Your Membership Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Membership has expired!

Your Safe Play Approval Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Safe Play Approval has expired!

This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Missouri Valley / Nebraska

USTA Nebraska

2019 Award Winners

Matt Case  |  October 16, 2019
<h2>USTA Nebraska</h2>
<h1>2019 Award Winners</h1>
ADVERTISEMENT

USTA Nebraska is proud to announce our 2019 Award Winners. 

 

Join us on Sunday, November 3, 2019 to celebrate the Hall of Fame and Awards Banquet at Fremont Golf Club. This event recognizes the achievements and contributions that our USTA Nebraska Award Honorees have made to Nebraska tennis. 

 

USTA Nebraska 2019 District Award Winners

 

  • Distinguished Service: Chaz Kuper
  • Tennis Family Of The Year: Bigsby (Fremont)
  • Junior Player Of The Year (Female): Katie Krueger
  • Junior Player Of The Year (Male): Ethan Neil
  • Recreational Player of the Year: Chris Freeman
  • Emerging Junior Player of the Year (Female): Mia Deleidi
  • Emerging Junior Player of the Year (Male): Colton Schmaderer
  • Adult Player Of The Year: Jennifer Allison
  • Outstanding Junior Tournament: Holiday (Omaha)
  • Outstanding Adult/Senior Tournament: Memorial Day (Omaha)
  • Outstanding Contributor To Youth Tennis Programs: Larry Newton
  • Outstanding Contributor To Youth High-Performance Program: Talor Wain
  • USTA JTT Organizer: Lisa Thomas
  • Outstanding Contributor To USTA League Tennis Program: Scott Slezak
  • Outstanding Official: Tracy Wright
  • Media Excellence: Matt Case
  • Member Organization of the Year: Tennis Buddies (Lincoln)
  • Outstanding CTA: Omaha Tennis Association
  • Facility of the Year: Genesis Health Club Westroads (Omaha) and Lincoln Country Club
  • High School Coach: Justin Bigsby
  • Outstanding Diversity Achievement: Kaitlin Roselius
  • Junior Sportsmanship Award Winners:

            Girls 10s: Mena Warner

            Boys 12s: Caden Haar and Alex Liu

            Girls 12s: Corinne Barber and Ratna King

            Boys 14s: Nahum Barber

            Girls 14s: Cece Ulrich

            Boys 16s: Graham Peterson

            Girls 16s: Caroline Miller

            Boys 18s: Jack Bergmeyer

            Girls 18s: Clare Plachy

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Find out more information about the USTA Nebraska Hall of Fame and Awards Banquet. 

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR USTA NEWSLETTERS