This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
New England

Juniors Kick Off 2018 with L3 Dubs

James Maimonis, Communications and Engagement Coordinator  |  January 17, 2018
<p><span class="articletitle">Juniors Kick Off 2018 with L3 Dubs</span></p>
ADVERTISEMENT

WESTBOROUGH, MA- New England juniors competed in their first L3 Super Six Doubles Championships of the year from January 14-15 at three sites across New England. Qualifiers for the L3 Singles Championships will be held from January 20-21 and the Championships will be played the following weekend (Jan. 27-28).

 

See doubles results below:


Boys’ and Girls’ 18s
Tennis and Fitness Center of Rocky Hill
Tournament Director- Miguel Garcia


Boys' 18s Doubles


F- (1) Condos/Fu d. (2) Makino/Chen  8-2
PL- (3) Neuner/Riemann d. Novins/Shlyankevich  8-3
SF- (2) Makino/Chen d. Novins/Shlyankevich  8-5
SF- (1) Condos/Fu d. (3) Neuner/Riemann  8-4
Consolation:
CS- Kania/Rhinelander d. Kania/Vroman  9-8(3)
CS- Karr/Shen d. Campbell/Milavsky  9-7
CQ- Kania/Rhinelander d. Chao/Vasu  8-4
CQ- Kania/Vroman d. Pace/Singer  8-2


Girls' 18s Doubles


F- (2) Campbell/Mavor d. ADVERTISEMENT May/Semenovski  8-2
PL- Dellacono/Falcon d. DiMaio/Svendsen  8-0
SF- (2) Campbell/Mavor d. Dellacono/Falcon  9-7
SF- May/Semenovski d. DiMaio/Svendsen  8-3
Consolation:
CS- (3) Kubas/Pezzuco d. Dewire/Gallo  8-6
CS- (1) Newman/Weinberg d. Fenton/Herrington  8-3
CQ- Dewire/Gallo d. Ivanov/Wolfe  9-7
CQ- (3) Kubas/Pezzuco d. Leschly/Leschly  8-3


Boys’ and Girls’ 16s & 14s
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester
Tournament Director- Magic Lincer


Boys' 16s Doubles


F- (2) Kania/Vroman d. (4) Finkelstein/Mao  8-2
PL- (1) Condos/Milavsky d. (3) Campbell/Feldman  8-2
SF- (2) Kania/Vroman d. (3) Campbell/Feldman  9-7
SF- (4) Finkelstein/Mao d. (1) Condos/Milavsky  8-6
Consolation:
CS- Truwit/Truwit d. McCandless/Oberg  8-6
CS- ILIE/Riemann d. Schwartz/Trevethan  8-3
CQ- Truwit/Truwit d. Georgs/Hamilton  8-5
CQ- McCandless/Oberg d. Li/Nardone  8-2

 

Girls' 16s Doubles


F- (1) Kubas/Mavor d. (4) Almy/Dewire  8-4
PL- Schulson/Zhang d. Hailey/Poor  9-8(7-4)
SF- (4) Almy/Dewire d. Schulson/Zhang  8-3
SF- (1) Kubas/Mavor d. Hailey/Poor  8-1
Consolation:
CS- DiMaio/Svendsen d. Farhat/Fenton  8-5
CS- (2) Dellacono/Falcon d. Ma/Stoiana  8-5
CQ- Farhat/Fenton d. DeAgazio/Koziol  8-2
CQ- DiMaio/Svendsen d. (3) Gallo/Gallo  8-1

Boys' 14s Doubles


F- (1) Oberg/Truwit d. (3) Breuker/Lakshmanan  8-2
PL- Dave/Schwartz d. Kuzmenok/Nash  9-7
SF- (3) Breuker/Lakshmanan d. Dave/Schwartz  8-5
SF- (1) Oberg/Truwit d. Kuzmenok/Nash  8-1
Consolation:
CS- Johnson/Kollias d. Koziol/Suryawanshi  8-0
CS- (2) Brunetti/Visser d. (4) Devaiah/Piacentini  8-5
CQ- Johnson/Kollias d. Sondergaard Jensen/Stojanovic  8-0
CQ- Koziol/Suryawanshi d. Na/Sheppard  8-5

 

Girls' 14s Doubles


F- (1) Parkerson/Raman d. (2) Poor/Swire  8-5
PL- (3) Driscoll/Farhat d. Nguyen/Robbins  8-6
SF- (2) Poor/Swire d. Nguyen/Robbins  8-5
SF- (1) Parkerson/Raman d. (3) Driscoll/Farhat  8-5
Conolation:
CS- (4) Prudente/Singh d. Diop/Sun  8-2
CS- Omicioli/Sheinin d. Lincer/Schulson  8-3
CQ- Diop/Sun d. Beveridge/Pogorelec  8-1
CQ- (4) Prudente/Singh d. Harding/Vutukur  8-4


Boys’ and Girls’ 12s
The Newington Tennis Center
Tournament Director- Dave Willard


Boys' 12s Doubles


F- (1) Kuzmenok/Oberg d. Merce/Nichols  8-2
PL- Kennedy/Lublinsky d. Jones/Lorenzetti  8-4
SF- Merce/Nichols d. Kennedy/Lublinsky   8-3
SF- (1) Kuzmenok/Oberg d. Jones/Lorenzetti  8-1
Consolation:
CS- Hafiz/Song d. Fayerman/Mukhin  8-6
CS- Hovorka/Kudrjavtsev d. (2) DeLaurentis/Mendibe  8-4
CQ- Hafiz/Song d. Karthik/Lee  9-8
CQ- Hovorka/Kudrjavtsev d. Bhattacharyya/DiDonato  8-4


Girls' 12s Doubles


F- (1) Nguyen/Shulman d. (2) Camacho/Stuhlfaut  8-4
PL- Chen/Durkin d. Caffyn-Parsons/Zink  8-2
SF- (2) Camacho/Stuhlfaut d. Caffyn-Parsons/Zink  8-4
SF- (1) Nguyen/Shulman d. Chen/Durkin  8-2
Consolation:
CS- Bindas/Esposito Cogan d. Beveridge/Pogorelec  8-4
CS- Koziol/Zhang d. Casey/McCall  8-6
CQ- Beveridge/Pogorelec d. Beniwal/Kamal  8-1
CQ- Casey/McCall d. Dove/Lincer  Wd (pc)

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER