Please update your profile

Your Membership Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Membership has expired!

Your Safe Play Approval Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Safe Play Approval has expired!

Please complete your account creation

This is the membership endpoints html.
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Midwest

USTA Midwest Tennis Ambassadors

Meet your Midwest Tennis Ambassadors! These men and women are dedicated volunteers who promote the sport of tennis in their communities through their social media channels and by advertising local tennis tournaments and programs in their area.

 

Ambassador Quick Links:

 

 

For more information or if you have questions, contact Amanda Susnak at amanda@midwest.usta.com.

Chicago District 

Dina Barsotti

Dina Barsotti

Courts Plus
Elmhurst, IL
Chicago District 

Contact Dina

Julie Comey

Julie Comey

Hinsdale Racquet Club
Hinsdale, IL
Chicago District 

Contact Julie

 

Fra Angelica Farinas-Wright

Fra Angelica Farinas-Wright

Tam Tennis & Fitness 
Niles, IL
Chicago District 

Contact Fra

Read more about Fra here.

Greg Franzo

Greg Franzo

Oak Brook Tennis Center
Oak Brook, IL
Chicago District 

Contact Greg

Jennifer Krysinski

Jennifer Krysinski

Gladiator Tennis
Chicago, IL
Chicago District 

Contact Jennifer

Syvia Loo

Syvia Loo

H-F Racquet & Fitness Club
Homewood, IL

Contact Sylvia      

 Read more about Sylvia here.

Chris Sioufi

Chris Sioufi

Chicagoland Area (Chicago Public Parks)
Chicago, IL

Contact Chris

Read more about Chris here.

Mid-South Illinois District 

Audra Anderson

Audra Anderson

Carbondale, IL (area)

Carbondale, IL

Mid-South Illinois District

Contact Audra

Andrew Coon

Andrew Coon

Springfield Area
Springfield, IL
Mid-South Illinois District 

Contact Andrew

Stacey Cornell

Stacey Cornell

Dodds Tennis Center
Champaign, IL
Mid-South Illinois District 

Contact Stacey

Janet Hogan

Janet Hogan

Decatur Athletic Club
Decatur, IL
Mid-South Illinois District 

Contact Janet

Jen Watson

Jen Watson

Dodds Tennis Center
Champaign, IL
Mid-South Illinois District 

Contact Jen

Northern Illinois District

Katie Finke

Katie Finke

Five Star Tennis Center 
Plainfield, IL
Northern Illinois District 

Contact Katie

Read more about Katie here.

Jennifer Smith

Jennifer Smith

Rush-Copley Healthplex
Aurora, IL
Northern Illinois District

Contact Jennifer

Central Indiana District

Julie Garvin

Julie Garvin

Indianapolis Racquet Club
Indianapolis, IN
Central Indiana District 

Contact Julie 

Read more about Julie here.

Mike Wetzel

Mike Wetzel

UIndy Tennis Center
Indianapolis, IN
Central Indiana District

Contact Michael

Read more about Mike here.

Northern Indiana District 

Sea Grandon

Sea Grandon

Eastlake Athletic Club
Warsaw, IN
Northern Indiana District 

Contact Sea

Christy Lee

Christy Lee

Southbend Racquet Club & Knollwood Country Club
South Bend, IN
Northern Indiana District 

Contact Christy

Alexa Vanosdol

Alexa Vanosdol

Wildwood Racquet Club
Fort Wayne, IN
Northern Indiana District 

Contact Alexa

Northern Michigan District 

Ashwin Chhapamohan

Ashwin Chhapamohan

Aplex Tennis Center
Alpena, MI
Northern Michigan District 

Contact Ashwin

Gwyn DenBleyker

Gwyn DenBleyker

Aplex Tennis Center
Alpena, MI
Northern Michigan District 

Contact Gwyn

Jennifer Gerling

Jennifer Gerling

Traverse City, Michigan (area)
Northern Michigan District 

Contact Jennifer

Emeline Hanna

Emeline Hanna

Aplex Tennis Center
Alpena, MI
Northern Michigan District 

Contact Emeline

Nehemiah Rao

Nehemiah Rao

Aplex Tennis Center 
Alpena, MI
Northern Michigan District 

Contact Nehemiah

Jackie Rindfusz

Jackie Rindfusz

Petoskey Area
Petoskey, MI
Northern Michigan District

Contact Jackie 

Rachel Stivani

Rachel Stivani

Grand Traverse Resort & Traverse City YMCA
Traverse City, MI
Northern Michigan District 

Contact Rachel

Northeastern Michigan District 

Valerie Dvo

Valerie Dvo

Greater Midland Tennis Center
Midland, MI
Northeastern Michigan District 

Contact Valerie 

Bob MacRae

Bob MacRae

Lapeer Tennis CTA
Lapeer, MI
Northeastern Michigan District

Contact Bob

Joe Ricard

Joe Ricard

Bay Community Tennis Association
Bay City, MI
Northeastern Michigan District

Contact Joe

Southeastern Michigan District 

Mambwe Dean

Mambwe Dean

Franklin Athletic Club
Southfield, MI
Southeastern Michigan District 

Contact Mambwe

Debbie Hack

Debbie Hack

Sports Club of West Bloomfield
Southeastern Michigan District
Contact Debbie

Laurel Kalkanis

Laurel Kalkanis

Bloomfield Tennis & Fitness
Bloomfield, MI
Southeastern Michigan District 

Contact Laurel

Kusull Kim

Kusull Kim

Liberty Athletic Club
Ann Arbor, MI
Southeastern Michigan District 

Contact Kusull

Wright Mitchell

Wright Mitchell

Eastside Tennis & Fitness
Detroit, MI
Southeastern Michigan District 

Contact Wright

Tim Ross

Tim Ross

Franklin Athletic Club
Southfield, MI
Southeastern Michigan District 

Contact Tim

Jennifer Sauld

Jennifer Sauld

Liberty Athletic Club
Ann Arbor, MI
Contact Jen

Read more about Jen here.

Kathy VanDeWege

Kathy VanDeWege

The Chippewa Club
Ypsilanti, MI
Southeastern Michigan District 

Contact Kathy

Mary Williams

Mary Williams

Bloomfield Tennis & Fitness
Bloomfield Hills, MI
Southeastern Michigan District

Contact Mary

Western Michigan District 

Cindy Anderson

Cindy Anderson

Minges Creek Athletic Club

Battle Creek, MI

Western Michigan District 

Contact Cindy

Glo Fogarty

Glo Fogarty

Portage YMCA
Portage, MI
Western Michigan District 

Contact Glo

Jasmine Irish

Jasmine Irish

DeWitt Tennis Center
Holland, MI
Western Michigan District 

Contact Jasmine

Wendy Ratza

Wendy Ratza

Premier Athletic Club
Grandville, MI
Western Michigan District

Contact Wendy

Northeastern Ohio District

Michelle Fox

Michelle Fox

Towpath Tennis Club
Akron, OH
Northeastern Ohio District 

Contact Michelle

Read more about Michelle here

Northwestern Ohio District 

Olivia Assenmacher

Olivia Assenmacher

Twos Athletic Club
Toledo, OH
Northwestern Ohio District 

Contact Olivia

Robina Grunden

Robina Grunden

Shadow Valley Tennis & Fitness Club
Maumee/Toledo, OH
Northwestern Ohio District 

Contact Robina

Ted Morse

Ted Morse

Twos Athletic Club
Toledo, OH
Northwestern Ohio District 

Contact Ted

Tricia Naus

Tricia Naus

Perrysburg Tennis Center
Perrysburg, OH
Northwestern Ohio District 

Contact Tricia

Jeff Renner

Jeff Renner

Toledo Area 
Toledo, OH
Northwestern Ohio District 

Contact Jeff

Carissa Russell

Carissa Russell

Findlay Area
Northwestern Ohio District 

Contact Carissa

Ohio Valley District 

Lisa Ahrens

Lisa Ahrens

Queen City Racquet Club

Cincinnati, OH

Ohio Valley District 

Contact Lisa

Katie Sargent Contardi

Katie Sargent Contardi

The Club at Harper's Point 
Cincinnati, OH
Ohio Valley District 

Contact Katie

Amy Cooper

Amy Cooper

Queen City Racquet Club
Cincinnati, OH
Ohio Valley District 

Contact Amy

Jennifer Murphy

Jennifer Murphy

The Players Club
Hilliard, OH
Ohio Valley District 

Contact Jennifer

Sierra Nellessen

Sierra Nellessen

The Club at Harper's Point
Cincinnati, OH
Ohio Valley District 

Contact Sierra 

Read more about Sierra here.

Wisconsin District

Ivor Addo

Ivor Addo

Appleton Area

Appleton, WI

Wisconsin District 

Contact Ivor

Debbie Driscoll

Debbie Driscoll

North Eastern League (NEL)
Oshkosh, WI
Wisconsin District 

Contact Debbie

Regina Jones

Regina Jones

La Crosse County Area
La Crosse, WI
Wisconsin District 

Contact Regina

Heidi Rozman

Heidi Rozman

Lake Country Racquet Club & Athletic Club
Hartland, WI
Wisconsin District 

Contact Heidi

Robin Siehoff

Robin Siehoff

Lake Geneva Tennis
Lake Geneva, WI
Wisconsin District 

Contact Robin

Interested in becoming a Tennis Ambassador or learning more about the program? Contact Amanda Susnak at amanda@midwest.usta.com.