Your Membership Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Membership has expired!

Your Safe Play Approval Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Safe Play Approval has expired!

This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Missouri Valley

USTA Missouri Valley

2019 Award Winners

October 15, 2019
<h2>USTA Missouri Valley</h2>
<h1>2019 Award Winners</h1>
ADVERTISEMENT

The USTA Missouri Valley is proud to announce our 2019 Award Winners that will be honored at the USTA Missouri Valley Annual Conference on December 7, 2019 at the Olathe Conference Center in Olathe, Kansas. Click here to register and to get more information.  

 

2019 USTA Missouri Valley Award Winners

 

Adult Player of the Year — Thiago Santos (USTA Heart of America)

 

Adult Recreational Player of the Year — Chris Freeman (USTA Nebraska)

 

Distinguished Service — Nick Taylor (USTA Kansas)

 

Facility of the Year — Hawkeye Tennis and Recreation Complex (USTA Iowa)

 

Junior High-Performance Player of the Year (Female) — Vanessa Ong (USTA Oklahoma)

 

Junior High-Performance Player of the Year (Male) — Graydon Lair (USTA Oklahoma)

 

Junior Emerging Player of the Year (Female) — Tokara Henderson (USTA Oklahoma)

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Junior Emerging Player of the Year (Male) — Brendan Cunnane (USTA St. Louis)

 

Media Excellence — KSN-TV - Wichita (USTA Kansas)

 

Member Organization of the Year — Overland Park Racquet Club (USTA Heart of America)

 

Outstanding Community Tennis Association — Net Rushers Tennis Association (USTA St. Louis)

 

Outstanding Adult/Senior Tournament — USTA Heart of America 65's Invitational (USTA Heart of America)

 

Outstanding Contributor USTA League Tennis Program — Jim Sichterman (USTA Iowa)

 

Outstanding Contributor Youth High-Performance Program — Billy Gluck (USTA St. Louis)

 

Outstanding Contributor Youth Tennis — Larry Newton (USTA Nebraska)

 

High School Coach of the Year — Skip Griese (USTA Oklahoma)

 

Outstanding Junior Tournament — USTA National Indoor Championships L1 Boys 18s (USTA Heart of America)

 

Outstanding Official — Vicki Elwood (USTA St. Louis)

 

Tennis Family of the Year — The Han Family (USTA Oklahoma)

 

USTA Junior Team Tennis Organizer — Janet Glaser (USTA Kansas)

 

Outstanding Diversity Achievement — Marty Rothwell (USTA Kansas)

 

Junior Sportsmanship —

 

        Girls 10s — Ashley Tran (USTA St. Louis)

        Girls 12s — Mia Yin (USTA St. Louis)

        Girls 14s — Mikaela Mikulec (USTA St. Louis)

        Girls 16s — Elizabeth Choate (USTA St. Louis)

        Girls 18s — Keeley Van Antwerp (USTA St. Louis)

        Boys 10s — Owen Leonard (USTA Kansas)

        Boys 12s — Caden Haar (USTA Nebraska)

        Boys 14s — Nicholas Chun (USTA St. Louis)

        Boys 16s — Gus Tettamble (USTA St. Louis)

        Boys 18s — Leonardo Da Silva (USTA St. Louis)

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR USTA NEWSLETTERS