This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword

June L4 Super Six Championships

James Maimonis, Communications and Engagement Coordinator  |  June 7, 2017
<p><span class="articletitle">June L4 Super Six Championships</span></p>
ADVERTISEMENT

WESTBOROUGH, MA- Junior boys and girls participated in the L4 Super Six Championships from June 3-4, their final tune up before the most prestigious New England event of the year- Summer Sectionals. Kyle McCandless, Jennifer Riester, Petro Kuzmenok and Anna Nguyen all picked up victories at New England sites: Nashua, NH, East Hartford, CT and Boston, MA.

 

Sectionals will take place from June 24-27 with a new qualifying tournament scheduled for June 23.

 

Below are the results from the June L4 Championships:

 

Boys' 14s Singles
East Hartford Racquet Club, Connecticut
Tournament Director- Bob Dean


F- (1) Kyle McCandless d. (2) Walker Oberg  6-2; 4-6; 7-5
PL- Joshua Israel d. Alexander Visser  4-6; 6-3; 6-2
SF- (2) Walker Oberg d. Joshua Israel  2-6; 6-3; 6-2
SF- (1) Kyle McCandless d. Alexander Visser  6-0; 1-6; 7-5
Consolation:
CS- Aidan Reilly d. ADVERTISEMENT Leo Kaluzhny  6-2; 6-2
CS- Sreeman Lakshmanan d. Luc Piacentini  6-3; 6-1
CQ- Aidan Reilly d. Zachary Schwartz  6-2; 6-2
CQ- Leo Kaluzhny d. (4) Noah Schwartz  7-6(7)); 6-0


Girls' 14s Singles
Sportsmen's Tennis Club, Eastern Mass.
Tournament Director- Andrew Crane


F- (1) Jennifer Riester d. (2) Julia DeLuca  6-4; 6-3
PL- Emily Parkerson d. Sahana Raman  6-3; 6-3
SF- (2) Julia DeLuca d. Sahana Raman  6-2; 6-3
SF- (1) Jennifer Riester d. Emily Parkerson  6-2; 6-3
Consolation:
CS- Lauren May d. Anna Cornelissen  6-1; 6-4
CS- Madeleine Swire d. Kirstin Hailey  6-4; 7-6(5)
CQ- Lauren May d. Eliza McPherron  6-1; 6-2
CQ- Anna Cornelissen d. (3) Riya Singh  6-4; 6-0

Boys' and Girls’ 12s Singles

Nashua Swim and Tennis Club, New Hampshire
Tournament Director- Robb Schachter


Boys' 12 Singles


F- (2) Petro Kuzmenok d. (1) Ryan Nash  6-2; 6-2
PL- Robert Cooper d. (3) Kaiaitz Mendibe  6-1; 5-7; 7-5
SF- (2) Petro Kuzmenok d. (3) Kaiaitz Mendibe  6-1; 6-2
SF- (1) Ryan Nash d. Robert Cooper  6-1; 6-0
Consolation:
CS- Akshay Kumar d. Ryan Zhang  6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)
CS- Miles Kennedy d. Trip Wight  6-3; 6-3
CQ- Ryan Zhang d. Tait Oberg  6-1; 6-1
CQ- Akshay Kumar d. (4) Matthew Fuffo   7-5; 6-4


Girls' 12 Singles


F- (1) Anna Nguyen d. (2) Violet Robbins  7-5; 6-4
PL- Mallika Chari d. Caroline Stuhlfaut  6-2; 6-3
SF- (2) Violet Robbins d. Mallika Chari  6-2; 6-2
SF- (1) Anna Nguyen d. Caroline Stuhlfaut  6-0; 6-0
Consolation:
CS- Jaqueline Lee d. (4) Zoe Sun  6-4; 4-6; 6-4
CS- Olivia Chen d. Augusta Beveridge  6-3; 6-0
CQ- Jaqueline Lee d. Ava Cogan  6-2; 4-6; 6-1
CQ- (4) Zoe Sun d. Charlotte Calderwood  6-0; 6-1

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER