This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
New England

Juniors Capture l3 national titles

James Maimonis, Communications and Engagement Coordinator  |  April 28, 2017
<p><span class="articletitle">Juniors Capture l3 national titles</span></p>
ADVERTISEMENT


WESTBOROUGH, MA- New England high performance juniors excelled at the L3 USTA national tournaments throughout the country from April 22-24. Local players earned both singles and doubles titles and performed at an extremely high level over all age divisions.


Sam Feldman highlighted the boys field with victories in 14s singles and doubles (with partner Andrew Ilie), and Page Freeman was the top performer for the girls, wining the 16s singles championships.


Below are some of the top New England results:


Singles


Sam Feldman (Brookline, MA)- Champion, Boys’ 14s at Longfellow Club in Wayland, MA. Defeated Andew Ilie in the final.
Page Freeman (Ashland, MA)- Champion, Girls’ 16s at Cary Leeds Center in Bronx, NY. Freeman also took home a sportsmanship award.
Andrew Ilie (Trumbull, CT)- Finalist, Boys’ 14s at Longfellow Club in Wayland, MA.
Nastasya Semenovski (Brookline, MA)- Finalist, Girls’ 14s at Longfellow Club in Wayland, MA.
Lexi Kubas (Ellington, CT)- 3rd place, Girls’ 16s at Cary Leeds Center in Bronx, NY.
Eleanor Schulson (Newburyport, MA)- 4th place, Girls’ 14s at Longfellow Club in Wayland, MA.
Alex Finkelstein (Raynham, MA)- 5th place, Boys’ 14s at Longfellow Club in Wayland, MA.
Iris Gallo (Longmeadow, MA)- 6th place Girls’ 16s at Cary Leeds Center in Bronx, NY.
Tristan Stringer (Stamford, CT)- Quarterfinalist, Boys’ 12s at John Drew Tennis Center in Macon, GA.
Sam Svendsen- 9th place, Girls’ 14s at Longfellow Club in Wayland, MA.

ADVERTISEMENT


Doubles


Sam Feldman & Andrew Ilie- Champions, Boys’ 14s at Longfellow Club in Wayland, MA.
Nilos Makino (Winchester, MA ) & Soh Kuyama (Sandusky, Ohio)- Finalists, Boys’ 18s at Darling Tennis Center in Las Vegas, NV.
Nina Farhat (Southborough, MA) & Paulina Feoli (Short Hills, NJ)- Finalists, Girls’ 14s at Longfellow Club in Wayland, MA. Nina Farhat also won a sportsmanship award.
Alex Finkelstein & Nathan Mao- Semifinalists, Boys’ 14s at Longfellow Club in Wayland, MA.
Iris Gallo & Lilly Ma (Darien, CT)- Semifinalists, Girls’ 16s at Cary Leeds Center in Bronx, NY.


ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER