This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Northern

Junior Team Tennis

14U Teams Return from Nationals

Daniel Borgertpoepping  |  November 6, 2018
SLP 4th place team
ADVERTISEMENT

Three of USTA Northern's JTT teams competing in the National Championships this month wrapped up play in Orlando this weekend. The 2018 JTT 14U National Championships brought together the top 32 teams at intermediate and advanced levels from various USTA Sections around the country.

 

With the 14U JTT National Championship running from Nov. 1-4, USTA Northern was represented by 14U Advanced Life Time St. Louis Park (Yeti's), 14U Advanced St. Paul Urban Tennis (SPUTniks) and 14U Intermediate Life Time Bloomington South (Badgers).

 

Congratulations to all the players who earned their place at Nationals and to the St. Louis Park Yeti's, who finished fourth in the 14U advanced competition! The Yeti's advanced to the last four by going undefeated in group play.

 

 

The team is coached by Brian McCoy and features team members Zoe Adkins, Collin Beduhn, Matthew Fullerton, Oskar Jansson, Nicole Ridenour, Ashish Thotakura and Ashwikia Thotakura.

ADVERTISEMENT

 

The 14U Advanced St. Paul Urban Tennis team is coached by Brandon Kuether and features Ashley Nguyen, Brandon Pham, Brittney Nguyen, Dylan Pham, Emmeline Wang, Isaiah Eby and Vunnisa Vu.

 

The 14U Intermediate Bloomington South team is coached by Spencer Jones and features Anirudh Vadrevu, Bode Campbell, Elizabeth Pirte, Georgia Deml, Greta Campbell, Kira Lehman, Maddox Lundell, Maneesha Dharmadasa, Nicholas Anderson, Noah Hong, Reese Burton, Riley Burton and Wyatt Crowell.

 

For the full listing of round-by-round results, click here.

 

Established in 1991, USTA Junior Team Tennis provides youth with all of the health and social benefits of tennis in a co-ed, fun and competitive team environment - all while allowing participants to compete with and against individuals of similar ages and skill levels. With more than 85,000 players competing nationwide, Junior Team Tennis brings players together to enjoy camaraderie and teamwork, providing a fun environment for kids to learn that succeeding is really more about how they play the game.

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER