This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
New England

Juniors Capture December

L4 Doubles Titles

Andrew Higginbottom, Sports Marketing Intern  |  December 7, 2018
<h2>Juniors Capture December </h2>
<h1>L4 Doubles Titles</h1>
ADVERTISEMENT

WESTBOROUGH, MA- Junior boys and girls competed in the December L4 Super Six Doubles Championships at two different clubs in New England from December 1-2.

 

The East Hartford Racquet Club in East Hartford, CT hosted the Boys’ and Girls’ 18s and 16s matches. The top-seeded duo of Casey Kania and Nicholas Vroman upended the No. 2 team of Derek Shen and Michael Karr, 8-3, to capture the Boys’ 18s title. Kania and Vroman added an additional championship by taking home the Boys’ 16s title after defeating Sam Feldman and Walker Oberg, 8-2, in the final.

 

No. 1 seeds Page Freeman and Lexi Kubas won the championship in the Girls’ 18s tournament after an 8-4 win against sisters Jayme and Kayla Leschly. In the Girls’ 16s, Mary Stoiana and Samantha Svendsen defeated Emily Parkerson and Sahana Raman, 8-3, to win the championship.

ADVERTISEMENT

 

The Boys’ and Girls’ 14s and 12s draws were held at the Weymouth Club in Weymouth, MA. No. 1 seeds in Boys’ 14s, Kostas Kolias and Sreeman Lakshmanan, defeated No. 2 seeds Dylan Koziol and Jayanth Devaiah, 8-6, to win the championship. Top-seeded duo of Kaiaitz Mendibe and Trip Wight beat Coleman Merce and Wesley Nichols to capture the Boys’ 12s title.

 

On the girls’ side, No. 1 seeds Anna Nguyen and Madeleine Swire defeated Oziera Ahmad and Caroline Stuhlfaut, 8-6, to win the Girls’ 14s, while Sydney Jara and Mariana Shulman upended Brooklyn Bindas and Isabella Camacho, 8-2, to win the Girls’ 12s championship.

See complete results and scores below:

 

Boys' and Girls’ 18s and 16s Doubles

East Hartford Racquet Club

Tournament Director- Robert Dean

 

Boys' 18s Doubles

 

F- (1) Kania/Vroman d. (2) Karr/Shen  8-3

PL- (3) Kania/Rhinelander d. (4) Bodrog/Salamon  8-2

SF- (2) Karr/Shen d. (3) Kania/Rhinelander  8-6

SF- (1) Kania/Vroman d. (4) Bodrog/Salamon  8-1

 

Consolation:

 

CS- Feldman/Mao d. Campbell/Oberg  8-2

CS- Israel/Schwartz d. Breuker/Schwartz  8-4

CQ- Feldman/Mao d. Kahler/McCandless  8-4

CQ- Campbell/Oberg d. ILIE/Soifer  8-1

 

Boys' 16s Doubles

 

F- (1) Kania/Vroman d. (2) Feldman/Oberg  8-2

PL- Israel/Schwartz d. Georgs/Hamilton  8-2

SF- (2) Feldman/Oberg d. Georgs/Hamilton  8-5

SF- (1) Kania/Vroman d. Israel/Schwartz  8-3

 

Consolation:

 

CS- Breuker/Visser d. (3) Bogdanovic/Kaluzhny  8-5

CS- Johnson/Wang d. Nguyen/Piacentini  8-1

CQ- Breuker/Visser d. Fuffo/Kanz  8-2

CQ- (3) Bogdanovic/Kaluzhny d. Rose/Zhang  8-4

 

Girls' 18s Doubles

 

F- (1) Freeman/Kubas d. (2) Leschly/Leschly  8-4

PL- (4) Gallo/Schulson d. Dewire/Zhang  8-1

SF- (2) Leschly/Leschly d. Dewire/Zhang  9-7

SF- (1) Freeman/Kubas d. (4) Gallo/Schulson  8-5

 

Consolation:

 

CS- Stoiana/Svendsen d. Coleman/Cornelissen  8-0

CS- Parkerson/Raman d. DeLuca/DiMaio  Wo (ill)

CQ- Coleman/Cornelissen d. Farhat/Mariotti  8-5

CQ- Stoiana/Svendsen d. Ballarin/May  8-4

 

Girls' 16s Doubles

 

F- (3) Stoiana/Svendsen d. Raman/Parkerson  8-3

PL- (2) Hailey/Poor d. (1) Almy/Zhang  8-3

SF- Raman/Parkerson d. (2) Hailey/Poor  8-6

SF- (3) Stoiana/Svendsen d. (1) Almy/Zhang  8-2

 

Consolation:

 

CS- Driscoll/Robbins d. Prudente/Swire  8-2

CS- (4) Buckhout/McPherron d. Farhat/DeLuca  8-2

CQ- Prudente/Swire d. Beslic/Guermazi  8-1

CQ- Driscoll/Robbins d. Nguyen/Singh  8-4

 

 

Boys' and Girls’ 14s and 12s Doubles

Weymouth Club

Tournament Director- Dianne Heinold

 

Boys’ 14s Doubles

 

F- (1) Kollias/Lakshmanan d. (2) Devaiah/Kozi  8-6

PL- Mendibe/Wight d. (3) Oberg/Oberg  8-4

SF- (2) Devaiah/Koziol d. Mendibe/Wight  8-3

SF- (1) Kollias/Lakshmanan d. (3) Oberg/Oberg  8-4

 

Consolation:

 

CS- Collomb/Cooper d. Hovorka/Lublinsky  8-3

CS- Jones/Lorenzetti d. Coleman/Neal  8-4

CQ- Collomb/Cooper d. Karagozyan/Nemalapuri  8-0

CQ- Hovorka/Lublinsky d. (4) Henderson/zhang  8-5

 

Boys' 12s Doubles

 

F- (1) Mendibe/Wight d. (2) Merce/Nichols  8-4

PL- Fayerman/Frias d. (4) Mountford/Oberg  5-2Ret (pc)

SF- (2) Merce/Nichols d. Fayerman/Frias  8-3

SF- (1) Mendibe/Wight d. (4) Mountford/Oberg  8-3

Consolation:

 

CS- Bodet/Gilligan d. (3) Medina/Roake  8-4

CS- PHIMVONGSA/Smith d. Portilla/Stepanyan  8-5

CQ- Bodet/Gilligan d. Greene/Lee  8-0

CQ- (3) Medina/Roake d. Chari/Schultz  8-3

 

Girls' 14s Doubles

 

F- (1) Nguyen/Swire d. (3) Ahmad/Stuhlfaut  8-6

PL- Beveridge/Esposito Cogan d. Bindas/Chari  8-1

SF- (3) Ahmad/Stuhlfaut d. Beveridge/Esposito Cogan  8-4

SF- (1) Nguyen/Swire d. Bindas/Chari  8-1

 

Consolation:

 

CS- Camacho/Shulman d. (4) Durkin/Strickland  8-4

CS- (2) Diop/Sun d. Caffyn-Parsons/Cutone  8-1

CQ- Camacho/Shulman d. Vutukur/Zilora  8-4

CQ- (4) Durkin/Strickland d. Connerly/Golhar  8-4

 

Girls' 12s Doubles

 

F- (1) Jara/Shulman d. (2) Bindas/Camacho  8-2

PL- (3) Sicignano/Zink d. (4) Driscoll/Koziol  8-4

SF- (2) Bindas/Camacho d. (3) Sicignano/Zink  8-0

SF- (1) Jara/Shulman d. (4) Driscoll/Koziol  8-0

 

Consolation:

 

CS- Lee/Zhang d. Kimball/Lantsman  8-4

CS- Connerly/Golhar d. Ahlberg/Tan  8-2

CQ- Lee/Zhang d. Best/Muhunthan  8-5

CQ- Kimball/Lantsman d. Moe/Swire  8-5

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER