Your Membership Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Membership has expired!

Your Safe Play Approval Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Safe Play Approval has expired!

This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
New England

March L4 New England

Super Six Championships

James Maimonis, Manager, Media & Communications  |  March 20, 2019
<h2>March L4 New England </h2>
<h1>Super Six Championships</h1>
ADVERTISEMENT

WESTBOROUGH, MA- Juniors competed from March 16-17 across eight New England sites for the March L4 Super Six Singles Championships. Click here for more information on the March Super Six tournaments.

 

See complete results below: 

 

 

Girls' 18s 

Manchester Athletic Club

Tournament Director- Claudine Watson

 

Girls' 18 Singles
F (1) Eleanor Schulson d. (2) Nastasya Semenovski 4-6; 7-5; 6-3
PL (4) Kayla Leschly d. (3) Alexandra Dewire 6-2; 6-2
SF (2) Nastasya Semenovski d. (4) Kayla Leschly 6-3; 6-3
SF (1) Eleanor Schulson d. (3) Alexandra Dewire 6-3; 7-5
Q (2) Nastasya Semenovski d. Olivia Lincer 5-7; 6-1; 6-3
Q (4) Kayla Leschly d. Alexandra Coleman 6-0; 6-1
Q (3) Alexandra Dewire d. Candice Ballarin 6-0; 6-2
Q (1) Eleanor Schulson d. Samantha Falcon 6-4; 6-3
16 (2) Nastasya Semenovski d. Emily Zhang 6-3; 6-4
16 Olivia Lincer d. ADVERTISEMENT Luca Leschly 6-2; 6-2
16 (4) Kayla Leschly d. Isabella Koziol 6-2; 6-0
16 Alexandra Coleman d. Alyssa DiMaio Wd (inj)
16 Candice Ballarin d. Samantha Riordan 6-1; 4-6; 6-2
16 (3) Alexandra Dewire d. Grace Campanella 6-3; 6-2
16 Samantha Falcon d. Cristiana DeAgazio 6-3; 6-0
16 (1) Eleanor Schulson d. Jayme Leschly 6-2; 6-1
Consolation:
CS Samantha Falcon d. Candice Ballarin 6-0; 5-7; 1-0(4)
CS Olivia Lincer d. Grace Campanella Wo (ill)
CQ Samantha Falcon d. Emily Zhang 6-3; 6-3
CQ Candice Ballarin d. Isabella Koziol 6-0; 6-3
CQ Grace Campanella d. Alexandra Coleman 6-4; 6-3
CQ Olivia Lincer d. Jayme Leschly 6-3; 6-2
QQ Emily Zhang d. Luca Leschly 6-2; 6-1
QQ Isabella Koziol d. Alyssa DiMaio Wd (inj)
QQ Grace Campanella d. Samantha Riordan 6-1; 6-2
QQ Jayme Leschly d. Cristiana DeAgazio 6-1; 6-4

 

Boys' 18s

The Newington Tennis Center

Tournament Director- Dave Willard

 

Boys' 18 Singles
F (1) Matthew Campbell d. (2) ANDREW ILIE Wd (inj)
PL (4) Nicholas Vroman d. (3) Walker Oberg Wd (inj)
SF (2) ANDREW ILIE d. (4) Nicholas Vroman 6-3; 6-4
SF (1) Matthew Campbell d. (3) Walker Oberg 6-3; 6-4
Q (2) ANDREW ILIE d. George James 6-2; 6-1
Q (4) Nicholas Vroman d. Shaw Rhinelander 6-3; 4-6; 4-2Ret (inj)
Q (3) Walker Oberg d. Jack Truwit 6-3; 6-3
Q (1) Matthew Campbell d. Max Schmidhauser 6-3; 6-4
16 (2) ANDREW ILIE d. Joseph Barrett 2-6; 6-0; 6-1
16 George James d. Riyan Farhat 6-3; 7-6(5)
16 (4) Nicholas Vroman d. Patrick Bodrog 6-2; 6-1
16 Shaw Rhinelander d. Trevor Schwarzmann 6-0; 6-4
16 Jack Truwit d. Max-William Kanz 6-2; 6-1
16 (3) Walker Oberg d. Declan OFlynn 6-1; 6-1
16 Max Schmidhauser d. Drew Teitelbaum 6-0; 6-1
16 (1) Matthew Campbell d. Philip Cornelissen 6-1; 6-4
Consolation:
CS Jack Truwit d. Joseph Barrett 3-6; 6-3; 10-6
CS Philip Cornelissen d. Declan OFlynn Wd (inj)
CQ Joseph Barrett d. Max Schmidhauser Wo (inj)
CQ Jack Truwit d. Trevor Schwarzmann 6-0; 6-0
CQ Declan OFlynn d. Shaw Rhinelander Wd (inj)
CQ Philip Cornelissen d. George James 6-4; 6-4
QQ Joseph Barrett d. Riyan Farhat Wo (inj)
QQ Trevor Schwarzmann d. Patrick Bodrog 3-0Ret (inj)
QQ Declan OFlynn d. Max-William Kanz 6-2; 6-4
QQ Philip Cornelissen d. Drew Teitelbaum 6-1; 6-3

 

Girls' 16s

Tennis Club of Trumbull

Tournament Director- John Pagano

 

Girls' 16 Singles
F (2) Bayley Sheinin d. (1) Olivia Almy 6-1; 6-4
PL Julia DeLuca d. (3) Sahana Raman 6-2; 3-2Ret (ill)
SF (2) Bayley Sheinin d. (3) Sahana Raman 6-3; 6-7; 6-4
SF (1) Olivia Almy d. Julia DeLuca 6-1; 6-3
Q (2) Bayley Sheinin d. Alexandra Prudente 6-0; 6-2
Q (3) Sahana Raman d. Emily Parkerson 6-3; 6-4
Q Julia DeLuca d. Hannah Buckhout 3-6; 6-2; 6-1
Q (1) Olivia Almy d. Riya Singh 6-4; 6-3
16 (2) Bayley Sheinin d. Eliza McPherron 6-2; 7-5
16 Alexandra Prudente d. Nina Farhat 6-3; 6-2
16 (3) Sahana Raman d. Kirstin Hailey 6-3; 5-7; 6-3
16 Emily Parkerson d. Anna Cornelissen 6-1; 6-2
16 Hannah Buckhout d. Madeleine Swire 6-2; 0-6; 6-4
16 Julia DeLuca d. (4) Anna Nguyen 6-1; 6-2
16 Riya Singh d. Ashleigh Parlman 1-6; 6-1; 6-1
16 (1) Olivia Almy d. Amelia Poor 6-2; 6-3
Consolation:
CS Eliza McPherron d. Kirstin Hailey 6-4; 2-6; 11-9
CS Amelia Poor d. Emily Parkerson 6-1; 6-3
CQ Eliza McPherron d. Riya Singh Wo (inj)
CQ Kirstin Hailey d. Hannah Buckhout 6-4; 6-2
CQ Emily Parkerson d. Madeleine Swire 6-4; 3-6; 10-8
CQ Amelia Poor d. Alexandra Prudente 6-4; 4-6; 10-7
QQ Eliza McPherron d. Nina Farhat 7-5; 7-5
QQ Kirstin Hailey d. Anna Cornelissen 6-2; 6-4
QQ Madeleine Swire d. (4) Anna Nguyen 5-7; 7-6(1); 10-7
QQ Amelia Poor d. Ashleigh Parlman 6-0; 6-2

 

Boys' 16s

Solaris Racquet Club

Tournament Director- John Defilippo

 

Boys' 16 Singles
F (2) Prem Dave d. (1) Alexander Visser 6-4; 3-6; 6-4
PL (4) Connor McDonald d. Zachary Schwartz 6-1; 6-1
SF (2) Prem Dave d. (4) Connor McDonald 6-0; 6-2
SF (1) Alexander Visser d. Zachary Schwartz 6-0; 6-1
Q (2) Prem Dave d. Pieter Breuker 6-0; 6-4
Q (4) Connor McDonald d. Kenneth Wang 6-1; 6-3
Q Zachary Schwartz d. Alan Nguyen 7-6(6); 6-1
Q (1) Alexander Visser d. Leo Kaluzhny 6-1; 2-6; 6-0
16 (2) Prem Dave d. Noah Schwartz 6-4; 6-2
16 Pieter Breuker d. Brett Gloria 6-3; 6-1
16 (4) Connor McDonald d. Jayanth Devaiah 6-1; 6-1
16 Kenneth Wang d. Bharathan Sundar 6-4; 6-2
16 Zachary Schwartz d. Stefan Johnson 6-0; 3-6; 6-3
16 Alan Nguyen d. (3) Kyle McCandless 7-6(5); 6-4
16 Leo Kaluzhny d. James Bogdanovic 6-2; 7-5
16 (1) Alexander Visser d. George Rose 6-3; 6-0
Consolation:
CS Jayanth Devaiah d. Brett Gloria 3-6; 7-6(7); 10-7
CS Kenneth Wang d. Pieter Breuker 4-6; 7-6(3); 10-6
CQ Brett Gloria d. Leo Kaluzhny 6-2; 6-3
CQ Jayanth Devaiah d. Alan Nguyen 6-4; 7-5
CQ Kenneth Wang d. Stefan Johnson 6-2; 6-2
CQ Pieter Breuker d. James Bogdanovic 6-2; 7-6(3)
QQ Brett Gloria d. Noah Schwartz Wd (inj)
QQ Jayanth Devaiah d. Bharathan Sundar 6-2; 6-0
QQ Stefan Johnson d. (3) Kyle McCandless 7-6(2); 4-6; 10-8
QQ James Bogdanovic d. George Rose 6-2; 6-4

 

Girls' 14s

Tennis and Fitness Center of Rocky Hill

Tournament Director- Miguel Garcia

 

Girls' 14 Singles
F (2) Caroline Stuhlfaut d. (1) Mariana Shulman 5-7; 6-2; 6-3
PL (3) Ava Esposito Cogan d. (4) Sydney Jara 7-5; 6-0
SF (2) Caroline Stuhlfaut d. (4) Sydney Jara 6-3; 6-1
SF (1) Mariana Shulman d. (3) Ava Esposito Cogan 6-4; 6-4
Q (2) Caroline Stuhlfaut d. Jacqueline Lee 6-0; 6-2
Q (4) Sydney Jara d. Zoe Sun 7-5; 6-1
Q (3) Ava Esposito Cogan d. Mallika Chari 6-3; 7-6(4)
Q (1) Mariana Shulman d. Isabella DeAgazio 7-6(2); 6-0
16 (2) Caroline Stuhlfaut d. Kristen Chin 6-4; 6-2
16 Jacqueline Lee d. Lexi McCall 6-3; 6-3
16 (4) Sydney Jara d. Suzanne Pogorelec 1-6; 6-3; 6-0
16 Zoe Sun d. Sarah Hage 4-6; 6-4; 6-0
16 Mallika Chari d. Valeria Strickland 6-0; 6-1
16 (3) Ava Esposito Cogan d. Sophia Zhang 6-2; 6-4
16 Isabella DeAgazio d. Sofia Mavor 6-3; 6-4
16 (1) Mariana Shulman d. Augusta Beveridge 7-5; 6-3
Consolation:
CS Isabella DeAgazio d. Mallika Chari 6-3; 4-6; 1-0(3)
CS Sophia Zhang d. Augusta Beveridge 6-4; 6-3
CQ Isabella DeAgazio d. Kristen Chin 6-4; 6-1
CQ Mallika Chari d. Suzanne Pogorelec 6-2; 3-6; 1-0(3)
CQ Sophia Zhang d. Zoe Sun 6-4; 6-3
CQ Augusta Beveridge d. Jacqueline Lee 7-5; 6-4
QQ Kristen Chin d. Lexi McCall 6-4; 6-4
QQ Suzanne Pogorelec d. Sarah Hage 6-1; 6-4
QQ Sophia Zhang d. Valeria Strickland 6-2; 6-1
QQ Augusta Beveridge d. Sofia Mavor 6-3; 6-3

 

Boys' 14s

Cedardale Andover

Tournament Director- Evan Sideman

 

Boys' 14 Singles
F (3) Harrison Collomb d. (4) Miles Kennedy 6-2; 6-3
PL (1) Utsav Subramani d. (2) Kaiaitz Mendibe Wo (inj)
SF (4) Miles Kennedy d. (2) Kaiaitz Mendibe 3-6; 6-1; 1-0Ret (inj)
SF (3) Harrison Collomb d. (1) Utsav Subramani 6-2; 6-2
Q (2) Kaiaitz Mendibe d. Naveen Nemalapuri 6-2; 6-0
Q (4) Miles Kennedy d. ryan zhang 6-4; 6-4
Q (3) Harrison Collomb d. John Henderson 6-2; 6-1
Q (1) Utsav Subramani d. Alek Karagozyan 6-1; 6-2
16 (2) Kaiaitz Mendibe d. Wesley Nichols 6-3; 6-2
16 Naveen Nemalapuri d. Liam Hovorka 4-6; 6-2; 6-3
16 (4) Miles Kennedy d. Akshay Kumar 6-3; 6-3
16 ryan zhang d. Coleman Merce 4-6; 6-2; 6-1
16 John Henderson d. Matthew Fuffo 6-0; 6-7(3); 7-5
16 (3) Harrison Collomb d. Lochlan Seth 6-1; 6-4
16 Alek Karagozyan d. Logan Li 7-5; 6-0
16 (1) Utsav Subramani d. Joseph Lublinsky 6-3; 6-1
Consolation:
CS Alek Karagozyan d. Akshay Kumar 6-1; 7-5
CS Matthew Fuffo d. Naveen Nemalapuri 7-6(5); 0-6; 1-0(5)
CQ Alek Karagozyan d. Wesley Nichols 6-3; 6-2
CQ Akshay Kumar d. John Henderson 7-5; 1-6; 1-0(8)
CQ Matthew Fuffo d. ryan zhang 6-3; 6-2
CQ Naveen Nemalapuri d. Logan Li 6-4; 6-4
QQ Wesley Nichols d. Liam Hovorka Wo (ill)
QQ Akshay Kumar d. Coleman Merce Wd (ill)
QQ Matthew Fuffo d. Lochlan Seth 6-2; 6-2
QQ Logan Li d. Joseph Lublinsky 6-4; 6-1

 

Girls' 12s

East Hartford Racquet Club

Tournament Director- Sharon Murphy

 

Girls' 12 Singles
F (1) Olivia Koziol d. (2) Lillian Santos 6-2; 6-2
PL (4) Maya Muhunthan d. (3) Karolina Lincer 6-3; 6-4
SF (2) Lillian Santos d. (4) Maya Muhunthan 6-3; 5-7; 6-4
SF (1) Olivia Koziol d. (3) Karolina Lincer 6-3; 6-3
Q (2) Lillian Santos d. Kaitlin Tan 6-3; 6-0
Q (4) Maya Muhunthan d. Ashlynn Koons 6-4; 6-3
Q (3) Karolina Lincer d. Peyton Gaudreau 6-0; 6-1
Q (1) Olivia Koziol d. Georgia Kulevich 6-0; 6-1
16 (2) Lillian Santos d. isabelle khamish 6-1; 6-1
16 Kaitlin Tan d. Lia Swire 6-2; 6-2
16 (4) Maya Muhunthan d. Nancy Lee 6-1; 6-2
16 Ashlynn Koons d. Diya Pachamuthu 6-1; 6-1
16 Peyton Gaudreau d. Kaya Moe 6-2; 6-2
16 (3) Karolina Lincer d. Elana Zaretsky 6-1; 6-3
16 Georgia Kulevich d. Sophie Ahlberg 6-2; 6-3
16 (1) Olivia Koziol d. Shelley Tang 6-3; 6-1
Consolation:
CS Georgia Kulevich d. Nancy Lee 6-4; 6-3
CS Shelley Tang d. Kaya Moe 6-2; 6-1
CQ Georgia Kulevich d. Lia Swire 6-2; 4-6; 10-5
CQ Nancy Lee d. Peyton Gaudreau 6-3; 6-1
CQ Kaya Moe d. Ashlynn Koons 6-4; 4-6; 14-12
CQ Shelley Tang d. Kaitlin Tan 7-6(6); 6-2
QQ Lia Swire d. isabelle khamish 6-3; 6-4
QQ Nancy Lee d. Diya Pachamuthu 6-2; 6-0
QQ Kaya Moe d. Elana Zaretsky 6-2; 6-3
QQ Shelley Tang d. Sophie Ahlberg 6-3; 6-2

 

Boys' 12s

Chelsea Piers CT

Tournament Director- Ashley Sullivan

 

Boys' 12 Singles
F (1) Dylan Fayerman d. (3) Max Frias 6-3; 6-4
PL (2) Troy Kudrjavtsev d. (4) Kiran Raval 7-5; 6-2
SF (3) Max Frias d. (2) Troy Kudrjavtsev 6-7; 6-4; 6-2
SF (1) Dylan Fayerman d. (4) Kiran Raval 6-4; 6-3
Q (2) Troy Kudrjavtsev d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA 6-4; 7-6
Q (3) Max Frias d. Noah Gilligan 4-6; 6-4; 6-2
Q (4) Kiran Raval d. Jack Mountford 5-7; 6-2; 6-4
Q (1) Dylan Fayerman d. Tim Vargas 6-4; 6-0
16 (2) Troy Kudrjavtsev d. Michael Lorenzetti Wd (pc)
16 LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Parker Schultz 7-5; 6-1
16 (3) Max Frias d. Daniel Stepanyan 6-3; 6-3
16 Noah Gilligan d. Noah Wolff 6-2; 6-2
16 Jack Mountford d. Ryan Hovorka 6-2; 3-6; 7-5
16 (4) Kiran Raval d. Jackson Rich 7-5; 6-3
16 Tim Vargas d. Edward Roake 7-5; 6-2
16 (1) Dylan Fayerman d. Koray Abramson 6-2; 6-4
Consolation:
CS Parker Schultz d. Daniel Stepanyan 3-6; 6-3; 1-0
CS Noah Gilligan d. Edward Roake 6-4; 6-1
CQ Parker Schultz d. Tim Vargas 6-3; 6-7; 1-0
CQ Daniel Stepanyan d. Jack Mountford 6-3; 6-3
CQ Noah Gilligan d. Ryan Hovorka 6-1; 6-2
CQ Edward Roake d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA 6-2; 7-5
QQ Parker Schultz d. Michael Lorenzetti Wd (pc)
QQ Daniel Stepanyan d. Noah Wolff 2-6; 6-3; 1-0
QQ Ryan Hovorka d. Jackson Rich 4-6; 6-4; 1-0
QQ Edward Roake d. Koray Abramson 6-0; 6-2

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR USTA NEWSLETTERS