This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Southwest

USTA SOUTHWEST SUMMER JUNIOR TRAVEL TEAMS CHOSEN

June 27, 2017
<h2>USTA SOUTHWEST SUMMER JUNIOR TRAVEL TEAMS CHOSEN</h2>
ADVERTISEMENT

USTA Southwest travel teams for 2017 USTA Intersectionals, USTA Zone Team Championships and USTA National Team Championships were announced by the USTA Southwest Junior Competition Committee in late June.

These travel teams give our top Southwest juniors the opportunity to compete as a team against the best players from other USTA Sections during various 12s, 14s, 16s and 18s competitions throughout July and early August at events across the country. 

 

In all, nearly 75 Southwest juniors were chosen for all of these teams.

 

Teams were selected based on current Section rankings immediately after the 2017 Southwest Junior Closed and player availability. Coaches for these teams had to go through an application process as well.

 

Final rosters are listed below.

 

Congrats to our juniors for making these teams, and good luck competing all across the nation this summer!

Boys/Girls 14s Intersectionals
July 1-5, 2017

Location: Auburn University - Auburn, Alabama
Boys: Filipe Costa, Cole Stelse, Aaron Eliscu, Jack Brown
Girls: MiaAngelina Ruja, Jaiden Feuer, Savanna Kollock, Emily Flowers.

Coach: Suk Ong

Boys/Girls 16s Intersectionals
July 1-5, 2017

Location: – Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club – Shreveport, Louisiana
Boys: Harsh Parikh, Jonah Wilson, Coleton Hootman, Logan Creemans
Girls: Josie Frazier, Misa Malkin, McKenna Koenig.

Coach: Frank Chen
 

Boys/Girls 16s Zonals
July 26-31, 2017
Location: Salt Lake City, Utah
Boys: Cezar Rata, Hunter Hootman, Beto Carlon, Maximo Lawlor, Abraham Yohannes, Rush Williams
Girls
: Ava Neyestani, Elizabeth Isayev, Emilija Visic, Tristanne Dechoux, Jocelyn Massey, Hailey Stelse.

Coaches: Julien Faurel, Ellen Silver.

Boys/Girls 12s Zonals    
July 27-31, 2017
Location: Hilton El Conquistador Golf & Tennis Resort - Tucson, Arizona
Boys: Adam Sun, Kai Mills, Connor Swenson, Greyson Casey, Carlos Carranza, Jared Perry, Sebastian Martinez, Abhinav Chede, Hayze Loop, Ivan Perisic, Grant Cohen.

ADVERTISEMENT

Girls: Chae Youn, Emmi Kolyszko, Sydney Cavavant, Sanjana Kumar, Jordan Isaak, Julia Frazier, Kylie Pace, Danielle Dyer, Sydney Schnell, Polina Krumkachev, Alexandra Hannen, Cameron King.

Coaches: Tracy Lawson and Matt Sunter.

Boys/Girls 14s Zonals

July 27-31, 2017
Location: Arlington Tennis Center - Arlington, Texas
Boys: Andrew Chong, Sam Miyata, Nicolas Scheller, Ntal Richards, Jordan Katz, Ethan Lee.
Girls: Ryan Kershner, Naomi Katz, Ana-Maria Badulescu, Gwendolyn Gavino, Annabelle Mulick, Anna Neyestani.

Coaches: Mark Tichenor, Kelsey Lawson

 

NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Boys 18s
July 29-August 1

Atkins Tennis Center - Urbana, Illinois

Roster: Brandon Stringfellow, Malachi Coleman, Ethan Prost, Cameron Krimbill, Joshua Xu, Adam Oscislawski, Harsh Parikh.

Coach: Tad Berkowitz

Girls 18s
July 30-August 2

Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, California 

Roster:  Josie Frazier, Anya Lamoreaux, Madeline Lamoreaux, Toni Nelson, Jamie Schroer, Lauren Stein, Carmen Corley.

Coach: Nicola Slater.

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER