Please update your profile

Your Membership Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Membership has expired!

Your Safe Play Approval Expires in ${daysToExpire} days!

Your Safe Play Approval has expired!

Please complete your account creation

This is the membership endpoints html.
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Pacific Northwest

PNW LEAGUE

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

USTA Pacific Northwest  |  April 13, 2020
<h2>PNW LEAGUE</h2>
<h1>NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS</h1>
ADVERTISEMENT

All 2020 USTA League National Championships are cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic. Click here for more details.

See USTA League 2020 National Championships Cancellation FAQ

 

2019 USTA League National Championships: PNW Teams and Results

See who our 2019 Section Champions are for each division and how they do/did at Nationals.  You can also see their schedule below.  Click on the hyperlinked team name under the "PNW Team" columns (men, women, or mixed) to view the Tennis Link results and standings page. Results are posted shortly after matches complete, so check back throughout each weekend to see how our PNW teams did! 

  • Click here to visit the USTA League National Championship page
  • Click here to visit the Adult 65 & Over National Championship page
  • For any questions regarding USTA League Nationals, please email leaguenationals@usta.com

 

ADVERTISEMENT

League and Division

National Event Date City, State (Surface) PNW Team (Men) Result at Nationals PNW Team (Women) Result at Nationals
2.5 - Adult 18 & Over October 11-13 Las Vegas, NV (Hard) n/a n/a Robinswood-Schultze (NWW) 8th Place
3.0 - Adult 18 & Over October 11-13 Oklahoma City, OK (Hard) Portland TC-Bracken/Bui (N OR) 6th Place Eastside TC-Wyer (NWW) 12th Place
3.5 - Adult 18 & Over October 4-6 Surprise, AZ (Hard) Tri City CC-Kohen (E WA) 7th Place Salem T&SC-Chamberlain/Horn (S OR) 5th Place
4.0 - Adult 18 & Over October 18-20 Las Vegas, NV (Hard) Vancouver TC-Won (N OR) 17th Place Stafford Hills-Zielinksi (N OR) NATIONAL CHAMPION
4.5 - Adult 18 & Over October 18-20 Surprise, AZ (Hard) Mercer Island-Glick (NWW) 9th Place Gorge AC-Kinsfogel (E WA) 10th Place
5.0+ - Adult 18 & Over October 4-6 Las Vegas, NV (Hard) West Hills-Dusicka (N OR) 13th Place Vancouver TC-Kowalewski ( N OR) 6th Place
League and Division National Event Date City, State (Surface) PNW Team (Men) Result at Nationals PNW Team (Women) Result at Nationals
3.0 - Adult 40 & Over October 18-20 Orlando, FL (Hard) Eastside TC-Vu (NWW) 5th Place Mountain Park-Brinck (N OR) 12th Place
3.5 - Adult 40 & Over October 18-20 Oklahoma City, OK (Hard) TC Sand Point-Hartvigson (NWW) NATIONAL FINALIST Portland TC-Albano/Kopack (N OR) 10th Place
4.0 - Adult 40 & Over October 11-13 Surprise, AZ (Hard) Vancouver TC-Aleman (N OR) 17th Place TC Sand Point-Boone (NWW)  NATIONAL FINALIST
4.5+ - Adult 40 & Over October 25-27 Orlando, FL (Hard) Portland TC-Borosky (N OR) NATIONAL FINALIST Edgebrook-Newby (NWW) NATIONAL SEMIFINALIST
League and Division National Event Date City, State (Surface) PNW Team (Men) Result at Nationals PNW Team (Women) Result at Nationals
6.0 - Adult 55 & Over November 8-10 Surprise, AZ (Hard) Robinswood-Dodd (NWW) NATIONAL SEMIFINALIST Columbia Basin-Burton (E WA) NATIONAL CHAMPION
7.0 - Adult 55 & Over October 25-27 Surprise, AZ (Hard) Columbia-Silver Lk-Garside (NWW) 10th Place Eugene STC- Thompson/Hood (S OR) 9th Place
8.0 - Adult 55 & Over November 1-3 Surprise, AZ (Hard) Harbor Sq-Coghlan (NWW) 17th Place Nordstrom-Fiebig (NWW) 6th Place
9.0 - Adult 55 & Over November 8-10 Surprise, AZ (Hard) Tualatin Hills-Wofford/Griffin (N OR) 12th Place Stafford Hills-Mathews (N OR) NATIONAL SEMIFINALIST

 

League and Division National Event Date City, State (Surface) PNW Team Result at Nationals
6.0 - Mixed 18 & Over November 8-10 Orlando, FL (Hard) Sunset AC- Sun (N OR) NATIONAL SEMIFINALIST
7.0 - Mixed 18 & Over November 1-3 Orlando, FL (Hard) Eugene S&TC- Holz (S OR) 12th Place
8.0 - Mixed 18 & Over November 8-10 Orlando, FL (Hard) Lake Oswego TC-Pham/Wilson (N OR) 13th Place
9.0 - Mixed 18 & Over November 1-3 Orlando, FL (Hard) Robinswood- Cheung (NWW) NATIONAL FINALIST
10 - Mixed 18 & Over November 8-10 Orlando, FL (Hard) Forest Crest- Basha (NWW) 9th Place
League and Division National Event Date City, State (Surface) PNW Team Result at Nationals
6.0 - Mixed 40 & Over November 15-17 Orlando, FL (Hard) Eastside TC-Liu (NWW) NATIONAL CHAMPION
7.0 - Mixed 40 & Over November 15-17 Orlando, FL (Hard) Tualatin Hills-Hoover (N OR) 8th Place
8.0 - Mixed 40 & Over November 15-17 Orlando, FL (Hard) Tualatin Hills-Pham/Maginnis (N OR) 7th Place
9.0 - Mixed 40 & Over November-17 Orlando, FL (Hard) Boeing-Nguyen (NWW) 6th Place

 

Adult 65 & Over National Invitational- Visit webpage

League and Division Event Date City, State (Surface) PNW Team (Men) Result    PNW Team (Women)  Result   
6.0 - Adult 65 & Over   January 31-February 2, 2020 Orlando, FL (Clay) Amy Yee-Bevan (NWW) NATIONAL FINALIST Boeing-McCleary (NWW) NATIONAL CHAMPION
7.0 - Adult 65 & Over February 7-9, 2020 Orlando, FL (Clay) Wenatchee-Wengreen (E WA) 12th Place Salem T&SC- Cote/Hoffos (S OR) 8th Place
8.0 - Adult 65 & Over January 31-February 2, 2020 Orlando, FL (Clay) Mountain Park-Monsantofils (N OR) 10th Place AC Bend- Farstvedt-Schofield (S OR) 5th Place
9.0 - Adult 65 & Over February 7-9, 2020 Orlando, FL (Clay) PNW-Schefter NATIONAL SEMIFINALIST PNW-Hart NATIONAL CHAMPION


BNP Paribas Tri-Level Championship (featuring One Doubles Section Champions) (CANCELLED)

Division Event Date City, State (Surface) 4.5  Division   4.0 Division   3.5 Division   Results  
4.5/4.0/3.5 Men    March 19-22, 2020  Indian Wells, CA (Hard)   Ngeth (NWW) Wilson (N OR) Jarvis (N OR)  
4.5/4.0/3.5 Women   March 19-22, 2020 Indian Wells, CA (Hard) Shanley (S OR) Wallace (SWW) Benson (SWW)  


Mixed 55 & Over National Invitational (CANCELLED) - Visit Webpage

Division Event Date City, State (Surface) PNW Team Results
6.0 - Mixed 55 & Over April 24-26, 2020 Portland, OR area (Hard Indoor) Eastside TC-Lash (NWW)  
7.0 - Mixed 55 & Over April 24-26, 2020 Portland, OR area (Hard Indoor) Eugene S&TC Bodeen (S OR)  
8.0 - Mixed 55 & Over April 24-26, 2020 Portland, OR area (Hard Indoor) Seattle TC-Anderson (NWW)  
9.0 - Mixed 55 & Over April 24-26, 2020 Portland, OR area (Hard Indoor) Oregon IND_Tyner  
 

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles