-6(8-6)
CQ- Matthew Campbell d. Jason Lee  6-4; 3-0 Ret (inj)
CQ- Andrew Ilie d. (4) Luke Riemann  6-3; 4-6; 6-0


Girls' 16s


Tennis Club of Trumbull
Tournament Director- John A. Pagano


F- (2) Lana Mavor d. (3) Iris Gallo  Wd (inj)
PL- (1) Lexi Kubas d. (4) Samantha Falcon  6-4; 6-2
SF- (2) Lana Mavor d. (4) Samantha Falcon  6-2; 6-3
SF- (3) Iris Gallo d. (1) Lexi Kubas  6-3; 3-6; 7-5
Consolation:
CS- Alexandra Dewire d. Eleanor Schulson  7-5; 0-6; 6-3
CS- Grace Campanella d. Jayme Leschly  5-7; 6-0; 6-2
CQ- Alexandra Dewire d. Mary Stoiana  6-2; 7-5
CQ- Eleanor Schulson d. Emily Zhang  6-1; 6-2


Boys' 14s


Kingsbury Club, Eastern Mass.
Tournament Director- Donna Bearup


F- Kyle McCandless d. Leo Kaluzhny  6-2; 6-3
PL- Pieter Breuker d. Walker Oberg  6-3; 6-3
SF- Leo Kaluzhny d. Pieter Breuker  6-2; 6-2
SF- Kyle McCandless d. Walker Oberg  6-4; 6-2
Consolation:
CS- James Bogdanovic d. (4) Noah Schwartz  6-0; 6-2
CS- Joshua Israel d. Aidan Burt  1-6; 6-4; 6-2
CQ- James Bogdanovic d. Stefan Johnson  6-1; 6-1
CQ- (4) Noah Schwartz d. Alexander Visser  3-6; 6-4; 6-0


Girls' 14s


Tennis & Fitness Center Of Rocky Hill
Tournament Director- Miguel Garcia


F- (3) Olivia Almy d. Bayley Sheinin  6-1; 6-2
PL- (2) Jennifer Riester d. (4) Riya Singh  6-1; 6-0
SF- (3) Olivia Almy d. (2) Jennifer Riester   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
SF- Bayley Sheinin d. (4) Riya Singh  6-2; 6-2
Consolation:
CS- Emily Parkerson d. Nina Farhat  6-3; 6-2
CS- Amelia Poor d. Anna Cornelissen  6-1; 6-0
CQ- Nina Farhat d. Olivia Wen  4-6; 6-2; 6-2
CQ- Emily Parkerson d. Kayla Dean  4-6; 6-3; 7-5

 

Boys' 12s


East Hartford Racquet Club, Conn.
Tournament Director- Sharon Murphy


F- (2) Sreeman Lakshmanan d. (3) Jayanth Devaiah  7-6(4); 6-4
PL- (4) Tristan Stringer d. (1) Ryan Nash  6-2; 7-6(4)
SF- (2) Sreeman Lakshmanan d. (4) Tristan Stringer  6-2; 6-4
SF- (3) Jayanth Devaiah d. (1) Ryan Nash  6-3; 6-4
Consolation:
CS- Paul Neal d. Ibrahim Carrington  Wo (ill)
CS- Petro Kuzmenok d. Harrison Collomb  2-6; 6-3; 6-1
CQ- Paul Neal d. Joseph Lublinsky  6-2; 7-6(4)
CQ- Ibrahim Carrington d. Alex Yi  Wo (ill)


Girls' 12s


Chelsea Piers, Conn.
Tournament Director- Jason Thomas


F- (1) Olivia Lincer d. (2) Anna Nguyen  6-3; 6-2
PL- Olivia Chen d. (3) Violet Robbins  Wd (inj)
SF- (2) Anna Nguyen d. (3) Violet Robbins  6-1; 3-6; 6-1
SF- (1) Olivia Lincer d. Olivia Chen  6-4; 6-1
Consolation:
CS- Nicole Savage d. Caroline Stuhlfaut  6-7(4); 7-5; 6-2
CS- Mariana Shulman d. Zoe Sun  6-1; 6-1
CQ- Nicole Savage d. Skylar Jara  7-5; 6-3
CQ- Caroline Stuhlfaut d. (4) Isabella Camacho  6-3; 6-2

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER