This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
New England

April L3 New England Super Six Doubles Championships

James Maimonis, Communications and Engagement Coordinator  |  April 4, 2017
<p><span class="articletitle">April L3 New England Super Six Doubles Championships</span></p>
ADVERTISEMENT

April L3 New England Super Six Doubles results:  

 

Boys’ and Girls’ 18s & 16s

 

Grande Meadows Tennis, Eastern Mass.
Tournament Director- Wayne Harrell


Boys' 18s Doubles


F- (2) Fu/Fu d. (1) Ciamarra/Conklin  8-4
PL- (4) Foulkes/Pertile d. (3) Freeman/Sharton  8-5
SF- (2) Fu/Fu d. (3) Freeman/Sharton  8-4
SF- (1) Ciamarra/Conklin d. (4) Foulkes/Pertile  8-4
Consolation:
CS- Boppana/Larichev d. Niguidula/Schuermann   8-6
CS- Aulson/Makino d. Pathi/Powell  8-5
CQ- Boppana/Larichev d. Cornelissen/Farhat  8-6
CQ- Niguidula/Schuermann d. Kania/Neuner  9-8(4)

 

Girls' 18s Doubles


F- (1) Dunleavy/Joyce d. (2) Freeman/Newman  8-3
PL- (3) Koch/Oloko d. (4) Pezzuco/Weinberg  8-6
SF- (2) Freeman/Newman d. (4) Pezzuco/Weinberg  8-3
SF- (1) Dunleavy/Joyce d. (3) Koch/Oloko  8-1
Consolation:
CS- Kubas/Wood d. Sweeney/Wolfe  8-1
CS- Campbell/Mavor d. ADVERTISEMENT May/Bertsch  8-4
CQ- Kubas/Wood d. Busch/Essi  8-1
CQ- Sweeney/Wolfe d. Nannery/Semenovski  8-6


Boys' 16s Doubles


F- (1) Condos/Fu d. (2) Campbell/Milavsky  8-3
PL- Finkelstein/Nardone d. Mao/Vroman  8-5
SF- (2) Campbell/Milavsky d. Finkelstein/Nardone  8-1
SF- (1) Condos/Fu d. Mao/Vroman  8-3
Consolation:
CS- (4) Novins/Shlyankevich d. Hamilton/Nguyen  8-5
CS- Khan/Li d. Cassone/Lee  8-3
CQ- Hamilton/Nguyen d. McGrath/Truwit  8-4
CQ- (4) Novins/Shlyankevich d. Barrett/Rhinelander  8-6

 

Girls' 16s Doubles


F- (2) Dellacono/Falcon d. (4) Almy/Dewire  8-4
PL- (1) Kubas/Wood d. Khudyakov/Semenovski  8-1
SF- (2) Dellacono/Falcon d. Khudyakov/Semenovski  8-6
SF- (4) Almy/Dewire d. (1) Kubas/Wood  9-7
Consolation:
CS- DeLuca/DiMaio d. Riester/Svendsen  8-6
CS- Gallo/Gallo d. (3) Leschly/Leschly  8-6
CQ- Riester/Svendsen d. Parkerson/Raman  9-8(4)
CQ- DeLuca/DiMaio d. Koziol/Stoiana  8-2

 

Boys’ and Girls’ 14s

 

Tennis and Fitness Center of Rocky Hill, Connecticut
Tournament Director- Miguel Garcia

 

Boys' 14s Doubles


F- (1) Finkelstein/Mao d. (2) McGrath/Truwit  8-0
PL- (4) Burt/Israel d. Nguyen/McCandless  8-3
SF- (2) McGrath/Truwit d. (4) Burt/Israel   9-8(2)
SF- (1) Finkelstein/Mao d. NguyenMcCandless  8-6
Consolation:
CS- (3) Oberg/Schwartz d. Rose/Sundar  8-6
CS- Bogdanovic/Breuker d. Piacentini/Savage  8-4
CQ- Rose/Sundar d. Edmonston/Olivei  8-5
CQ- (3) Oberg/Schwartz d. Koziol/Lakshmanan  8-0


Girls' 14s Doubles


F- (2) Riester/Svendsen d. (1) Almy/Schulson  9-8(5)
PL- (3) Parkerson/Raman d. (4) Cornelissen/Farhat  8-3
SF- (2) Riester/Svendsen d. (4) Cornelissen/Farhat  9-7
SF- (1) Almy/Schulson d. (3) Parkerson/Raman  8-4
Consolation:
CS- Nguyen/Tamaoki d. Borgen/Kommineni  8-4
CS- Buckhout/McPherron d. Mackay/Wen  8-5
CQ- Borgen/Kommineni d. DeAgazio/Prudente  8-4
CQ- Nguyen/Tamaoki d. Coale/Wiley  8-5

 

Boys’ and Girls’ 12s

Magic Lincer Tennis Academy, Connecticut

Tournament Director- Magic Lincer

 

Boys' 12s Doubles


F- Stringer/Visser d. (2) Kuzmenok/Nash   8-1
PL- (1) Devaiah/Lakshmanan d. Mendibe/Wight  8-0
S- (2) Kuzmenok/Nash d. Mendibe/Wight  8-0
SF- Stringer/Visser d. (1) Devaiah/Lakshmanan  8-3
Consolation:
CS- Oberg/Oberg d. Fuffo/Lorenzetti  8-6
CS- Foster/Subramani d. Henderson/Lublinsky  8-3
CQ- Oberg/Oberg d. Howley/Liang  8-0
CQ- Foster/Subramani d. Mountford/Segura  8-3


Girls' 12 Doubles


F- (2) Lincer/Shulman d. Camacho/Stuhlfaut  8-3
SF- (2) Lincer/Shulman d. Diop/Sun  8-1
SF- Camacho/Stuhlfaut d. (1) Nguyen/Lincer  8-5
Q- (2) Lincer/Shulman d. Stasiowska/Strickland  8-0
Consolation:
CF- Diop/Sun d. (1) Nguyen/Lincer  8-5
CS- (1) Nguyen/Lincer d. Stasiowska/Strickland  8-2
CS- Diop/Sun d. Pogorelec/Savage  8-1
SQ- Stasiowska/Strickland d. Driscoll/Schulson  Wd (ill)

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER