Your Membership Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Membership has expired!

Your Safe Play Approval Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Safe Play Approval has expired!

This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
New England

Juniors Win February 

L4 Doubles Championships

James Maimonis, Manager, Media & Communications  |  February 20, 2019
<h2>Juniors Win February </h2>
<h1>L4 Doubles Championships</h1>
ADVERTISEMENT

WESTBOROUGH, MA- High-performance New England juniors divided and conquered from February 16-17. Top doubles teams competed in the L4 Super Six February Championships throughout Massachusetts and Connecticut, while select players took their shot at the National L2 championships across the country.

 

Eight of New England’s top tandems, including Jennifer Riester/Eliza McPherron and Emily Parkerson/Sahana Raman, took home titles at Magic Lincer Tennis Academy (Windsor, CT), Farmington Valley Racquet Club (Simsbury, CT) and the Longfellow Club (Wayland, MA).

 

Below are the complete results from the L4 Doubles Championships.

 

Click here for top finishers at the National L2.  

Boys’ 18s & 16s

Farmington Valley Racquet Club

Tournament Director- Bill Donahue

 

Boys' 18s Doubles

F

Johnson/Wang d. Israel/Schwartz

8-5

SF

Israel/Schwartz d. ADVERTISEMENT Nguyen/Piacentini

8-3

SF

Johnson/Wang d. Georgs/Schwarzmann

8-5

Q

Israel/Schwartz d. (2) Cornelissen/Schmidhauser

8-6

Q

Nguyen/Piacentini d. (3) Bodrog/Salamon

8-2

Q

Johnson/Wang d. Farhat/Nijhawan

8-5

Q

Georgs/Schwarzmann d. (1) Kania/Rhinelander

8-5

16

Israel/Schwartz d. Brunetti/Dave

8-5

16

(3) Bodrog/Salamon d. Breuker/Schwartz

8-5

16

Nguyen/Piacentini d. Cunningham/Simmons

Wd (ill)

16

Farhat/Nijhawan d. Chaho/Saxena

8-2

16

Johnson/Wang d. (4) Georgs/Hamilton

8-4

16

Georgs/Schwarzmann d. Bondick/Qin

8-4

Consolation:

CS

Breuker/Schwartz d. Brunetti/Dave

8-6

CS

(2) Cornelissen/Schmidhauser d. (4) Georgs/Hamilton

9-8(3)

CQ

Brunetti/Dave d. (1) Kania/Rhinelander

Wd (inj)

CQ

Breuker/Schwartz d. Farhat/Nijhawan

8-3

CQ

(4) Georgs/Hamilton d. (3) Bodrog/Salamon

8-2

CQ

(2) Cornelissen/Schmidhauser d. Bondick/Qin

8-4

QQ

Breuker/Schwartz d. Cunningham/Simmons

Wd (ill)

QQ

(4) Georgs/Hamilton d. Chaho/Saxena

8-2

 

Boys' 16s Doubles

F

(2) Bogdanovic/Zhang d. (4) Davey/Georgs

8-6

SF

(2) Bogdanovic/Zhang d. (3) Breuker/Schwartz

9-7

SF

(4) Davey/Georgs d. Johnson/Kollias

8-3

Q

(2) Bogdanovic/Zhang d. Naginski/Sondergaard Jensen

8-1

Q

(3) Breuker/Schwartz d. Brunetti/Dave

8-1

Q

(4) Davey/Georgs d. Chaho/Gorodnitskiy

8-5

Q

Johnson/Kollias d. Nijhawan/Wang

8-6

16

(2) Bogdanovic/Zhang d. Nguyen/Piacentini

8-4

16

Naginski/Sondergaard Jensen d. Amendola/Nagler

9-7

16

(3) Breuker/Schwartz d. Na/Vandrangi

8-2

16

Brunetti/Dave d. Desai/Rose

9-7

16

Chaho/Gorodnitskiy d. Baronia/Hailey

8-5

16

(4) Davey/Georgs d. Sheppard/Zhang

8-3

16

Nijhawan/Wang d. Burt/Kaluzhny

8-5

16

Johnson/Kollias d. (1) Israel/Schwartz

9-8(7)

Consolation:

CS

Nguyen/Piacentini d. Desai/Rose

8-2

CS

(1) Israel/Schwartz d. Brunetti/Dave

9-7

CQ

Nguyen/Piacentini d. Nijhawan/Wang

8-5

CQ

Desai/Rose d. Chaho/Gorodnitskiy

8-3

CQ

Brunetti/Dave d. Sheppard/Zhang

8-5

CQ

(1) Israel/Schwartz d. Naginski/Sondergaard Jensen

8-2

QQ

Nguyen/Piacentini d. Amendola/Nagler

8-3

QQ

Desai/Rose d. Na/Vandrangi

Wd (ill)

QQ

Sheppard/Zhang d. Baronia/Hailey

8-4

QQ

(1) Israel/Schwartz d. Burt/Kaluzhny

9-8(5)

     

 

Girls’ 18s & 16s

Longfellow Tennis & Health Club Wayland

Tournament Director- Phil Parrish

 

Girls' 16s Doubles

F

(1) McPherron/Riester d. (2) Parkerson/Raman

8-2

PL

Hailey/Poor d. Cornelissen/Prudente

8-6

SF

(2) Parkerson/Raman d. Cornelissen/Prudente

8-3

SF

(1) McPherron/Riester d. Hailey/Poor

8-3

Q

(2) Parkerson/Raman d. Citron/Grosso

8-4

Q

Cornelissen/Prudente d. Diop/Sun

8-2

Q

Hailey/Poor d. Ahmad/Provost

8-2

Q

(1) McPherron/Riester d. Buckhout/DeLuca

8-4

16

Hailey/Poor d. Farhat/Parlman

8-0

16

Buckhout/DeLuca d. Nguyen/Stuhlfaut

8-4

Consolation:

CS

Buckhout/DeLuca d. Ahmad/Provost

8-6

CS

Farhat/Parlman d. Nguyen/Stuhlfaut

8-6

CQ

Farhat/Parlman d. Diop/Sun

8-1

CQ

Nguyen/Stuhlfaut d. Citron/Grosso

8-4

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches

Girls' 18s Doubles

F

Parkerson/Raman d. Campanella/Gallo

8-4

SF

Campanella/Gallo d. (2) Ballarin/Falcon

9-7

SF

Parkerson/Raman d. Buckhout/McPherron

8-0

Q

(2) Ballarin/Falcon d. Farhat/Parlman

8-6

Q

Campanella/Gallo d. DeLuca/DiMaio

Wd (ill)

Q

Buckhout/McPherron d. Citron/Reynolds

8-0

Q

Parkerson/Raman d. (1) Hailey/Poor

8-6

Consolation:

CF

(1) Hailey/Poor d. Farhat/Parlman

8-1

CS

Farhat/Parlman d. Buckhout/McPherron

8-3

CS

(1) Hailey/Poor d. (2) Ballarin/Falcon

8-5

SQ

Farhat/Parlman d. DeLuca/DiMaio

Wd (ill)

SQ

(1) Hailey/Poor d. Citron/Reynolds

8-3

     

 

Boys’ and Girls’ 14s & 12s

Magic Lincer Tennis Academy

Tournament Director- Magic Lincer

 

Boys' 14s Doubles

F

(2) Kollias/Kuzmenok d. (4) Li/Nemalapuri

8-0

PL

Fuffo/Neal d. Karagozyan/Seth

8-4

SF

(2) Kollias/Kuzmenok d. Fuffo/Neal

8-5

SF

(4) Li/Nemalapuri d. Karagozyan/Seth

8-5

Q

(2) Kollias/Kuzmenok d. Henderson/Nagler

8-1

Q

Fuffo/Neal d. (3) Oberg/Oberg

8-2

Q

(4) Li/Nemalapuri d. Foster/Subramani

8-4

Q

Karagozyan/Seth d. (1) Lakshmanan/Zhang

Wd (ill)

16

Henderson/Nagler d. Kumar/Swaminathan

8-6

16

Fuffo/Neal d. Mendibe/Mukhin

8-5

16

Foster/Subramani d. Merce/Nichols

8-0

Consolation:

CS

Foster/Subramani d. Kumar/Swaminathan

8-4

CS

Merce/Nichols d. Henderson/Nagler

9-8(8)

CQ

Kumar/Swaminathan d. (1) Lakshmanan/Zhang

Wd (ill)

CQ

Foster/Subramani d. Mendibe/Mukhin

8-3

CQ

Merce/Nichols d. (3) Oberg/Oberg

8-3

Boys' 12s Doubles

F

(1) Mendibe/Oberg d. (2) Mountford/Wachira

8-0

PL

(3) Schultz/Vargas d. (4) Gilligan/Portilla

8-6

SF

(2) Mountford/Wachira d. (4) Gilligan/Portilla

8-3

SF

(1) Mendibe/Oberg d. (3) Schultz/Vargas

8-0

Q

(2) Mountford/Wachira d. Oyebog/Wolff

8-2

Q

(4) Gilligan/Portilla d. Oberg/Schlenker

8-2

Q

(3) Schultz/Vargas d. Booth/Bortan

8-6

Q

(1) Mendibe/Oberg d. Chari/Devaiah

8-0

16

Oyebog/Wolff d. Diop/Lee

8-6

16

Oberg/Schlenker d. Raval/Raval

Wd (ill)

16

Booth/Bortan d. Greene/Khudyakov

8-6

16

Chari/Devaiah d. Chen/Schwartz

8-1

Consolation:

CS

Booth/Bortan d. Chari/Devaiah

8-2

CS

Oyebog/Wolff d. Greene/Khudyakov

8-4

CQ

Chari/Devaiah d. Diop/Lee

8-2

CQ

Booth/Bortan d. Raval/Raval

Wd (ill)

CQ

Greene/Khudyakov d. Oberg/Schlenker

8-1

CQ

Oyebog/Wolff d. Chen/Schwartz

8-1

Girls' 14s Doubles

F

(1) Nguyen/Stuhlfaut d. (2) Diop/Sun

8-1

PL

(3) Ahmad/Esposito Cogan d. (4) Bindas/Chari

8-5

SF

(2) Diop/Sun d. (4) Bindas/Chari

8-4

SF

(1) Nguyen/Stuhlfaut d. (3) Ahmad/Esposito Cogan

8-2

Q

(2) Diop/Sun d. Beveridge/Cutone

9-8(2)

Q

(4) Bindas/Chari d. Stasiowska/Zhang

9-7

Q

(3) Ahmad/Esposito Cogan d. Chin/Mucha

8-3

Q

(1) Nguyen/Stuhlfaut d. Beniwal/Eaton

8-0

16

Beveridge/Cutone d. Durkin/Strickland

8-5

16

(4) Bindas/Chari d. Barton/Remillard

8-3

16

Stasiowska/Zhang d. Connerly/Megard

8-2

16

Chin/Mucha d. Abreu/Calderwood

9-7

16

Beniwal/Eaton d. Pickens/Sicignano

9-8(5)

Consolation:

CS

Durkin/Strickland d. Chin/Mucha

8-4

CS

Beveridge/Cutone d. Stasiowska/Zhang

9-7

CQ

Durkin/Strickland d. Beniwal/Eaton

8-1

CQ

Chin/Mucha d. Connerly/Megard

8-4

CQ

Stasiowska/Zhang d. Abreu/Calderwood

8-3

CQ

Beveridge/Cutone d. Pickens/Sicignano

8-3

QQ

Connerly/Megard d. Barton/Remillard

8-3

Girls' 12s Doubles

F

(1) Jara/Lincer d. (2) Bae/Zink

8-1

PL

(3) Kimball/Muhunthan d. Moe/Santos

9-8(0)

SF

(2) Bae/Zink d. Moe/Santos

8-3

SF

(1) Jara/Lincer d. (3) Kimball/Muhunthan

8-0

Q

(2) Bae/Zink d. Lee/Zaretsky

8-5

Q

Moe/Santos d. (4) Barton/Remillard

8-4

Q

(3) Kimball/Muhunthan d. Oyebog/Khamish 

8-6

Q

(1) Jara/Lincer d. Gaudreau/Koons

8-2

16

Lee/Zaretsky d. Wang/Zhang

8-4

16

Moe/Santos d. Ahlberg/Tan

8-5

16

Oyebog/Khamish d. Pachamuthu/Tang

8-3

16

Gaudreau/Koons d. Colton/Mazzeo

8-3

Consolation:

CS

Gaudreau/Koons d. Oyebog/Khamish 

8-6

CS

(4) Barton/Remillard d. Lee/Zaretsky

9-7

CQ

Gaudreau/Koons d. Wang/Zhang

8-5

CQ

Oyebog/Khamish d. Ahlberg/Tan

8-6

CQ

(4) Barton/Remillard d. Pachamuthu/Tang

8-5

CQ

Lee/Zaretsky d. Colton/Mazzeo

8-3

     

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR USTA NEWSLETTERS