This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Texas

2018 TEXAS SENIOR

CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

May 28, 2018
<h2>2018 TEXAS SENIOR</h2>
<h1>CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS</h1>
ADVERTISEMENT

Over 70 tennis players came away with hardware at this year’s Westwood Senior Championships.

 

This year’s event featured over 360 participants and crowned 27 Sectional Champions in the 35-50 divisions at the Westwood Country Club and Courtyard Tennis and Swim Club in Austin.

 

For 2018, the USTA launched new divisions for 50 & Over that leverages the NTRP rating system as a way to create level-based competition at that age group. 

 

The National Tennis Rating Program (NTRP) is the official system for determining the levels of competition for the USTA League Tennis Program and Sanctioned Tournament play. The USTA NTRP Computer Rating System assigns ratings based on play in the local league and at championship level during the current league year, along with matches in Sanctioned tournaments.

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Sectional winners are denoted with a star below. The Texas Super Senior Sectionals will take place in San Antonio from October 25-28.

 

*Men’s 35 Singles: Jack Brasington (Houston)

*Men’s 40 Singles: Gabriel Venter (Houston)

*Men’s 45 Singles: Sean Straley (Sugar Land)

*Men’s 50 Singles: Alfredo Rivera (Houston)

Men’s 55 Singles: Robert Bickmore (Tomball)

Men’s 60 Singles: Peter Markes (Austin)

Men’s 65 Singles: Robert Barrie (Bedford)

Men’s 70 Singles: Paul Cass (Corpus Christi)

Men’s 75 Singles: Fernando Velasco (Austin)

Men’s 80 Singles: John Newman (Canyon Lake)

Men’s 85 Singles: Clarence Shelton (Wimberley)

*Women’s 35 Singles: Kaysie Smashey (San Angelo)

*Women’s 40 Singles: Stacy Marks (Austin)

*Women’s 45 Singles: Nancy Hilliard (Corpus Christi)

*Women’s 50 Singles: Kathy Vick (Lubbock)

Women’s 55 Singles: Shelly Works (San Antonio)

Women’s 60 Singles: Carla Baker (San Antonio)

Women’s 65 Singles: Janet Rice (Austin)

Women’s 70 Singles: Ann Eaton (Houston)

*Men’s 35 Doubles: Michael Clayborne (Houston)/Omon Dibua (Spring)

*Men’s 40 Doubles: Chris Haggard (Austin)/Darin Pleasant (Austin)

*Men’s 45 Doubles: Brian Montez (Katy)/Sean Straley (Sugar Land)

*Men’s 50 Doubles: Kelly Ward (League City)/Scott Works (San Antonio)

Men’s 55 Doubles: Robert Bickmore (Tomball)/Eric Kruseman (Houston)

Men’s 60 Doubles: Peter Markes (Austin)/Ross Persons (Houston)

Men’s 65 Doubles: Victor Aguilar (Austin)/John Foster (Dallas)

Men’s 70 Doubles: Jerry Thomas (Rockwall)/Hugh Thomson (Norcross, GA)

Men’s 75 Doubles: Bud Thames (Arlington)/Fernando Velasco (Austin)

Men’s 80 Doubles: Alan Gow (Katy)/Douglas Kerin (Austin)

Men’s 85 Doubles: T Chang (Houston)/Thomas Springer (San Antonio)

*Women’s 35 Doubles: Kaysie Smashey (San Angelo)/Julie Thu (Austin)

*Women’s 40 Doubles: Beverly Bowes-Hackney (Austin)/Julie Cass (Austin)

*Women’s 45 Doubles: Beverly Bowes-Hackney (Austin)/Julie Cass (Austin)

*Women’s 50 Doubles: Wendy Graham (Austin)/Kristen Guszak (Austin)

Women’s 55 Doubles: Lynn McWilliams (Lakeway)/Shelly Works (San Antonio)

Women’s 60 Doubles: Carla Baker (San Antonio)/Janet Rice (Austin)

Women’s 65 Doubles: Barbara Hubbard (Lihue, HI)/Hilary Marold (Corpus Christi)

*Mixed 40 Doubles: Kristen Guszak (Austin)/Jason Wilks (Stuart, FL)

*Mixed 50 Doubles: Jenny Klitch (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)/Tim Klitch (Austin)

Mixed 60 Doubles: Holly Perry (Kerrville)/Richard Perry (Kerrville)

*Senior 50 NTRP Men’s 3.5 Singles: Eric Schultz (Friendswood)

*Senior 50 NTRP Men’s 4.0 Singles: Steven Brotzman (Austin)

*Senior 50 NTRP Women’s 3.5 Singles: Michelle Bourianoff (Austin)

*Senior 50 NTRP Women’s 4.0 Singles: Maria Hoffman-Guardia (Pharr)

*Senior 50 NTRP Men’s 3.5 Doubles: Ty Allen (Austin)/Evan Smith (Austin)

*Senior 50 NTRP Men’s 4.0 Doubles: Phil Buch (Austin)/Michael McKee (Austin)

*Father/Son Doubles: Peter Markes (Austin)/Colin Markes (Austin)

*Senior Father/Son Doubles: David Chang (Houston)/Jonathan Chang (Houston)

*Senior Mother/Daughter Doubles: Linda Farish (Lewisville)/Erin Piel (Southlake)

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER