This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Texas

2018 USTA TEXAS JTT 

NCQT RESULTS

June 24, 2018
<h2>2018 USTA TEXAS JTT&nbsp;</h2>
<h1>NCQT RESULTS<br>
</h1>
ADVERTISEMENT

Four teams will be representing USTA Texas at the Junior Team Tennis National Championships in Orlando after winning this year’s JTT National Championship Qualifying Tournament in San Antonio held from June 22-24.

 

The 2018 USTA Texas JTT NCQT featured 213 players from 28 teams, a 47% increase from last year’s sectionals.

 

Dallas Select (14U 3.4 and below), Austin Tennis Academy (14U 3.5 and above), Ace N Slacker (18U 3.4 and below) and San Antonio Heat (18U 3.5 and above) are all slated to head to Nationals during the first two weekends of November.

 

Dallas Select took the 14U 3.4 and below division by finishing atop the seven-team division, going 172-39 (81.5%) in games and 6-0 for team score. Dallas Select, led by Christina Allen, includes team members: Mariansofia Aguirre, Emma Allen, Yuki Asako, Connor Castro, Trooper Denson, Cody Huang, Lance Luong and Chelsie Son.

ADVERTISEMENT

 

ATA 14U Dream Team snuck out a win in the 14U 3.5 and above division, going 143-89 overall 61.6%). Although runner-up Dallas Select had a better winning percentage at 62.2%, ATA won three more games, giving them the crown. ATA 14U Dream Team, led by Brian Notis, includes team members: Nico Jamison, Lawrence Li, Kerry Lum, Alexandra Malysheva, Devan Sabapathy, Niklas Yli-Piipari and Saray Yli Piipari.

 

Ace N Slacker won a packed 18U 3.4 and below division, beating out 11 other teams for the title. The team defeated STA Drop Shots 22-16 in the semifinals, then defeated ATA 18U Devastators 25-22 in the finals to get the win. Ace N Slacker, led by Jesus Madamba, includes team members: James Anderson, Katrina Berban, Rachel Ham, Jordan Ham, Aeriel Kwan, Jason Madamba, Stefanie Madamba, Deron Milan, Blake Muniz, Tyler Tran and Isabella Venegas.

 

San Antonio Heat narrowly came away with the 18U 3.5 and above title, going 138-43 (76.2%), just better than ATA 18U Dream Team’s 134-44 (75.28%). San Antonio Heat, led by Daniel Rubio, includes team members: Alexis Aguallo, Louis Cloud, Sydney Fitch, Zachery Foster, Michael Quiles, Brianna Wilbur and Ashton Wilfong.

 

The Section Championships serve as a springboard to the USTA Junior Team Tennis National Championships as the winners qualify for the national tournament held at the USTA National Campus in Orlando, Fla. in November. Each year the nation’s top teams compete for a national champion in two age divisions (14U and 18U) in both the Intermediate and Advanced play divisions.

 

Established in 1991, USTA Junior Team Tennis provides youth with all of the health and social benefits of tennis in a coed, fun and competitive team environment – all while allowing participants to compete with and against individuals of similar ages and skill levels.

 

With more than 85,000 players competing nationwide, USTA Junior Team Tennis brings players together to enjoy camaraderie and teamwork, providing a fun environment for kids to learn that succeeding is really more about how they play the game – win or lose.

For more information on USTA Junior Team Tennis, please visit ustajtt.com. 

 

To view the photos from the event, please visit our photo album here.

 

JTT National Championship Qualifying Tournament Winners:

14U 3.4 and below – Dallas Select (Dallas)

14U 3.5 and above – ATA 14U Dream Team (Austin)

18U 3.4 and below – Ace N Slacker (Houston)

18U 3.5 and above – San Antonio Heat (San Antonio)

 

Team Spirit Award Winners:

14U 3.4 and below – Brazos Valley Racqueteers (Bryan/College Station)

14U 3.5 and above – Dallas Select (Dallas)

18U 3.4 and below – West Texas Heat (Odessa)

18U 3.5 and above – DTEA (Dallas)

 

Sportsmanship Award Winners:

14U boys 3.4 and below – David Moreno from Smokin Aces Blue (San Antonio)

14U girls 3.4 and below – DeCora Antoine from RippnerTennis Southies (Austin)

14U boys 3.5 and above – Jai Dutta from DTEA (Dallas)

14U girls 3.5 and above – Nithya Kalluri from DTEA (Dallas)

18U boys 3.4 and below – Ryan Marsh from Sonterra Strike (San Antonio)

18U girls 3.4 and below – Reese Williford from Walnut Creek (Fort Worth)

18U boys 3.5 and above – Bailey Forgus from ATA 18U Dream Team (Austin)

18U girls 3.5 and above – Kylie Denton from Texas Slammers (Fort Worth)

 

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER