This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
New England

Juniors Capture May L3 National Titles

James Maimonis, Communications and Engagement Coordinator  |  May 11, 2017
<p><span class="articletitle"><sub></sub>Juniors Capture May L3 National Titles</span></p>
ADVERTISEMENT

WESTBOROUGH, MA- New England juniors took home eight L3 National Tournament titles in singles and doubles from May 6-8 at various sites throughout the country. The Manchester Athletic Club (MAC) was the lone New England tournament site, as the club hosted Boys’ and Girls’ 12s singles and doubles tournaments.


Singles draws were made up of 32 top-ranked juniors and doubles draws featured 16 teams each. Juniors earned both New England and National standings points for these L3 tournaments.


Below are the top New England finishers from the weekend:


Singles


Jennifer Riester (Lynnfield, MA)- Champion, Girls’ 14s, Amelia Island Plantation in Fernandina Beach, FL.  
No. 1 seed Eleanor Schulson (Newburyport, MA)- Champion, Girls’ 14s Singles, Aspen Hill Club in Silver Spring, MD.
Nastasya Semenovski (Brookline, MA)- Champion, Girls’ 14s, Triad Tennis Management in Greensboro, NC.
No. ADVERTISEMENT 1 seed Sam Feldman (Brookline, MA)- Champion, Boys’ 14s, Delco Tennis Association in Aston, PA.  
Alex Finklestein (Raynham, MA)- Finalist, Boys’ 14s, Delco Tennis Association in Aston, PA.

 

“It has been my pleasure over the last few years watching Sam and Alex grow and develop not just as young tennis players, but growing and maturing as young men. Their behavior and attitude are exceptional on the court and it’s a pleasure having them in our tournaments year after year,” said Monica Androsko, Tournament Referee for Delco Tennis Association.”


No. 1 seed Olivia Lincer (Windsor, CT)- Finalist, Girls’ 12s, Manchester Athletic Club in Manchester, MA.
No. 1 seed Sasha Wood (Topsfield, MA)- Finalist, Girls’ 16s, Peachtree City Tennis Center in Peachtree City, GA.
Anna Nguyen (Reading, MA)- 3rd place, Girls’ 12s, Manchester Athletic Club in Manchester, MA. Lost to Olivia Lincer in semis.
Connor Fu (Andover, MA)- Semifinalist, Boys’ 18s, Delco Tennis Association in Aston, PA.
Sam Svendsen (Ridgefield, CT)- 4th place, Girls’ 14s, Aspen Hill Club in Silver Spring, MD.
Lana Mavor (Yarmouth, ME)- 5th place, Girls’ 16s, Midlothian Tennis Club in Midlothian, VA.
Tristan Stringer (Stamford, CT)-  5th place, Boys’ 12s, Manchester Athletic Club in Manchester, MA.
Violet Robbins (Fairfield, CT)- 5th place, Girls’ 12s, Manchester Athletic Club in Manchester, MA.
Terrence McGrath (Stamford, CT)- 5th place, Boys’ 18s, Delco Tennis Association in Aston, PA.
Nathan Mao (Topsham, ME)- 7th place, Delco Tennis Association in Aston, PA.
Iris Gallo (Longmeadow, MA)- 7th place, Girls’ 16s, Crandon Park Tennis Center in Key Biscayne, FL.
Mariana Shulman (Newton, MA)- 7th place, Girls’ 12s, Manchester Athletic Club in Manchester, MA.

Doubles


No. 1 seeds Tristan Stringer (Stamford, CT) and James Lian (Parsippany, New Jersey)- Champions, Boys’ 12s, Manchester Athletic Club in Manchester, MA
Nicholas Condos (Wilton, CT) and Ishaan Ravichander (Belle Mead, NJ)- Champions, Boys’ 18s, Delco Tennis Association in Aston, PA.
Lana Mavor (Yarmouth, ME) & Brigitte Wu (Jersey City, NJ)- Champions, Girls’ 16s, Midlothian Tennis Club in Midlothian, VA.
Alex Finkelstein (Raynham, MA) & Nathan Mao (Topsham, ME)- Champions, Boys’ 14s, Delco Tennis Association in Aston, PA.
Sam Feldman (Brookline, MA) & John-Tomas Bilski (New York, NY)- Finalists, Boys’ 14s, Delco Tennis Association in Aston, PA.
Terrence McGrath (Stamford, CT) & Teddy Truwit (Darien, CT)- 3rd place, Boys’ 14s, Delco Tennis Association in Aston, PA.
Ryan Nash (Sherborn, MA) & Petro Kuzmenok (Fairfield, CT)-  4th place, Boys’ 12s, Manchester Athletic Club in Manchester, MA.

 

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER