This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
New England

Senior clay courts 2018

Samantha Parlato, Sports Marketing Intern  |  July 26, 2018
<p><span class="articletitle">Senior clay courts 2018</span></p>
ADVERTISEMENT

CONCORD, MA – The Concord Country Club in Concord, MA hosted the Senior Clay Courts from July 12-15. Players were able to compete in the men’s and women’s divisions ranging from ages 50s to 75s where singles winners were awarded national ranking points, both singles and doubles winners also received New England points.

 

The two-part event was the first Senior Slam of the summer with part two taking place from August 9-12 at the same location.  The second event will feature Men’s 50s through 85s singles and doubles divisions.

 

The Men’s 60s singles came to an exciting conclusion with No. 1 seed David Tien defeating No. 2 Wade Frame after an amazing three-hour finals match. In the Men’s 65 singles, No. 4 seed Jonathan Bates defeated No. 1 Gary Jenkins, but fell short in the final against No. 3 seed Jon Wilson.

ADVERTISEMENT

 

Following the tournament, all of the players and their families were invited to a cocktail party where they were able to enjoy food, drinks and enter raffles.

 

Full tournament results are below:

 

Men’s 60s Singles
F - (1) David Tien d. (2) Wade Frame  6-4; 6-7; 7-5
PL - (3) Daniel Radler d. (4) George Kramer  Def (refsl)
SF - (2) Wade Frame d. (3) Daniel Radler   6-2; 6-0
SF - (1) David Tien d. (4) George Kramer  6-3; 6-2
Q - (2) Wade Frame d. Ward Jannuzzi  6-0; 3-0
Q - (3) Daniel Radler d. Jeffrey Prudden  6-3; 1-6; 6-4
Q - (4) George Kramer d. Walter Long  6-1; 6-4
Q - (1) David Tien d. Jeffrey Towne  6-4; 6-4
16 - Ward Jannuzzi d. James Diao  6-3; 6-0
16 - Jeffrey Prudden d. Frederick Buffum  6-2; 6-0
16 - Walter Long d. Bruce Goslovich  6-2; 6-4
16 - Jeffrey Towne d. Peter Koekkoek  6-2; 2-6; 6-3
Consolation:
CF - Bruce Goslovich d. Frederick Buffum  6-0; 6-4
CS - Frederick Buffum d. James Diao  7-5; 6-2
CS - Bruce Goslovich d. Peter Koekkoek  6-7; 7-6(4)); 6-3; 10-2

 

Men’s 65s singles
F - (3) Jon Wilson d. (4) Jonathan Bates  6-4; 6-1
PL - (1) Gary Jenkins d. Hany Teylouni  Wd (inj)
SF - (3) Jon Wilson d. Hany Teylouni  6-2; 6-0
SF - (4) Jonathan Bates d. (1) Gary Jenkins  2-6; 6-1; 6-4
Q - Hany Teylouni d. (2) Mas Kimball  Wd (inj)
Q - (3) Jon Wilson d. Mark Billington  6-0; 6-2
Q - (4) Jonathan Bates d. Edward Paige  6-1; 6-2
Q - (1) Gary Jenkins d. Jerry Beck  6-3; 6-1
16 - (2) Mas Kimball d. Vannino Vannini  6-0; 6-2
16 - Hany Teylouni d. Brian Dalrymple  6-4; 6-3
16 - (3) Jon Wilson d. Thomas Smith  6-0; 6-2
16 - Mark Billington d. Fran McGuirk  Ret (ill)
16 - Edward Paige d. Glenn Prottas  6-4; 6-2
16 - (4) Jonathan Bates d. John Titcomb  6-1; 6-4
16 - Jerry Beck d. Kevin O’Neil  6-3; 6-3
16 - (1) Gary Jenkins d. Diego Alvarado  6-0; 6-1
32 - Vannino Vannini d. William Busiek  6-4; 6-7; 6-3
32 - Hany Teylouni d. Tim Metzger  6-3; 6-2
32 - Fran McGuirk d. Bill Flynn  6-4; 7-5
32 - Edward Paige d. Jay Lubker  6-1; 6-1
32 - John Titcomb d. Daniel Heitzman  6-4; 6-2
32 - Diego Alvarado d. Josef Lath  7-5; 6-0
Consolation:
CF - Brian Dalrymple d. Thomas Smith  6-3; 6-1
CS - Thomas Smith d. Tim Metzger  Wd (inj)
CS - Brian Dalrymple d. Daniel Heitzman  7-5; 1-6; 10-4
CQ - Tim Metzger d. Jay Lubker  7-6; 1-6; 10-7
CQ - Thomas Smith d. Kevin O’Neil  6-4; 7-6; 7-6(4))
CQ - Daniel Heitzman d. Josef Lath  6-2; 6-2

 

Men’s 70s singles
F - (1) John Mayotte d. (2) Laurence Hammel  6-1; 6-2
SF - (2) Laurence Hammel d. (3) George Deptula  6-2; 7-6; 7-6(6))
SF - (1) John Mayotte d. (4) BRUCE BARTOLINI  6-1; 6-2
Q - (2) Laurence Hammel d. Alan Greenbaum  6-0; 6-1
Q - (3) George Deptula d. Russell Kramp  6-0; 6-1
Q - (4) BRUCE BARTOLINI d. Yoshi Akabane  6-2; 2-6; 6-3
Q - (1) John Mayotte d. Ernest True  6-1; 6-1
16 - Alan Greenbaum d. Kenneth Miller  6-2; 6-1
16 - (3) George Deptula d. Arthur Durkin  6-2; 6-1
16 –Russell Kramp d. Joel Herskowitz  6-3; 6-4
16 - Yoshi Akabane d. Chuck Christensen  7-6; 6-4
16 - (4) BRUCE BARTOLINI d. Allan Gardner  6-0; 6-0
16 - Ernest True d. John Brunett   7-5; 6-1
Consolation:
CF - Joel Herskowitz d. John Brunett  6-1; 6-3
CS - Joel Herskowitz d. Chuck Christensen  6-3; 1-6; 12-10
CS - John Brunett d. Kenneth Miller  1-6; 6-3; 10-8
R1 - Joel Herskowitz d. Arthur Durkin  6-3; 6-4
R1 - Chuck Christensen d. Allan Gardner   6-0; 6-0

 

Women’s 50s singles
F - Gail Warden d. Jessica Sullivan  6-0; 6-1

 

Women’s 60s singles
F - Lynn Kaufman d. Dorcas Miller  6-3; 4-0

 

Men’s 60s doubles
F - Frame/Holmes d. (1) Bates/Stone  Wd (inj)
SF - Frame/Holmes d. (2) Fisher/na  3-6; 7-5; 6-4
SF- (1) Bates/Stone d. Kreiner/Long  6-2; 6-0
Consolation:
CF - (2) Fisher/na d. Kreiner/Long  Def (refsl)

 

Men’s 65s doubles
F - (2) Jenkins/Kimball d. (1) Deptula/Mayotte  Wo (pc)
SF - (2) Jenkins/Kimball d. Ames/Beck  6-3; 6-4
SF - (1) Deptula/Mayotte d. Arnold/Metzger  7-6(0); 6-0
Q - Arnold/Metzger d. Hastings/McGuirk  6-2; 6-3
Consolation:
CF - Ames/Beck d. Arnold/Metzger  6-2; 6-2

 

Men’s 70s doubles

F - Deptula/Hammel d. (1) Allen/George  6-1; 6-7; 7-6(3)); 6-3
SF - Deptula/Hammel d. Herskowitz/Kramp  6-1; 6-2
SF - (1) Allen/George d. Christensen/Miller  6-1; 6-1
Q - Christensen/Miller d. Brunett/Gardner  6-1; 6-3

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER