This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword

December L4 Super Six Doubles Championships

James Maimonis, Communications and Engagement Coordinator  |  December 5, 2017
<p><span class="articletitle">December L4 Super Six Doubles Championships</span></p>
ADVERTISEMENT

WESTBOROUGH, MA- New England juniors opened up the month of December with the L4 Super Six Doubles Championships from December 3-4. Boys’ and Girls’ 18s and 16s divisions competed at East Hartford Racquet Club while the 14s and 12s played at the Weymouth Club.


The L4 Doubles Championships are the first event of a busy December, which also includes the L6 Singles Qualifying, L4 Singles Championships and L1 Winter Nationals.

 

Results from the L4 Doubles Championships are below:

 

Boys’ & Girls 18s and 16s Doubles
East Hartford Racquet Club
Tournament Director- Bob Dean

 

Boys' 18s Doubles


F- (1) Condos/Felcher d. Neuner/Riemann  8-5
PL- Karr/Shen d. Kania/Vroman  8-4
SF- Neuner/Riemann d. Kania/Vroman  8-3
SF- (1) Condos/Felcher d. Karr/Shen  8-2
Consolation:
CS- Ilie/Soifer d. Wang/Zhang  8-5
CS- Campbell/Feldman d. ADVERTISEMENT (2) Makino/Chen  9-8(6)
CQ- Ilie/Soifer d. Hamilton/Nguyen   8-3
CQ- Wang/Zhang d. Barrett/Chao   8-5


Girls' 18s Doubles


F- (1) Freeman/Newman d. (3) Dorr/Weinberg  8-2
PL- (2) Kubas/Pezzuco d. (4) Schulson/Zhang  8-6
SF- (3) Dorr/Weinberg d. (2) Kubas/Pezzuco  9-7
SF- (1) Freeman/Newman d. (4) Schulson/Zhang  8-2
Consolation:
CS- May/Semenovski d. DiMaio/Svendsen  8-4
CS- Almy/Almy d. Leschly/Leschly  8-1
CQ- DiMaio/Svendsen d. Ma/Stoiana  8-6
CQ- May/Semenovski d. Ivanov/Wolfe  8-4


Boys' 16s Doubles


F- (1) Kania/Vroman d. (2) Campbell/Feldman  8-2
PL- (3) Finkelstein/Mao d. McGrath/Truwit  8-4
SF- (2) Campbell/Feldman d. (3) Finkelstein/Mao  8-3
SF- (1) Kania/Vroman d. McGrath/Truwit  8-3
Consolation:
CS- Bogdanovic/Kahler d. Johnson/Kollias  9-8(7-5)
CS- McCandless/Oberg d. Schwartz/Song  8-4
CQ- Johnson/Kollias d. Kania/Truwit  Wo (inj)
CQ- Bogdanovic/Kahler d. (4) Nardone/Riemann   9-8(7-5)


Girls' 16s Doubles


F- (2) Kubas/Mavor d. (1) Dellacono/Falcon  8-1
PL- Ma/Stoiana d. (4) Gallo/Gallo  8-3
SF- (2) Kubas/Mavor d. (4) Gallo/Gallo  8-3
SF- (1) Dellacono/Falcon d. Ma/Stoiana  8-3
Consolation:
CS- (3) Almy/Dewire d. DeAgazio/Koziol  8-1
CS- DiMaio/Svendsen d. May/Semenovskicc8-4
CQ- DeAgazio/Koziol d. Hailey/Wen  8-5
CQ- (3) Almy/Dewire d. Campanella/Zhang  8-4

Boys’ & Girls 14s and 12s Doubles
Weymouth Club
Tournament Director- Dianne Heinold


Boys' 14s Doubles


F- (3) Breuker/Lakshmanan d. Dave/Schwartz  8-1
PL- (2) Devaiah/Rusher d. Johnson/Kollias  8-6
SF- (3) Breuker/Lakshmanan d. (2) Devaiah/Rusher  8-4
SF- Dave/Schwartz d. Johnson/Kollias  8-6
Consolation:
CS- (4) Piacentini/Truwit d. Kuzmenok/Nash  8-3
CS- Gloria/Na d. Bo/Edmonston  8-4
CQ- Kuzmenok/Nash d. Koziol/Suryawanshi  9-8(4)
CQ- (4) Piacentini/Truwit d. Lee/Shabelsky  8-4


Girls' 14s Doubles


F- (1) Parkerson/Raman d. (2) Hailey/Poor  9-7
PL- (3) Driscoll/Swire d. (4) Prudente/Singh  8-4
SF- (2) Hailey/Poor d. (4) Prudente/Singh  8-1
SF- (1) Parkerson/Raman d. (3) Driscoll/Swire  8-4
Consolation:
CS- Nguyen/Robbins d. Camacho/Sun  8-4
CS- Ahmad/Omicioli d. Schulson/Shulman  8-3
CQ- Nguyen/Robbins d. Harding/Zilora  8-1
CQ- Camacho/Sun d. Lee/Pogorelec  8-3


Boys' 12s Doubles


F- (1) Kuzmenok/Oberg d. (2) Mendibe/Wight  8-4
SF- (2) Mendibe/Wight d. Coleman/Nelson  9-8(1)
SF- (1) Kuzmenok/Oberg d. Kennedy/Lublinsky  8-0
Q- (2) Mendibe/Wight d. Li/Liao  8-3
Consolation:
CS- Kennedy/Lublinsky d. Hovorka/Kudrjavtsev  8-2
CS- Bodet/Mukhin d. Coleman/Nelson  8-5
SQ- Hovorka/Kudrjavtsev d. Li/Liao  8-4
SQ- Bodet/Mukhin d. Fayerman/Harding  8-6


Girls' 12s Doubles


F- (1) Camacho/Stuhlfaut d. Bindas/Esposito Cogan  8-1
PL- Jara/Jara d. (2) Durkin/Pogorelec  8-2
SF- Bindas/Esposito Cogan d. (2) Durkin/Pogorelec  8-5
SF- (1) Camacho/Stuhlfaut d. Jara/Jara  8-2
Consolation:
CQ- Beveridge/Chen d. Connerly/Megard  8-3
CQ- Cutone/Kamal d. Casey/McCall  8-3
CQ- Caffyn-Parsons/Zink d. Driscoll/Koziol  8-6

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER