This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
New England

February L4 Super Six Results

James Maimonis, Communications and Engagement Coordinator  |  February 22, 2017
ADVERTISEMENT

WESTBOROUGH, MA- The final Super Six Championship of February took place from the 18-19 as New England juniors tried their luck at the L4 Doubles Championships across four sites in New England. Grande Meadows Tennis, in Longmeadow, MA, hosted five different divisions, while the Adirondack Club, Longfellow Club and Farmington Valley Racquet Club each hosted a championship.

 

Below are the February L4 Super Six Doubles results:

 

Girls' 18s Doubles

 

The Adirondack Club, Franklin, Eastern Mass.

Tournament Director- Stephen Thuot

 

F- (2) Pezzuco/Weinberg d. Almy/Campbell  8-5

PL- (3) Kubas/Wood d. (4) Conklin/Dorr  8-6

SF- (2) Pezzuco/Weinberg d. (4) Conklin/Dorr  8-6

SF- Almy/Campbell d. (3) Kubas/Wood  8-3

Consolation:

CS- (1) Koch/Oloko d. Flatley/Khudyakov  8-3

CS- DeNucci/Essi d. Nannery/Prinos  8-3

CQ- (1) Koch/Oloko d. ADVERTISEMENT Gurski/Leighton  8-0

CQ- Flatley/Khudyakov d. May/Zhang  8-4

 

Boys' 18s Doubles

 

Farmington Valley Racquet Club, Weatogue, Conn.

Tournament Director- Bill Donahue

 

F- (1) Fu/Fu d. (2) Larichev/Young  8-6

PL- (3) Condos/Imrie d. Kania/Riemann  8-5

SF- (2) Larichev/Young d. Kania/Riemann  9-8

SF- (1) Fu/Fu d. (3) Condos/Imrie  8-6

Consolation:

CS- Niguidula/Schuermann d. Cheng/Powell  8-3

CS- Gorelik/Shen d. (4) Aulson/Makino  8-5

CQ- Cheng/Powell d. Cornelissen/Farhat  8-3

CQ- Niguidula/Schuermann d. Fridrikh/Maffa  8-2

 

Girls’ 16s Doubles

 

The Longfellow Club, Wayland, Eastern Mass.

Tournament Director- Phillip Parrish

 

F- (1) Kubas/Wood d. Campbell/Dorr  8-4

PL- (4) Gallo/Gallo d. Mackay/Raman  8-5

SF- Campbell/Dorr d. Mackay/Raman  8-3

SF- (1) Kubas/Wood d. (4) Gallo/Gallo  8-3

Consolation:

CS- DeLuca/Riester d. Coleman/Fenton  8-4

CS- (2) Dellacono/Falcon d. (3) DiMaio/Svendsen  8-3

CQ- DeLuca/Riester d. Almy/Kim  9-8

CQ- Coleman/Fenton d. Cornelissen/Farhat  8-5

 

Boys’ 16s, Boys’ and Girls’ 14s & 12s

 

Grande Meadows Tennis, Longmeadow, Western Mass.

Tournament Director- Wayne Harrell

 

Boys’ 16s Doubles

 

F- (4) Kania/Kania d. Finkelstein/Mao  8-4

PL- (1) Karr/Shen d. Khan/Feldman  8-2

SF- (4) Kania/Kania d. Khan/Feldman  8-3

SF- Finkelstein/Mao d. (1) Karr/Shen  8-6

Consolation:

CS- (3) Campbell/Milavsky d. Bodrog/Song  9-8(4)

CS- Rhinelander/Vroman d. Cornelissen/Farhat  8-6

CQ- Bodrog/Song d. Hamilton/Nguyen  8-4

CQ- (3) Campbell/Milavsky d. Chandra-Mohanty/Salamon  8-3

 

Girls' 14s Doubles

 

F- (4) DeLuca/Riester d. Schulson/Schulson  8-4

PL- (2) Cornelissen/Farhat d. (1) Almy/Swire  8-2

SF- Schulson/Schulson d. (2) Cornelissen/Farhat  9-7

SF- (4) DeLuca/Riester d. (1) Almy/Swire  8-5

Consolation:

CS- Mackay/Raman d. Borgen/Kommineni  8-1

CS- (3) Hailey/Wen d. Nguyen/Robbins  8-5

CQ- Mackay/Raman d. Maher/Prudente  8-2

CQ- (3) Hailey/Wen d. Lincer/Shulman  8-5

 

Boys' 14s Doubles

 

F- (1) Finkelstein/Mao d. (2) Schwartz/Song  8-3

PL- (3) Nguyen/Oberg d. (4) Burt/Israel  8-2

SF- (2) Schwartz/Song d. (4) Burt/Israel  9-8(5)

SF- (1) Finkelstein/Mao d. (3) Nguyen/Oberg  8-1

Consolation:

CS- Desai/Johnson d. Sundar/mccandless  9-8(5)

CS- Bogdanovic/Piacentini d. Raissi/Zhang  8-4

CQ- Sundar/mccandless d. Devaiah/Lakshmanan  8-5

CQ- Desai/Johnson d. Kuzmenok/Nash  9-7

 

Girls' 12s Doubles

 

F- (1) Nguyen/Robbins d. (2) Lincer/Shulman  3-6; 6-4; 6-4

 

Boys' 12s Doubles

 

F- (3) Devaiah/Kollias d. (1) Lakshmanan/Stringer  9-7

PL- (2) Kuzmenok/Nash d. (4) Neal/Yi  8-2

SF- (3) Devaiah/Kollias d. (2) Kuzmenok/Nash  9-7

SF- (1) Lakshmanan/Stringer d. (4) Neal/Yi  8-3

Consolation:

CS- Fuffo/Lorenzetti d. Mendibe/Wight  8-4

CS- Zhang/zhang d. Henderson/Lublinsky  8-5

CQ- Mendibe/Wight d. Oberg/Oberg  8-3

CQ- Zhang/zhang d. Foster/Subramani  8-2

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER